Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 20:43 24/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Concret concrete with Con Mui hamlet (from bridge 6 Ngoanh to Ong fishbone)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Concret concrete with Con Mui hamlet (from bridge 6 Ngoanh to Ong fishbone)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 03/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500106654_2503242027
Approval date
24/03/2025 20:33
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ ĐẤT MŨI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:41 24/03/2025
to
14:00 03/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 03/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
121.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư xây dựng C&D Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Ấp Tân Hưng, xã Lý Văn Lâm, thành phố Cà Mau, tỉnh Cà Mau
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Thương mại Phúc Thành Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khóm 1, thị trấn Rạch Gốc, huyện Ngọc Hiển, tỉnh Cà Mau
3 HOP NHAT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 92, đường Nguyễn Du, phường 5, thành phố Cà Mau, tỉnh Cà Mau
4 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư - Xây dựng Lạc Hồng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 397, đường Tạ Uyên, khóm 4, phường 9, thành phố Cà Mau, tỉnh Cà Mau
5 HOP NHAT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 92, đường Nguyễn Du, phường 5, thành phố Cà Mau, tỉnh Cà Mau
6 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư - Xây dựng Lạc Hồng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 397, đường Tạ Uyên, khóm 4, phường 9, thành phố Cà Mau, tỉnh Cà Mau

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy toàn đạc hoặc kinh vỹ. Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy hiệu chuẩn/kiểm định còn hiệu lực + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc nếu đi thuê
1
2
Máy thủy bình. Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy hiệu chuẩn/kiểm định còn hiệu lực + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc nếu đi thuê
1
3
Máy đào bánh xích, dung tích ≥ 0,50 m3. Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy chứng nhận chất lượng/kiểm định/đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc nếu đi thuê
2
4
Máy lu bánh thép, trọng lượng ≥ 8,5 tấn. Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy chứng nhận chất lượng/kiểm định/đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc nếu đi thuê
2
5
Máy ủi bánh xích, công suất ≥ 110 CV. Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy chứng nhận chất lượng/kiểm định/đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc nếu đi thuê
1
6
Máy bơm cát, động cơ diezel, công suất: ≥ 126 CV. Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc nếu đi thuê
1
7
Máy đóng cọc, trọng lượng đầu búa: 1,2 T – 1,8T. Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy chứng nhận chất lượng/kiểm định/đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc nếu đi thuê
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục 1: Nền đường, mặt đường
2
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I (Phần ngập đất)
4.446
100m
3
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I (Phần không ngập đất)
2.04
100m
4
Cung cấp cừ tràm nẹp ngang
4
Cây
5
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép neo kè gia cố thép phi 6:
0.0173
tấn
6
Gia cố kè bằng vải địa kỹ thuật 12KN/m
0.255
100m2
7
Đào, đắp lề đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
32.91
100m3
8
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường loại 12KN/m
139.761
100m2
9
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
13.5587
100m3
10
Bơm cát san lấp mặt bằng phương tiện thủy, cự ly ≤0,5km
13.5587
100m3
11
Cao su lót
112.9892
100m2
12
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép 8mm
47.0845
tấn
13
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
7.8021
100m2
14
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
1361.28
m3
15
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông, chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 14cm
28
100m
16
Hạng mục 2: Cầu qua cống vuông L = 5,4m
17
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, đắp bãi đúc cọc
0.12
100m3
18
Láng nền bãi đúc cọc có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
60
m2
19
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
50.4
m3
20
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc, cừ, ĐK ≤10mm
1.1251
tấn
21
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc, cừ, ĐK ≤18mm
7.0032
tấn
22
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cừ
4.032
100m2
23
Đóng cọc BTCT trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 25x25cm - Cấp đất I (phần ngập đất)
8.064
100m
24
Đập đầu cọc bê tông các loại bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph - Trên cạn
1.8
m3
25
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
12.432
m3
26
Bê tông mũ mố, mũ trụ trên cạn SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
34.272
m3
27
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn dầm mố cầu trên cạn
2.2118
100m2
28
Cốt thép trụ, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn, ĐK ≤10mm
2.1036
tấn
29
Cốt thép trụ, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn, ĐK ≤18mm
1.7628
tấn
30
Bê tông dầm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
45.072
m3
31
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép dầm, ĐK ≤10mm
2.263
tấn
32
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép dầm, ĐK ≤18mm
6.2004
tấn
33
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn dầm đúc sẵn
4.0896
100m2
34
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn ≤1,0T bằng máy
52
cái
35
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
50.4
m3
36
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
3.7877
tấn
37
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mặt cầu
3.0958
100m2
38
Gia công chế tạo khe co giãn bằng thép hình V50x50x5
0.6334
tấn
39
Hạng mục 3: Cầu qua mương L = 8,4m
40
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
12.6
m3
41
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc, cừ, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2813
tấn
42
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc, cừ, ĐK ≤18mm
1.7508
tấn
43
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cừ
1.008
100m2
44
Đóng cọc BTCT trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 25x25cm - Cấp đất I (phần ngập đất)
2.016
100m
45
Đập đầu cọc bê tông các loại bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph - Trên cạn
0.45
m3
46
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
2.072
m3
47
Bê tông mũ mố, mũ trụ trên cạn SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.6264
m3
48
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn dầm mố cầu trên cạn
0.4814
100m2
49
Cốt thép trụ, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn, ĐK ≤10mm
0.536
tấn
50
Cốt thép trụ, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn, ĐK ≤18mm
0.2938
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second