Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:37 21/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade and expand the road from Dinh Long Thai to hamlet 6, Thai Son commune, Do Luong district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade and expand the road from Dinh Long Thai to hamlet 6, Thai Son commune, Do Luong district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from Government budget, Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 30/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500100729_2503210832
Approval date
21/03/2025 09:30
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thái Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:35 21/03/2025
to
10:00 30/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 30/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
105.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CP MINH THÀNH TIẾN Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates số 16, đường số 1, khu đô thị Nam Lê Lợi - Phường Lê Lợi - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Đức Tài Tâm Đạt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà số 01, Ngõ số 9, Đường Đốc Thiết - Phường Hưng Bình - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG SỐ 9-NA E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 25A, ngõ 9, đường Phan Thái Ất, khối Yên Toàn, Phường Hà Huy Tập, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam - Phường Hà Huy Tập - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Đức Tài Tâm Đạt E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà số 01, Ngõ số 9, Đường Đốc Thiết - Phường Hưng Bình - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG SỐ 9-NA Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 25A, ngõ 9, đường Phan Thái Ất, khối Yên Toàn, Phường Hà Huy Tập, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam - Phường Hà Huy Tập - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gàu >=1,25m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ, Tải trọng hàng hoá chuyên chở >=10T
2
3
Máy lu tĩnh, tải trọng toàn khối >=10T
1
4
Máy ủi, công suất máy >=110CV
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi
2
6
Máy đầm bê tông, Đầm bàn
2
7
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích thùng >=250L
2
8
Máy trộn vữa, dung tích thùng >=80l
1
9
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
10
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
11
Xe tưới nhựa đường
1
12
Xe tưới nước
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cốt thép đúc sẵn, đường kính <= 10mm
0.607
tấn
2
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn đúc sẵn
0.539
100m2
3
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng cần cẩu
189
1 cấu kiện
4
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 500kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
189
cấu kiện
5
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông bằng ô tô 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
1.01
10 tấn/1km
6
Bê tông đúc sẵn, đá 1x2, mác 250
30.24
m3
7
Cốt thép đúc sẵn, đường kính <= 10mm
3.93
tấn
8
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn đúc sẵn
1.409
100m2
9
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng cần cẩu
268
1 cấu kiện
10
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 500kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
268
cấu kiện
11
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông bằng ô tô 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
7.56
10 tấn/1km
12
Đào hữu cơ bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
1.784
m3
13
Đào hữu cơ bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
0.8741
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.892
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
0.892
100m3
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
44.6
m3
17
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
132.33
m3
18
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
1573.68
m2
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100 (XM PCB30)
1.8
m3
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200 (XM PCB40)
2.7
m3
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
1.53
m3
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cửa hố thu, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
1.38
m3
23
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm kê, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.28
m3
24
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
1.27
m3
25
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
7.92
m3
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà mũ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.136
tấn
27
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn xà mũ
0.376
100m2
28
Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính > 10mm
0.158
tấn
29
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan
0.047
100m2
30
Lắp đặt tấm gang chắn rác KT100x20x2.5cm
9
tấm
31
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, pa nen
9
cái
32
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 500kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
9
cấu kiện
33
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông trọng lượng P <= 200kg bằng ô tô 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
0.3175
10 tấn/1km
34
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 500kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp xuống
9
cấu kiện
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D160
0.54
100m
36
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
115.598
m3
37
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
1.1559
100m3
38
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
1.1559
100m3
39
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km
1.1559
100m3
40
Di dời, trồng lại cột điện chữ H
5
cột
41
CỐNG NGANG CÁC LOẠI
42
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp III
13.5482
m3
43
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
6.6386
100m3
44
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.443
100m3
45
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
6.7741
100m3
46
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
6.7741
100m3
47
Giá vật liệu đất đắp chưa gồm chi phí bốc xúc lên phương tiện vận chuyển
470.7613
m3
48
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
4.7076
100m3
49
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km (hệ số 1*1.5)
47.0761
10m3/1km
50
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km (hệ số 7*1)
47.0761
10m3/1km

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Đức Tài Tâm Đạt as follows:

  • Has relationships with 183 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.41 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.33%, Construction 87.33%, Consulting 6.00%, Non-consulting 2.34%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,002,569,179,760 VND, in which the total winning value is: 996,231,696,987 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.63%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second