Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:43 21/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating Alley 1040 Le Van Luong Street, Phuoc Kien Commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
LCNT plan of project Upgrading and renovating Alley 1040 Le Van Luong street, Phuoc Kien commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted additional City budget for the District
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:30 31/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500095720_2503210920
Approval date
21/03/2025 09:26
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ PHƯỚC KIỂN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:41 21/03/2025
to
07:30 31/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 31/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
30.600.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million six hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THAO NGHI TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 123/23G Đường số 9, khu phố 5, phường Linh Tây, Tp Thủ Đức, Tp Hồ Chí Minh
2 NAM HA DESIGN ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 85/59 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, Quận Gò Vấp, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
3 THAO NGHI TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 123/23G Đường số 9, khu phố 5, phường Linh Tây, Tp Thủ Đức, Tp Hồ Chí Minh
4 NAM HA DESIGN ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 85/59 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, Quận Gò Vấp, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn. - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiêụ lưc.
1
2
Máy đào. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn. Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng còn hiệu lực.
1
3
Cần cẩu bánh xích. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng còn hiệu lực.
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng còn hiệu lực
1
5
Máy lu bánh lốp. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng còn hiệu lực.
1
6
Máy rải bê tông nhựa. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng còn hiệu lực.
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
2
8
Đầm bàn. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
2
9
Đầm dùi. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
2
10
Máy khoan bê tông. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
2
11
Máy hàn. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường đất cấp II
0.302
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.302
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.302
100m3/km
4
Đá mi dày 30cm K=1-1.02
1.079
100m3
5
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (BTNC 12,5), dày 7 cm
11.825
100m2
6
Tưới nhũ tương thấm bám CSS-1h 1,0kg/m2
11.825
100m2
7
Cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên Dmax=25mm, dày 15cm, k>=0.98 lớp 1
1.752
100m3
8
Cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới Dmax=37.5mm dày 15cm, k>=0.98 (lớp 2)
0.558
100m3
9
Bù vênh CPDD Dmax=37.5mm, k>=0.98
0.296
100m3
10
Cày sọc đường tạo nhám
7.956
100m2
11
Bê tông nhựa chặt (BTNC 12,5), dày 7 cm
0.75
100m2
12
Tưới nhũ tương thấm bám CSS-1h 1,0kg/m2
0.75
100m2
13
Cấp phối đá dăm Dmax=25mm, dày 15cm, k>=0.98 (loại 1)
0.113
100m3
14
Bù vênh CPDD Dmax=37.5mm, k>=0.98 dày tb 7cm phần tuyến
0.053
100m3
15
Cày sọc đường tạo nhám
0.75
100m2
16
Bê tông đá 1x2 M200 dày 15cm
20.933
m3
17
Bê tông lót móng đá 1x2 M150
3.589
m3
18
Lắp đặt và tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép
0.167
100m2
19
Lắp đặt ống cống bê tông D600, L=4m
47
đoạn ống
20
Lắp đặt ống cống bê tông D600, L=3m
5
đoạn ống
21
Lắp đặt ống cống bê tông D600, L=2m
2
đoạn ống
22
Lắp đặt ống cống bê tông D600, L=1m
1
đoạn ống
23
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su, đường kính 600mm
45
mối nối
24
Vữa xi măng M100 (ĐM/0,03)
0.18
m3
25
Bê tông đá 1x2, M200
5.06
m3
26
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn.
0.418
100m2
27
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn D<=10
0.33
tấn
28
Lắp đặt gối cống D600
110
cái
29
Bê tông đá 1x2 M150 móng
30.577
m3
30
Bê tông đá 1x2 M150 lót móng
20.963
m3
31
Đắp cát lót dày 10cm (NC,MTCx0,85)
0.21
100m3
32
Đóng cừ tràm D8-D10 mật độ 16 cây/m2, L=4m
128.797
100m
33
Lắp đặt và tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép
1.216
100m2
34
Đào móng công trình đất cấp II
5.601
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
5.601
100m3
36
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
5.601
100m3/km
37
Đắp cát lu lèn K95
2.286
100m3
38
Bê tông đá 1x2 M200 đổ tại chỗ
4.66
m3
39
Gia công, lắp đặt thép tròn D<=10
0.206
tấn
40
Lắp đặt và tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép
0.408
100m2
41
Bê tông đá 1x2 M200 đúc sẵn
4.5
m3
42
Gia công, lắp dựng thép tròn D<=10
0.462
tấn
43
Lắp đặt và tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép
0.328
100m2
44
Lắp dựng thân hầm hố ga đúc sẵn
12
cái
45
Bê tông lót móng đá 1x2 M150
7.776
m3
46
Lắp đặt và tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép
0.173
100m2
47
Đắp cát lót dày 15cm (NC,MTCx0,85)
0.058
100m3
48
Đóng cừ tràm D8-D10 L=4m
38.88
100m
49
Đào móng công trình đất cấp II
1.695
100m3
50
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
1.695
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second