Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:37 27/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing roads connected to DH4 to villages: Arooi, Ating; Process: Km0+00-Km0+957.0.
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing roads connected to DH4 to villages: Arooi, Ating; Process: Km0+00-Km0+957.0.
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Maintenance and maintenance career under the socio-economic development program of ethnic minority and ethnic minorities; Central budget: 2,388,076,000 Provincial budget 250,748,000, district budget: 170,677,000
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:15 17/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
E2500099220_2503271550
Approval date
27/03/2025 16:31
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Gari
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:35 27/03/2025
to
07:15 17/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:15 17/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
34.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng Thành Ý Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Phong Thử 1, Xã Điện Thọ, Thị xã Điện Bàn, Tỉnh Quảng Nam, Việt Nam
2 Tổ chuyên gia - BQL các Chương trình Mục tiêu Quốc gia xã Gari, giai đoạn 2021-2025; Consulting for setting up E-HSMT xã Gari, huyện Tây Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam, Xã Ga Ri, Huyện Tây Giang, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 Tổ thẩm định - BQL các Chương trình Mục tiêu Quốc gia xã Gari, giai đoạn 2021-2025; E-HSMT . appraisal consulting xã Gari, huyện Tây Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam, Xã Ga Ri, Huyện Tây Giang, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 Tổ chuyên gia - BQL các Chương trình Mục tiêu Quốc gia xã Gari, giai đoạn 2021-2025; E-HSDT assessment consulting xã Gari, huyện Tây Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam, Xã Ga Ri, Huyện Tây Giang, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 Tổ thẩm định - BQL các Chương trình Mục tiêu Quốc gia xã Gari, giai đoạn 2021-2025; Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results xã Gari, huyện Tây Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam, Xã Ga Ri, Huyện Tây Giang, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KIẾN TRÚC MIỀN TRUNG Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors 110 Huỳnh Ngọc Huệ, Phường An Khê, Quận Thanh Khê, Thành phố Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 20:16 04/04/2025 09:00 05/04/2025 09:15 09/04/2025 09:00 05/04/2025 09:15 09/04/2025 Renew to post more drawings due to lack
2 09:06 09/04/2025 09:15 09/04/2025 09:06 13/04/2025 09:15 09/04/2025 09:06 13/04/2025 Extend to supplement Bidding Documents
3 08:15 13/04/2025 09:06 13/04/2025 07:15 17/04/2025 09:06 13/04/2025 07:15 17/04/2025 extend

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gàu từ 0,8m3, có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu, có kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
*\1 NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào vét đất hữu cơ nền đường đất cấp 1, máy
137.9
1m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
269.8
1m3
4
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
131.1
m3
5
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
2
100m2
6
*\2 MẶT ĐƯỜNG
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 300
535.6
m3
8
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
33.5
100m2
9
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
3.06
100m2
10
*\2 KHE CO, KHE DÃN, CHIỀU DÀI KHE
11
Nhựa đường
218.932
Lít
12
Cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphalt chiều dày lớp cắt <= 5cm
7.794
100m
13
ĐOẠN TRÁNH XE
14
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.047
100m2
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 300
9.45
m3
16
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
0.525
100m2
17
*/LỀ GIA CỐ
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lề đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 300
145.972
m3
19
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
7.173
100m2
20
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
1.946
100m2
21
*/RẢNH DỌC
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông rãnh dọc dày <=20cm đá 1x2, mác 200
137.87
m3
23
Ván khuôn thép rãnh dọc, mái bờ kênh mương
5.939
100m2
24
*/HỘ LAN ATGT
25
Lắp đặt tường hộ lan mền
60
m3
26
Tấm sóng giữa (2320 x 310 x 3)mm
26
tấm
27
- Tấm sóng đầu ( 700 x 3 10 x 3)mm
2
tấm
28
Cột đở tròn (D2000x141x4.5)mm
28
Cột
29
Hộp đệm (150x150x360x5)mm
28
hộp
30
Mắt phản quang tam giác ( 70 x70 x70 x 3)mm
28
Cái
31
- Bu lông M16 x 36 đầu dù
28
Cái
32
- Bulong M 20 x 180 đầu dù
28
Cái
33
Đóng cọc thep D200 dài 2,15m bằng máy đóng cọc
60
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second