Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:55 21/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating alley 923 Le Van Luong street, Phuoc Kien commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
LCNT plan for project Upgrading and renovating Alley 923, Le Van Luong street, Phuoc Kien commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted additional City budget for the District
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:40 31/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500095889_2503210929
Approval date
21/03/2025 09:33
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ PHƯỚC KIỂN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:54 21/03/2025
to
07:40 31/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:40 31/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
38.900.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty eight million nine hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THAO NGHI TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 123/23G Đường số 9, khu phố 5, phường Linh Tây, Tp Thủ Đức, Tp Hồ Chí Minh
2 NAM HA DESIGN ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 85/59 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, Quận Gò Vấp, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
3 THAO NGHI TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 123/23G Đường số 9, khu phố 5, phường Linh Tây, Tp Thủ Đức, Tp Hồ Chí Minh
4 NAM HA DESIGN ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 85/59 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, Quận Gò Vấp, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn. - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiêụ lưc.
1
2
Máy đào. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn. Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng còn hiệu lực.
1
3
Cần cẩu bánh xích. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng còn hiệu lực.
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng còn hiệu lực
1
5
Máy lu bánh lốp. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng còn hiệu lực.
1
6
Máy rải bê tông nhựa. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng còn hiệu lực.
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
2
8
Đầm bàn. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
2
9
Đầm dùi. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
2
10
Máy khoan bê tông. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
2
11
Máy hàn. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt gối cống D600mm
146
cái
2
Bê tông đá 1x2 M150
17.14
m3
3
Bê tông lót móng đá 1x2, M150
12.128
m3
4
Cát lót dày 10cm (NC, MTC x 0,85)
0.121
100m3
5
Cừ tràm D8-10cm, L=4m
124.74
100m
6
Ván khuôn
0.762
100m2
7
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
2.688
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
2.688
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II (ĐM x 4)
2.688
100m3
10
Đắp cát lu lèn K95
0.403
100m3
11
Bê tông đá 1x2 M200
6.467
m3
12
Cốt thép D<10mm
tấn
13
Ván khuôn
0.31
100m2
14
Bê tông đá 1x2 M200
6.85
m3
15
Thép tròn D<10mm
0.983
tấn
16
Ván khuôn
0.628
100m2
17
Lắp đặt thân hầm
12
cái
18
Bê tông lót móng đá 1x2 M150
2.904
m3
19
Ván khuôn
0.106
100m2
20
Cát lót (NC, MTC x 0,85)
0.022
100m3
21
Cừ tràm D8 - D10 mật độ 25 cây/m2 L=4m,
14.4
100m
22
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.607
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.607
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II (ĐM x 4)
0.607
100m3
25
Đắp cát lu lèn K95
0.268
100m3
26
Bê tông đá 1x2 M250
0.888
m3
27
Cốt thép D<=10mm
0.036
tấn
28
Cốt thép D>10mm
0.18
tấn
29
Cung cấp thép hình L50x50x5cm
0.264
tấn
30
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.264
tấn
31
Ván khuôn thép
0.16
100m2
32
Lắp đặt khuôn hố ga
12
cái
33
Gia công nắp hố ga bằng thép hình
0.528
tấn
34
Gia công nắp hố ga bằng thép tấm
0.48
tấn
35
Mạ kẽm thép
1.008
tấn
36
Lắp đặt kết cấu thép khác. Vỏ bao che
1.008
tấn
37
Bê tông lót đá 1x2 M150
0.53
m3
38
Bê tông đá 1x2 M200
1.75
m3
39
Cốt thép D >10mm
0.091
tấn
40
Ván khuôn
0.099
100m2
41
Cát lót (NC, MTC x 0,85)
0.005
100m3
42
Cừ tràm D8 - D10, L=4m
2.64
100m
43
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.073
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.013
100m3
45
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II (ĐM x 4)
0.013
100m3
46
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.06
100m3
47
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch, mặt bằng
0.6
m3
48
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.002
100m3
49
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp II
1.8
100m
50
Cung cấp cừ larsen III, L= 4m, KH (1,17% x 6 tháng + 50% x 3,5% x 4 lần sử dụng)
3.36
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second