Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:39 27/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building the road of Dam Dam - Ba Ca (package 2), Bo Dam hamlet, Tran Phan commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Building the road of Dam Dam - Ba Ca (package 2), Bo Dam hamlet, Tran Phan commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital of the national target program on new rural construction in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 03/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500112073_2503271430
Approval date
27/03/2025 14:31
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Trần Phán
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:37 27/03/2025
to
14:00 03/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 03/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
44.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 GREEN CITY CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 155A, Quốc lộ 63, khóm 3, phường Tân Xuyên, thành phố Cà Mau, tỉnh Cà Mau
2 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Xây dựng Đăng Khang Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 222, ấp Mương Đường, xã Tạ An Khương, huyện Đầm Dơi, tỉnh Cà Mau
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng An Nguyên CM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường 9C, Khu đô thị Hoàng Tâm, ấp Bào Sơn, xã Lý Văn Lâm, thành phố Cà Mau, tỉnh Cà Mau
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng An Nguyên CM E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường 9C, Khu đô thị Hoàng Tâm, ấp Bào Sơn, xã Lý Văn Lâm, thành phố Cà Mau, tỉnh Cà Mau

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy toàn đạc hoặc kinh vỹ điện tử. Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc nếu đi thuê. Lưu ý: Nhà thầu phải có cam kết (trường hợp đi thuê thì bên cho thuê phải có cam kết). Khi Chủ đầu tư/Bên mời thầu yêu cầu, nhà thầu phải cung cấp hồ sơ gốc (bản có mộc đỏ) thiết bị để Chủ đầu tư/Bên mời thầu xác minh thực tế về khả năng huy động.
1
2
Máy thủy bình. Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc nếu đi thuê. Lưu ý: Nhà thầu phải có cam kết (trường hợp đi thuê thì bên cho thuê phải có cam kết). Khi Chủ đầu tư/Bên mời thầu yêu cầu, nhà thầu phải cung cấp hồ sơ gốc (bản có mộc đỏ) thiết bị để Chủ đầu tư/Bên mời thầu xác minh thực tế về khả năng huy động.
1
3
Máy đào, dung tích gàu: ≥ 0,5m3. Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy chứng nhận chất lượng/kiểm định/đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc nếu đi thuê. Lưu ý: Nhà thầu phải có cam kết (trường hợp đi thuê thì bên cho thuê phải có cam kết). Khi Chủ đầu tư/Bên mời thầu yêu cầu, nhà thầu phải cung cấp hồ sơ gốc (bản có mộc đỏ) thiết bị để Chủ đầu tư/Bên mời thầu xác minh thực tế về khả năng huy động.
1
4
Máy đào, dung tích gàu: ≥ 0,8m3. Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy chứng nhận chất lượng/kiểm định/đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc nếu đi thuê. Lưu ý: Nhà thầu phải có cam kết (trường hợp đi thuê thì bên cho thuê phải có cam kết). Khi Chủ đầu tư/Bên mời thầu yêu cầu, nhà thầu phải cung cấp hồ sơ gốc (bản có mộc đỏ) thiết bị để Chủ đầu tư/Bên mời thầu xác minh thực tế về khả năng huy động.
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành, trọng lượng: ≥ 8,5T. Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy chứng nhận chất lượng/kiểm định/đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc nếu đi thuê. Lưu ý: Nhà thầu phải có cam kết (trường hợp đi thuê thì bên cho thuê phải có cam kết). Khi Chủ đầu tư/Bên mời thầu yêu cầu, nhà thầu phải cung cấp hồ sơ gốc (bản có mộc đỏ) thiết bị để Chủ đầu tư/Bên mời thầu xác minh thực tế về khả năng huy động.
1
6
Máy ủi bánh xích, công suất: ≥ 110CV. Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy chứng nhận chất lượng/kiểm định/đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc nếu đi thuê. Lưu ý: Nhà thầu phải có cam kết (trường hợp đi thuê thì bên cho thuê phải có cam kết). Khi Chủ đầu tư/Bên mời thầu yêu cầu, nhà thầu phải cung cấp hồ sơ gốc (bản có mộc đỏ) thiết bị để Chủ đầu tư/Bên mời thầu xác minh thực tế về khả năng huy động.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I (phần không ngập trong đất)
37.1894
100m
2
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
5.2913
100m2
3
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0571
tấn
4
Hạng mục 4: Đà vượt qua cống vuông
5
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn đà
1.386
100m2
6
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép đà, ĐK 6mm
0.2643
tấn
7
Cốt thép dầm cầu đường kính cốt thép fi 16mm
1.5908
tấn
8
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.9
m3
9
Hạng mục 1: Phần mặt đường
10
Phát rừng loại I bằng thủ công, mật độ cây TC/100m2: 0 cây
103.5918
100m2
11
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
16.5747
100m3
12
Đắp lề đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
6.0779
100m3
13
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
71.0971
100m2
14
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
10.6764
100m3
15
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
4.2978
100m2
16
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
57.5255
100m2
17
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
22.4588
tấn
18
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
640.5816
m3
19
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 14cm
12.949
100m
20
Hạng mục 2: Báo hiệu giao thông
21
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
5.872
1m3
22
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.072
m3
23
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.219
100m2
24
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2613
tấn
25
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
1.6425
m3
26
Lắp đặt cọc tiêu
73
cái
27
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25cm
2
cái
28
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
6
cái
29
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.0603
tấn
30
Hạng mục 3: Gia cố cừ tràm
31
Đóng cừ tràm ngọn 4,2cm, l=4,7m bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I (phần ngập trong đất)
64.5945
100m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XÂY DỰNG AN NGUYÊN CM as follows:

  • Has relationships with 58 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.75 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.30%, Construction 98.70%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 103,745,114,286 VND, in which the total winning value is: 101,157,221,737 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.49%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second