Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:31 24/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
GTNT roads in Phu Thu village and Thuong Dat village, Lien Hoa commune, Lap Thach district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
GTNT roads in Phu Thu village and Thuong Dat village, Lien Hoa commune, Lap Thach district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 05/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500100427_2503241518
Approval date
24/03/2025 15:28
Approval Authority
UBND xã Liên Hòa, huyện Lập Thạch
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:29 24/03/2025
to
16:00 05/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:05 05/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 306 VINHPHUC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Phòng kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Lập Thạch Valuation consulting huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thanh Phú Consulting for setting up E-HSMT huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 HUNG BINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thanh Phú E-HSDT assessment consulting huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 HUNG BINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông
1
2
Máy đầm bàn
1
3
Máy đầm dùi
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ
1
5
Máy lu
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc)
1
7
Máy trộn vữa
1
8
Máy đào xúc
1
9
Máy ủi
1
10
Máy hàn
1
11
Máy cắt uốn thép
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
284.47
m3
3
Vận chuyển phế thải
284.47
m3
4
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp I
27.3672
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất , đất cấp I
27.3673
100m3
6
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
24.1375
100m3
7
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
36.6292
100m3
8
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp II
4.92
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
65.6868
100m3
10
Mua đất K95
14777.5596
m3
11
Mua đất K98
4115.65
m3
12
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
108.0784
100m3
13
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
29.3221
100m3
14
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
15
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
10.8234
100m2
16
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
15.6352
100m3
17
Lớp tạo phẳng bằng bao tải xác rắn
9773.59
m2
18
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB40
1954.718
m3
19
THOÁT NƯỚC
20
RÃNH B40x50:
21
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp III
5.4611
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp III
5.4612
100m3
23
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
58.608
m3
24
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.998
100m2
25
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
87.912
m3
26
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
117.216
m3
27
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
532.8
m2
28
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
6.66
100m2
29
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
57.942
m3
30
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
3.1968
100m2
31
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
5.0017
tấn
32
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
2.6507
tấn
33
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
59.94
m3
34
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
666
1 cấu kiện
35
RÃNH B80:
36
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.138
100m3
37
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
6.2
m3
38
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp III
0.076
100m3
39
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.03
100m2
40
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
2.1
m3
41
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
0.2
100m2
42
Đổ bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
2
m3
43
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.06
100m2
44
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0727
tấn
45
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0938
tấn
46
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1.5
m3
47
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
10
1 cấu kiện
48
CỐNG TRÒN D75:
49
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.8493
100m3
50
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.3132
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second