Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 12:31 19/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating Alley 1191, Le Van Luong Street, Phuoc Kien Commune (Section from Le Van Luong to house 1191/16)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
LCNT plan of project Upgrading and renovating Alley 1191, Le Van Luong street, Phuoc Kien commune (Section from Le Van Luong to house 1191/16)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted additional City budget for the District
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 28/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500091171_2503190917
Approval date
19/03/2025 09:18
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ PHƯỚC KIỂN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:29 19/03/2025
to
14:00 28/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 28/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUNG NAM CONSULTANT - INVESTMENT - CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION Survey consultancy and economic and technical reports on construction investment Số 26 Đường Số 1, Phường Bình Thuận, Quận 7, TP. HCM.
2 Công ty TNHH TLC Bình Dương Consulting, Verification of Economic - Technical Construction Investment Report Số 34, Đường NE8, Kp3B, Phường Thới Hòa, Thị xã Bến Cát, Tỉnh Bình Dương.
3 HOANG GIA PHAT TRADING CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 79/25/20 Tân Thắng, Phường Sơn Kỳ, Quận Tân Phú, TP. HCM.
4 PHAT PHU THANH CONSTRUCTION TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of E-HSMT and appraisal of contractor selection results Số 418/52 Lê Văn Quới, Phường Bình Hưng Hòa A, Quận Bình Tân, TP.HCM.
5 MIDCO Project management consultancy Số 28B, Đường Số 1, Khu Phố 3, Phường Bình Thuận, Quận 7, TP. HCM.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ (khối lượng vận chuyển hàng hóa ≥ 12 tấn). Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn. - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiêụ lưc.
1
2
Máy đào có dung tích gàu ≥ 0,5 m3. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng còn hiệu lực.
1
3
Máy rải nhựa bê tông nhựa ≥ 130 CV. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng còn hiệu lực.
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10 tấn. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng còn hiệu lực.
1
5
Máy lu bánh lốp ≥ 16 tấn. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng còn hiệu lực.
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
2
7
Đầm bàn. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
2
8
Máy hàn. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN ĐƯỜNG (Giá dự thầu phải bao gồm thuế Giá trị giá tăng VAT = 10%)
2
Đào nền đường đất cấp III
0.271
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.271
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.271
100m3/km
5
Đá mi dày 30cm K=1-1.02
0.913
100m3
6
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (BTNC 12,5), dày 7 cm
5.817
100m2
7
Tưới nhũ tương thấm bám CSS-1h 1,0kg/m2
5.817
100m2
8
Cấp phối đá dăm lớp loại 1 lớp trên Dmax=25mm, dày 15cm, K>=0.98
0.962
100m3
9
Bù vênh CPDD loại 1 lớp dưới Dmax=37.5mm, dày trung bình 15Cm
1.678
100m3
10
Đắp cát nền vỉa hè, K>=0.95
0.433
100m3
11
Bê tông đá 1x2 lót nền vỉa hè M150, dày 6cm
6.1
m3
12
Bê tông đá 1x2 nền vỉa hè M200, dày 10cm
10.166
m3
13
Bê tông đá 1x2 M300
44.147
m3
14
Bê tông lót móng bó vỉa đá 1x2 M150
13.244
m3
15
Lắp đặt và tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép
2.136
100m2
16
Bê tông đá 1x2 M200
42.779
m3
17
Bê tông lót móng đá 1x2 M150
3.775
m3
18
Lắp đặt và tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép
6.207
100m2
19
HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC MƯA (Giá dự thầu phải bao gồm thuế Giá trị giá tăng VAT = 10%)
20
Lắp đặt ống cống bê tông D600, L=4m
40
đoạn ống
21
Lắp đặt ống cống bê tông D600, L=3m
3
đoạn ống
22
Lắp đặt ống cống bê tông D600, L=2m
1
đoạn ống
23
Lắp đặt ống cống bê tông D600, L=1m
4
đoạn ống
24
Lắp đặt ống cống bê tông D400, L=2m
12
đoạn ống
25
Lắp đặt ống cống bê tông D400, L=1m
6
đoạn ống
26
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su, đường kính 600mm
38
mối nối
27
Vữa xi măng M100 (ĐM/0,03)
0.152
m3
28
Bê tông đá 1x2, M200
4.002
m3
29
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn.
0.331
100m2
30
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn D<=10
0.261
tấn
31
Lắp đặt gối cống D600
87
cái
32
Bê tông đá 1x2, M200
0.3
m3
33
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn.
0.03
100m2
34
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn D<=10
0.027
tấn
35
Lắp đặt gối cống D400
12
cái
36
Bê tông đá 1x2 M150 móng
25.748
m3
37
Bê tông đá 1x2 M150 lót móng
16.8
m3
38
Đắp cát lót dày 10cm (NC,MTCx0,85)
0.168
100m3
39
Đóng cừ tràm D8-D10 mật độ 25 cây/m2, L=4m
168
100m
40
Lắp đặt và tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép
1.015
100m2
41
Bê tông đá 1x2 M150 móng
1.44
m3
42
Bê tông đá 1x2 M150 lót móng
0.84
m3
43
Đắp cát lót dày 10cm (NC,MTCx0,85)
0.008
100m3
44
Đóng cừ tràm D8-D10 mật độ 25 cây/m2, L=4m
5.76
100m
45
Lắp đặt và tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép
0.053
100m2
46
Đào móng công trình đất cấp II
3.196
100m3
47
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
3.196
100m3
48
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
3.196
100m3/km
49
Đắp cát lu lèn K95
0.634
100m3
50
Bê tông đá 1x2 M200 đổ tại chỗ
12.72
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second