Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:21 31/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road DX.01 (section from April 30 to Phuoc Long commune), Tan Loi Thanh commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Road DX.01 (section from April 30 to Phuoc Long commune), Tan Loi Thanh commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The central budget capital implements the national target program on new rural construction in the period of 2021-202
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 09/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500088495_2503310956
Approval date
31/03/2025 13:24
Approval Authority
UBND huyện Giồng Trôm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:20 31/03/2025
to
09:00 09/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 09/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
33.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BENTRE CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 50, đường Nguyễn Trung Trực - Phường An Hội - Thành phố Bến Tre - Tỉnh Bến Tre
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG GIA LONG Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 18 Cù Lao - Phường 02 - Quận Phú Nhuận - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHƯƠNG ĐÔNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 430 Ấp 4 - Xã Đạo Thạnh - Thành phố Mỹ Tho - Tỉnh Tiền Giang
4 Phòng Tài chính- Kế hoạch huyện Giồng Trôm E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu Phố 2, Thị Trấn Giồng Trôm, Huyện Giồng Trôm, Tỉnh Bến Tre
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHƯƠNG ĐÔNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 430 Ấp 4 - Xã Đạo Thạnh - Thành phố Mỹ Tho - Tỉnh Tiền Giang
6 Phòng Tài chính- Kế hoạch huyện Giồng Trôm Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu Phố 2, Thị Trấn Giồng Trôm, Huyện Giồng Trôm, Tỉnh Bến Tre

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,50 m3 (Chiếc) - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký xe và Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép (chiếc) – trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 9 tấn - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký xe và Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
1
3
Cần cẩu bánh xích ≥ 25T (Chiếc). - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký xe và Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
1
4
Máy đầm dùi công suất ≥ 1,5KW (Máy) - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng. - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
1
5
Máy đầm bàn công suất ≥ 1,0KW (Máy) - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng. - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít (Máy) - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng. - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN ĐƯỜNG KHÔNG THEO THIẾT KẾ MẪU
2
Phần đường
3
Phát hoang mặt bằng thi công đường
48.447
100m2
4
Đóng cừ tràm gia cố taluy, chặn ao , phần ngập đất
230.994
100m
5
Đóng cừ tràm gia cố taluy, chặn ao , phần ngập không đất
56.086
100m
6
Cung cấp cừ tràm giằng
1354
m
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép buộc khung cừ tràm Ø6mm
0.3092
tấn
8
Đóng cừ tràm neo
19.16
100m
9
Đào đất tại chỗ để chặn áo san lấp
3.3829
100m3
10
Lấp ao bằng cát sông, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
9.7468
100m3
11
Đào nền thi công đường
0.4203
100m3
12
Đắp lề bằng đất dính độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
12.5201
100m3
13
Cung cấp đất dính
1348.62
m3
14
Đắp cát sông nền đường K>=0,95
1.8702
100m3
15
Phần đoạn tẻ số 1 BTXM
16
Đắp đất dính tấn lề độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
0.0092
100m3
17
Cung cấp đất dính tấn lề
1.01
m3
18
Đắp cát sông nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0023
100m3
19
Trải vải nhựa đoạn tẻ
0.152
100m2
20
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.012
100m2
21
Bê tông mặt đường M200 đá 1x2 dày 12cm
1.82
m3
22
Phần đoạn tẻ số 2 BTXM
23
Đắp đất dính tấn lề, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
0.0236
100m3
24
Cung cấp đất dính tấn lề
2.6
m3
25
Đắp cát sông nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0063
100m3
26
Trải vải nhựa đoạn tẻ
0.033
100m2
27
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.0054
100m2
28
Bê tông mặt đường M200 đá 1x2 dày 10cm
0.4
m3
29
Phần biển báo
30
Đào đất trồng biển báo
0.24
1m3
31
Bê tông biển báo M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.28
m3
32
Cung cấp trụ biển báo STK D90mm
10.1
m
33
Cung cấp biển báo tròn D70cm
1
cái
34
Cung cấp biển báo tam giác L=70cm
3
cái
35
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D70
1
cái
36
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
3
cái
37
Phần Cọc tiêu
38
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép Ø6
0.0065
tấn
39
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép Ø10
0.0207
tấn
40
Bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.2
m3
41
Sơn dầu 2 lớp
3.54
1m2
42
Đào đất trồng cọc tiêu
0.64
1m3
43
Bê tông móng cọc tiêu, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.57
m3
44
Ván khuôn móng cọc tiêu
0.064
100m2
45
Lắp đặt cọc tiêu
8
1 cấu kiện
46
PHẦN ĐƯỜNG THEO THIẾT KẾ MẪU
47
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm Dmax=37,5mm
3.0148
100m3
48
Trải vải nhựa
24.6835
100m2
49
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
2.2147
100m2
50
Bê tông mặt đường dày 16cm , bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
394.94
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHƯƠNG ĐÔNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 316 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.30 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 31.92%, Construction 32.90%, Consulting 15.96%, Non-consulting 19.22%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 416,314,467,404 VND, in which the total winning value is: 389,909,541,082 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.34%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second