Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:30 20/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the martyrs cemetery of Vu Di commune, Vinh Tuong district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction contractor selection plan
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The source of public investment capital of Vu Di commune
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:30 29/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500097069_2503191629
Approval date
19/03/2025 16:58
Approval Authority
ủy ban nhân dân xã Vũ Di
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:28 20/03/2025
to
15:30 29/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 29/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH đầu tư và xây dựng VPVINA Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Huyện Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Trung tâm giám định chất lượng xây dựng Vĩnh Phúc Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TP. Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 THÀNH CÔNG PHÚ THỌ CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TP. Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 QUOC ANH COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Huyện Yên Lạc, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 THÀNH CÔNG PHÚ THỌ CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting TP. Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
6 QUOC ANH COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Huyện Yên Lạc, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ; còn sử dụng tốt
2
2
Máy xúc
1
3
Máy đầm dùi
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
1
5
Máy trộn vữa
1
6
Máy đầm cóc
1
7
Máy khoan
1
8
Máy hàn điện
1
9
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
10
Máy cắt uốn thép
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Con giống
8
con
2
Gia công cổng sắt
0.2718
tấn
3
Lắp dựng cổng sắt
12.1
m2
4
Sơn sắt thép (sơn tĩnh điện)
271.78
kg
5
HÀNG RÀO
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
48.416
m3
7
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
48.416
m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 3km bằng ô tô - 7,0T (Tổng cự ly vận chuyển là 4km)
48.416
m3
9
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất IV
2.4456
100m3
10
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất IV
12.8718
1m3
11
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.2254
100m2
12
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
12.523
m3
13
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
57.6
m3
14
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
54
m3
15
Xây móng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
5.9326
m3
16
Xây móng bằng BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
3.7592
m3
17
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.2906
100m2
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.4282
tấn
19
Bê tông giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.077
m3
20
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.2923
100m3
21
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
6.0963
m3
22
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, XM PCB30
33.2334
m3
23
Ốp gạch thẻ
30.2
m2
24
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
606.6474
m2
25
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
94.2076
m2
26
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M100, PCB40
49.28
m
27
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
670.655
m2
28
Sản xuất sắt hàng rào
0.9789
tấn
29
Lắp dựng hàng rào sắt
38.052
m2
30
Sơn sắt thép (sơn tĩnh điện)
0.9789
kg
31
Vận chuyển cát (mỏ Cao Đại, Vĩnh Tường, cự ly 10km)
32
Vận chuyển cát xây bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
25.4559
10m³/1km
33
Vận chuyển cát xây bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
25.4559
10m³/1km
34
Vận chuyển đá dăm (từ Cao Đại, Vĩnh Tường, cự ly 10km)
35
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
1.5064
10m³/1km
36
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
1.5064
10m³/1km
37
SÂN SƯỜN:
38
BỒN HOA
39
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
7.4623
m3
40
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
7.4623
m3
41
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 3km bằng ô tô - 7,0T (Tổng cự ly vận chuyển là 4km)
7.4623
m3
42
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
4.2095
m3
43
Tấm viên vỉa bồn hoa đá Thanh Hóa kích thước 120x180x600mm
318.9
viên
44
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
318.9
1 cấu kiện
45
LÁT SÂN
46
Phá dỡ nền gạch đất nung
906
m2
47
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
45.3
m3
48
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 3km bằng ô tô - 7,0T (Tổng cự ly vận chuyển là 4km)
45.3
m3
49
Đầm lại nền nhà bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
1.812
500m2
50
Lớp bạt lót nền
906
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second