Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 14:59 20/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of the office of the People's Court of Van Don District, Quang Ninh Province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Maintenance and repair of the office of the People's Court of Van Don District, Quang Ninh Province
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Additional state budget capital in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 29/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500099363_2503201432
Approval date
20/03/2025 14:56
Approval Authority
Tòa án nhân dân huyện Vân Đồn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:57 20/03/2025
to
09:00 29/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 29/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SONG HONG CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 35/139 phố Chương Dương Độ, phường Chương Dương, quận Hoàn Kiếm, thành phố Hà Nội
2 HA NOI CONSULTANT DESIGN TECHNICAL CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 3 ngõ 222 phố Phú Viên, Phường Bồ Đề, Quận Long Biên, thành phố Hà Nội.
3 DAI LAM TRADING AND TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1 ngõ 1/28/37 Thúy Lĩnh, phường Lĩnh Nam,Quận Hoàng Mai, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
4 MINH DAT ENVIRONMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 5, ngõ 104/3 Định Công, Phường Phương Liệt, Quận Thanh Xuân, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 DAI LAM TRADING AND TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1 ngõ 1/28/37 Thúy Lĩnh, phường Lĩnh Nam,Quận Hoàng Mai, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
6 MINH DAT ENVIRONMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 5, ngõ 104/3 Định Công, Phường Phương Liệt, Quận Thanh Xuân, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất : 1,7 kW
1
3
Máy khoan đục bê tông
3
4
Máy cắt bê tông cầm tay
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích : 250,0 lít
1
6
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất : 5,0 kW
1
7
Máy nén khí
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải hàng <= 05 T
1
9
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất : 1,5 kW
1
10
Cẩu tự hành vươn cần tối đa 15m
1
11
Hệ thống giàn giáo hoàn thiện (bộ)
20

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
1
bộ
2
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
1
bộ
3
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
1
bộ
4
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 120mm
1
cái
5
Lắp đặt gương soi
1
cái
6
Lắp đặt kệ kính
1
cái
7
Lắp đặt giá treo
1
cái
8
Lắp đặt hộp đựng giấy
1
cái
9
Lắp đặt vòi xịt
1
cái
10
Lắp đặt vòi tắm hương sen
1
bộ
11
Lắp đặt bình nóng lạnh
1
bộ
12
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
15
bộ
13
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại, vệ sinh đánh giáp lai lại toàn bộ hoa sắt cánh cổng, hàng rào
66.75
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn, bả cũ tại những khu vực bị bong tróc; vệ sinh đánh giáp lại toàn bộ tường, cột, trụ, xà, dầm, trần ngoài tường rào, nhà bảo vệ
927.78
m2
15
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
927.78
m2
16
Sơn hoàn thiện hoa sắt cánh cổng, hàng rào hoa sắt
66.75
m2
17
Dọn dẹp vệ sinh công nghiệp tổng thể toàn bộ các công trình trước khi đưa công trình vào bàn giao sử dụng
1
gói
18
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
13.3012
100m2
19
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
7.012
100m2
20
Mua sắm, lắp đặt lưới chống bụi công trình và bạt che chắn bảo vệ trang thiết bị làm việc của toàn bộ trụ sở cơ quan trong suốt quá trình thi công, bạt xanh cam
1330.12
m2
21
Tháo dỡ các bộ cửa bị hư hỏng nặng
51.1249
m2
22
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ của các bộ cửa bị hư hỏng nặng
153.2
m
23
Tháo dỡ thiết bị điện
1
trọn gói
24
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa và phụ kiện
6
bộ
25
Tháo dỡ bệ xí bệt
6
bộ
26
Tháo dỡ gương soi
6
bộ
27
Tháo dỡ vòi rửa
6
bộ
28
Tháo dỡ kệ kính
6
bộ
29
Tháo dỡ giá treo
6
bộ
30
Tháo dỡ hộp đựng giấy
6
bộ
31
Tháo dỡ vòi xịt
6
bộ
32
Phá dỡ nền gạch nhà làm việc khối nhà 3 tầng
702.1933
m2
33
Phá dỡ lớp vữa láng nền và bê tông nền
70.2193
m3
34
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao phòng chánh án tầng 2
44.5324
m2
35
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn, bả cũ tại những khu vực bị bong tróc; vệ sinh đánh giáp lại toàn bộ tường, cột, trụ, xà, dầm, trần trong nhà làm việc chính
2503.6308
m2
36
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn, bả cũ tại những khu vực bị bong tróc; vệ sinh đánh giáp lại toàn bộ tường, cột, trụ, xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà làm việc chính
1288.3967
m2
37
Dọn dẹp, tạo nhám, vệ sinh toàn bộ trên mái nhà làm việc chính trước khi quét chống thấm seno mái
143.0451
m2
38
Đóng vật liệu rời vào bao, loại 1 lớp bao dứa
182.2485
tấn
39
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại xuống vị trí tập kết
88.7164
m3
40
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1km bằng ô tô - 7,0T
88.7164
m3
41
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 15km bằng ô tô - 7,0T
88.7164
m3
42
Quét dung dịch chống thấm sênô mái
143.0451
m2
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
200
m
44
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
100
m
45
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
100
m
46
Thi công trần giật cấp bằng tấm thạch cao trong phòng hội trường xét xử
82.8304
m2
47
Thi công trần giật cấp bằng tấm thạch cao phòng chánh án
57.6844
m2
48
Đèn Dowlight âm trần D150 - 18W
20
bộ
49
Láng nền sàn tầng 2 không đánh màu, chiều dày 5cm, vữa XM M75
702.1933
m2
50
Lát nền, sàn tầng 2, kích thước gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
702.1933
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second