Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:59 26/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading the VH06 road, VH06, Vinh Tien hamlet (from Trang San - Vinh Tien Street), length 650m
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading the VH06 road, VH06, Vinh Tien hamlet (from Trang San - Vinh Tien Street), length 650m
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget capital in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 04/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500084915_2503260935
Approval date
26/03/2025 09:52
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ VĨNH HÒA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:57 26/03/2025
to
14:00 04/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 04/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
21.857.815 VND
Amount in words
Twenty one million eight hundred fifty seven thousand eight hundred fifteen dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Quách Đông Triều Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 211 ĐT 750, ấp 1, xã Tân Long, huyện Phú Giáo, tỉnh Bình Dương
2 AN BINH AN CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 213 ĐT 750, ấp 1, xã Tân Long, huyện Phú Giáo, tỉnh Bình Dương
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Xây dưṇ g Lập Thành Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 561/199, khu phố 1, Phường Hiệp Thành, Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, Tỉnh Bình Dương
4 DONG THUAN THANH TRADING SERVICE CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 234, đường Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, tổ 73, khu 11, Phường Phú Cường, Tp Thủ Dầu Một, Tỉnh Bình Dương
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Xây dưṇ g Lập Thành Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 561/199, khu phố 1, Phường Hiệp Thành, Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, Tỉnh Bình Dương
6 DONG THUAN THANH TRADING SERVICE CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 234, đường Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, tổ 73, khu 11, Phường Phú Cường, Tp Thủ Dầu Một, Tỉnh Bình Dương
7 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng Thuận Phát Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số 894/3/6, ấp Tân Thịnh, xã An Bình, huyện Phú Giáo, tỉnh Bình Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 10T
1
2
Ô tô tưới nước ≥ 5m3 (hoặc Xe tải chở thùng nước ≥ 5m3)
1
3
Máy đào bánh xích ≥ 0,80 m3
1
4
Máy lu bánh hơi ≥ 16T
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10T
1
6
Máy lu rung ≥ 25T
1
7
Máy phun nhựa đường ≥ 190CV
1
8
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa ≥ 130CV
1
9
Ô tô vận tải thùng ≥ 2,5T
1
10
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch
1
11
Máy thuỷ bình hoặc máy toàn đạt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng thủ công. Phát rừng loại I, mật độ cây tiêu chuẩn trên 100m2 rừng : 0 cây
13
100m2
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
3.402
100m3
4
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
8.879
100m3
5
Cung cấp sỏi đỏ đến chân công trình
1174.12
m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
2.922
100m3
7
PHẦN MẶT ĐƯƠNG
8
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp dưới
3.813
100m3
9
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp trên
3.563
100m3
10
Tưới lớp dính bám thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc Axit, lượng nhũ tương 1kg/m2
32.738
100m2
11
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày độ dày đã lèn ép 6cm
32.738
100m2
12
SX BBPQ tam giác cạnh 70cm, Tole mạ kẽm dày 1,2ly
4
cái
13
SX BBPQ tròn đường kính 70cm, Tole mạ kẽm dày 1,2ly
1
cái
14
Trụ đỡ bằng sắt ống D90 dày 1,5ly, mạ kẽm (Bu lông + nắp đậy) L=2,55m trụ đơn
5
cái
15
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
4
cái
16
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25 cm
1
cái
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.001
tấn
18
Gia công các kết cấu thép khác. Gia công vỏ bao che
0.053
tấn
19
Cung cấp bulong M20x500
20
cái
20
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 1,5mm
32.65
m2
21
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 6,0mm
20
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second