Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:28 01/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and dredging system of irrigation canals to serve production and people in Dong La commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing and dredging system of irrigation canals to serve production and people in Dong La commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 10/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500116094_2504010748
Approval date
01/04/2025 09:25
Approval Authority
UBND xã Đông La
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:27 01/04/2025
to
09:00 10/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 10/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY AND ARCHITECTURE PLANNING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 9, hẻm 1, ngách 79 ngõ 230 Định Công Thượng - Phường Định Công - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 PHU NAM CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 16, ngõ 63/22/2 đường Đại Mỗ - Phường Đại Mỗ - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 ANPHUCO CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 11 Hẻm 332/7/24 Đường Hoàng Công Chất - Phường Phú Diễn - Quận Bắc Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 VIEN DONG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 6 ngõ 3 phố Nguyễn Viết Xuân - Phường Quang Trung - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 ANPHUCO CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 11 Hẻm 332/7/24 Đường Hoàng Công Chất - Phường Phú Diễn - Quận Bắc Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 VIEN DONG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 6 ngõ 3 phố Nguyễn Viết Xuân - Phường Quang Trung - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
7 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ T&T Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số 10, ngõ Đoàn Kết, cụm 2 - Xã Hồng Hà - Huyện Đan Phượng - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào: - Đào đất
1
2
Máy đầm đất: - Loại động cơ điện hoặc xăng/- Đầm chặt đất
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ: - Tải trọng hàng ≤ 5,0 tấn/- Đăng ký xe và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ: - Tải trọng hàng ≤ 20,0 tấn/- Đăng ký xe và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp IV
0.3561
100m3
2
Xây tường mương bằng gạch không nung, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
29.678
m3
3
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.434
tấn
4
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn mũ mương
0.54
100m2
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mũ mương đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
5.936
m3
6
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
383.116
m2
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
15.84
m3
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph bê tông đáy mương
8.46
m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp IV
0.243
100m3
10
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
6.42
m3
11
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng
0.18
100m2
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
8.73
m3
13
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
13.2
m3
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.193
tấn
15
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn mũ mương
0.24
100m2
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mũ mương đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
2.64
m3
17
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
170.4
m2
18
CỐNG QUA ĐƯỜNG
19
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
0.745
m3
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp IV
0.0075
100m3
21
Đào kênh, mương bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
4.225
m3
22
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
0.38
100m3
23
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.288
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp II
0.134
100m3
25
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
2.1
m3
26
Cống D400 mác 300 tải trọng TC - Tương đương tải trọng HL93
20
m
27
Cống D600 mác 300 tải trọng TC - Tương đương tải trọng HL93
7.5
m
28
Đế cống D400 mác 200
32
cái
29
Đế cống D600 mác 200
12
cái
30
Lắp đặt Đế cống D400
32
cái
31
Lắp đặt Đế cống D600
12
cái
32
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2,5m, đường kính D400
8
đoạn ống
33
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2,5m, đường kính D600
3
đoạn ống
34
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông bằng ô tô
1.126
10 tấn/1km
35
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 2T bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp xuống
55
cấu kiện
36
NẠO VÉT KÊNH MƯƠNG
37
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lẫn rác mương đất
341.045
m3
38
Nạo vét kênh mương bằng máy đào, đất cấp I
64.798
100m3
39
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lẫn rác mương xây
1421.38
m3
40
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô
6603.11
m3
41
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào, đất cấp I lên xe vận chuyển
66.031
100m3
42
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp I
82.423
100m3
43
SỬA CHƯA KÊNH MƯƠNG
44
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
35.614
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second