Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:58 30/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Roads and ditches from Mr. Duong's house to Mr. Phuc Thang Thang village
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Roads and ditches from Mr. Duong's house to Mr. Phuc Thang Thang village
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 07/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500101753_2503281402
Approval date
28/03/2025 14:07
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thanh Trạch
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:56 30/03/2025
to
09:00 07/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 07/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH kiến trúc Vũ Hoàng Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phường Nam Lý, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn kiểm định xây dựng Đất Việt Consulting on contract performance, testing TK10, TT Hoàn Lão, huyện Bố Trạch, tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 Công ty tư vấn thiết kế Lam Hồng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Km645+10 L1A, xã Trung Trạch, huyện Bố Trạch, tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 Công ty tư vấn thiết kế Lam Hồng E-HSDT assessment consulting Km645+10 L1A, xã Trung Trạch, huyện Bố Trạch, tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 Công ty TNHH TVTK&XD Đức Phương Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors TK10, thị trấn Hoàn Lão, huyện Bố Trạch, tỉnh Quảng Bình
6 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng huyện Bố Trạch Appraisal of construction drawing design - cost estimate Thị trấn Hoàn Lão, huyện Bố Trạch, tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ >=10T, Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng), kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
3
2
Máy lu bánh thép >=10T, Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng), kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
3
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành >25T, Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng), kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
4
Máy phun nhựa đường 190cv, Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng), kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
5
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa 130 - 140CV, Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng), kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
6
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm 50 – 60CV, Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng), kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
7
Máy ủi >=110CV, Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng), kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
8
Máy đào <=0,8m3, Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng), kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông >=250 lít, Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
2
10
Máy đầm đất cầm tay – trọng lượng >=70kg. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
1
11
Máy đầm dùi – công suất >=1,5kW. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
1
12
Máy cắt uốn thép – công suất >=0,5kW. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
1
13
Máy hàn – công suất >=23 kW. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
1
14
Máy thủy bình. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TUYẾN ĐƯỜNG
2
Mặt đường
3
Rải thảm mặt đường BTN hạt trung dày 7cm
3047.49
m2
4
Rải thảm mặt đường BTN hạt trung dày 7cm( bù vênh)
1212.57
m2
5
Tưới nhựa dính bám 0.5kg/m2
5034.71
m2
6
Mặt đường BTXM M250 dày 18cm, đá 1x2, độ sụt 6-8
179.06
m3
7
Rải giấy dầu 1 lớp cách ly
1031.9
m2
8
Móng CPĐD loại II
149.22
m3
9
Nền đường
10
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào ,<=0,8m3, đất C2
0.37
100m3
11
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào <= 0,8m3, đất C2
7.22
100m3
12
Đắp nền đường K95 bằng máy đầm 16T
1.11
100m3
13
Đắp nền đường K98 bằng máy đầm 16T
2.98
100m3
14
Đào rãnh đất C3 bằng máy
5.76
100m3
15
Đắp hoàn trã rãnh dọc
3.14
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất đào để đắp cự ly<=1km, ôtô 10T, đất C3
98.12
10m3/1km
17
Vận chuyển đất đào để đắp cự ly 4km tiếp theo, ôtô 10T, đất C3
98.12
10m3/1km
18
BÓ VĨA, ĐAN RÃNH
19
BÓ VĨA
20
Lắp đặt bó vỉa thẳng
603.58
m
21
Lắp đặt bó vỉa cong
41.24
m
22
Bê tông bó vỉa M250#
15.3
m3
23
Cốt thép bó vỉa hàm ếch D < 10mm
0.12
tấn
24
Bê tông móng bó vỉa M150#
15.38
m3
25
Đệm dăm sạn móng
15.38
m3
26
Ván khuôn thép bó vỉa
343.22
m2
27
Bốc xếp cấu kiện BT đúc sẵn P<=200kg lên phương tiện vận chuyên
36.72
tấn
28
Bốc xếp cấu kiện BT đúc sẵn P<=200kg xuống phương tiện vận chuyên
36.72
tấn
29
Vận chuyến cấu kiện vật liệu bằng ô tô tải thùng, cự ly 1Km
3.67
10tấn/km
30
ĐAN RÃNH
31
Bê tông đan rãnh M250#
60.78
m3
32
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
337.68
m2
33
Đệm dăm sạn móng
33.77
m3
34
NÚT GIAO
35
Rải thảm mặt đường BTN hạt trung dày 7cm( bù vênh)
117.2
m2
36
Tưới nhựa dính bám 0.5kg/m2
160.05
m2
37
HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
38
CỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC NGANG
39
Lưới chắn rác Composite KT 250x700x40, tải trọng 25T
30
cái
40
Bê tông xà mũ mương M250 đổ tại chổ
2.36
m3
41
Cốt thép D = 10mm (xà mũ)
0.12
tấn
42
Cốt thép D < 10mm (xà mũ)
0.05
tấn
43
Ván khuôn xà mũ
0.18
100m2
44
Bê tông thành hố M150 đổ tại chổ
3.81
m3
45
Ván khuôn thành hố
0.33
100m2
46
Bê tông móng M150 đổ tại chỗ đá 1x2
2.3
m3
47
Đệm dăm sạn móng
1.61
m3
48
Ván khuôn thép móng
16.02
m2
49
Đào móng bằng máy đào ,<=0,8m3, đất C3
0.3
100m3
50
Đắp đá dăm trộn cát bằng đầm cóc
15.14
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second