Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 13:14 29/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
GTNT Road: Route DTH.26: University.18 - DX.2 (Nguyen Minh To - Huynh Van Cap) and upgrade DX.2: DX.1 - University.18 (Alley Ong Khoi - asphalt road to Tea) (remaining paragraph)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
GTNT Road: Route DTH.26: University.18 - DX.2 (Nguyen Minh To - Huynh Van Cap) and upgrade DX.2: DX.1 - University.18 (Alley Ong Khoi - asphalt road to Tea) (remaining paragraph)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Decision No. 3079/QD-UBND dated December 30, 2024 of the People's Committee, Son Tinh district
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 07/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500116180_2503291216
Approval date
29/03/2025 12:25
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TỊNH ĐÔNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:33 29/03/2025
to
08:00 07/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 07/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 JIONT STOCK COMPANY DESIGN CONSULTANT THANG LONG Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Thống Nhất, xã Tịnh Ấn Tây, Thành phố Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ THIỆN MINH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Tân Mỹ - Xã Tịnh An - Thành phố Quảng Ngãi - Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ KHẢO SÁT XÂY DỰNG SỐ 5 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số: 93-Cách mạng tháng 8 - Phường Nghĩa Chánh - Thành phố Quảng Ngãi - Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ THIỆN MINH E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Tân Mỹ - Xã Tịnh An - Thành phố Quảng Ngãi - Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ KHẢO SÁT XÂY DỰNG SỐ 5 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số: 93-Cách mạng tháng 8 - Phường Nghĩa Chánh - Thành phố Quảng Ngãi - Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn Bê tông >=250Lit, có hoá đơn kèm theo. (Trong trường hợp đi thuê thì có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với chủ sở hữu. Có cam kết sẵn sàng huy động của chủ sở hữu)
2
2
Máy đào .=1,25m3. Có giấy tờ xe kèm theo, Thời hạn kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu cộng thêm 60 ngày. (Trong trường hợp đi thuê thì có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với chủ sở hữu. Có cam kết sẵn sàng huy động của chủ sở hữu)
1
3
Máy lu >=10 Tấn, có giấy tờ kèm theo. Thời hạn kiểm định còn hiệu lực kể từ ngày đóng thầu cộng thêm 60 ngày. (Trong trường hợp đi thuê thì có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với chủ sở hữu. Có cam kết sẵn sàng huy động của chủ sở hữu)
1
4
Máy đầm dùi, có hoá đơn kèm theo.(Trong trường hợp đi thuê thì có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với chủ sở hữu. Có cam kết sẵn sàng huy động của chủ sở hữu)
2
5
Máy đầm bàn, có hoá đơn kèm theo.(Trong trường hợp đi thuê thì có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với chủ sở hữu. Có cam kết sẵn sàng huy động của chủ sở hữu)
2
6
Ô tô tự đổ >=7 tấn, có giấy tờ kèm theo. Thời hạn kiểm định còn hiệu lực kể từ thời điểm đóng thầu cộng thêm 60 ngày.(Trong trường hợp đi thuê thì có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với chủ sở hữu. Có cam kết sẵn sàng huy động của chủ sở hữu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
0.259
100m3
3
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
3.2631
100m3
4
Đơn giá đất đắp (Mỏ thôn Tân An)
443.3391
m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km (0,5km đường cấp 4)
44.3339
10m³/1km
6
Mặt đường
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
22.5
m3
8
Đệm cát công trình bằng thủ công
19.09
m3
9
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95, lớp dưới (vd)
0.9124
100m3
10
Rải nilong lớp cách ly
37.8195
100m2
11
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
59.7
m3
12
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
568.67
m3
13
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
4.0715
100m2
14
Gỗ gòn làm khe giãn
0.28
m3
15
Nhựa đường làm khe co giãn
245.04
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second