Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:27 20/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and overcome damage after typhoon No. 3 in 2024 at Cat Hai High School (category: Set house; student garage and teacher garage; fence; roof between classrooms and functional rooms)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and overcome damage after typhoon No. 3 in 2024 at Cat Hai High School (category: Set house; student garage and teacher garage; fence; roof between classrooms and functional rooms)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 29/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500098823_2503201013
Approval date
20/03/2025 10:23
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Cát Hải
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:25 20/03/2025
to
11:00 29/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 29/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 a dong investment and construction consulting joint stock company Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 5B/492 Thiên Lôi - Phường Vĩnh Niệm - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 HOANG PHAN INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 12/27 Hồ Sen - Phường Trại Cau - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 MINH HUONG COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố Vân Tra - Phường An Đồng - Quận An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 MINH HUONG COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố Vân Tra - Phường An Đồng - Quận An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn ≥23Kw
1
2
Máy khoan ≥ 0,62 Kw
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥ 4,0 kW
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250,0 lít
1
5
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít
1
6
Máy cắt bê tông
1
7
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW
1
8
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn ≥ 1,0 kW
1
9
Máy đào ≥ 0,40 m3
1
10
Ô tô vận tải thùng ≥ 5,0 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.1464
tấn
2
Gia công vì kèo thép hình mạ kẽm
0.7294
tấn
3
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép mạ kẽm
0.7294
tấn
4
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
0.5341
tấn
5
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.5341
tấn
6
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
115.3212
m2
7
Lợp mái che tường
2.7965
100m2
8
Máng thu nước inox
40.5
m
9
Lập là chống bão
41
cái
10
Ke chống bão
287
cái
11
Dây 2x1.5mm2
50
m
12
Ống sun D20
50
m
13
Đèn tuýp led đơn 22w có chụp bảo vệ
5
bộ
14
Aptomat MCB 1P-16A
1
cái
15
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt
1
cái
16
Đế âm tường
2
cái
17
Mặt 1 lỗ
1
bộ
18
Mặt MCB cóc 1 tép
1
bộ
19
Hộp nối chống cháy 100x100
3
hộp
20
Ống nhựa U.PVC D90
0.15
100m
21
Nối góc 90 U.PVC D90
12
cái
22
Cầu chắn rác DN80
6
cái
23
Đai inox giữ ống U.PVC D90
18
bộ
24
Xây tường trên mái, xây lại tường thu hồi bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
19.9389
m3
25
Ván khuôn gia cố xà dầm, giằng
22.284
m2
26
Cốt thép dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.6532
100kg
27
Cốt thép dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <=18mm
1.6506
100kg
28
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, PCB30
1.984
m3
29
Trát tường trên mái, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
262.0387
m2
30
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
668.9773
m2
31
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
662.2944
m2
32
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
123.222
m2
33
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB30
504.404
m2
34
Trát cột chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
169.5964
m2
35
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
797.2224
m2
36
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trên mái
88.1596
m2
37
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
1331.272
m2
38
Sơn trần trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1459.517
m2
39
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
668.9773
m2
40
Láng tạo phẳng seno mái, vữa XM M75, PCB30
106.468
m2
41
Dán khò chống thấm seno mái
122.396
m2
42
Láng dốc về phía lỗ thu nước, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
122.396
m2
43
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
1.0409
tấn
44
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.0409
tấn
45
Lợp lại mái tôn phần hư hỏng
2.7093
100m2
46
Ke chống bão
248
cái
47
Tháo dỡ, lắp lại 4 cục nóng điều hòa
4
công
48
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
7.3513
100m2
49
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
3.653
100m2
50
Gia công kim thu sét dài 1,5m
3
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second