Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:45 01/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and embellishing route 12 of Doai village, Viet Hung commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: renovating and embellishing route No. 12 in Doai village, Viet Hung commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government Budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 11/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500111771_2504010904
Approval date
01/04/2025 11:38
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Việt Hùng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:43 01/04/2025
to
15:30 11/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 11/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
155.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hiểu An Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Thụy Lôi, xã Thụy Lâm, huyện Đông Anh, TP. Hà Nội
2 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và đầu tư xây dựng Quốc Vinh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số nhà 34, đường Nam, thôn Thượng Phúc, xã Bắc Hồng, huyện Đông Anh, thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hiểu An E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Thụy Lôi, xã Thụy Lâm, huyện Đông Anh, TP. Hà Nội
4 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và đầu tư xây dựng Quốc Vinh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số nhà 34, đường Nam, thôn Thượng Phúc, xã Bắc Hồng, huyện Đông Anh, thành phố Hà Nội
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dưṇ g Bách Viêṭ Consulting, surveying, preparing economic and technical reports Khu Trung, thôn Dục Nội, Xã Việt Hùng, Huyện Đông Anh, Thành phố Hà Nội
6 HANOI URBAN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy, verification of construction drawing design, cost estimate Khu Trung, thôn Dục Nội, Xã Việt Hùng, Huyện Đông Anh, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ. Còn hoạt động tốt; Kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
2
Máy đào. Còn hoạt động tốt; Kèm theo giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
3
Máy lu. Còn hoạt động tốt; Kèm theo giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
4
Máy rải bê tông nhựa. Còn hoạt động tốt; Kèm theo giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
640.2
m3
3
Xúc đá tảng ở bãi trữ, cục bê tông lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào, đường kính 0,4-1m
6.402
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
6.402
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
6.402
100m3/1km
6
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
6.402
100m3/1km
7
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
50.39
m3
8
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
4.5351
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
5.039
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
5.039
100m3/1km
11
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
5.039
100m3/1km
12
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.215
100m3
13
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
3.4837
100m3
14
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
43.8936
100m2
15
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
48.6207
100m2
16
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, cự ly 4km
7.9745
100tấn
17
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo
7.9745
100tấn
18
Rải nilong chống mất nước xi măng
283.72
m2
19
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
35.31
m3
20
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng, vữa XM mác 75
283.72
m2
21
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
2.6294
m3
22
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
0.2366
100m3
23
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.1144
100m2
24
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
1.144
m3
25
Bó vỉa hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn, bó vỉa thẳng 18x22x100cm, vữa XM mác 75
114.4
m
26
Ván khuôn móng dài
5.924
100m2
27
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150
127.366
m3
28
Lát đan rãnh, Đan rãnh BTXM M250 KT 20x50x5cm.
592.4
m2
29
Bó vỉa hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông vân đá Mác 250, KT 15x15x100cm, vữa XM mác 75
2962
m
30
THOÁT NƯỚC
31
Đào rãnh thoát nước bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
227.489
m3
32
Đào rãnh thoát nước, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào, đất cấp III
20.474
100m3
33
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
22.7489
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
22.7489
100m3/1km
35
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
22.7489
100m3/1km
36
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
7.4885
100m3
37
Rải nilong chống mất nước xi măng
573.7
m2
38
Đổ bê tông xi măng hoàn trả đào rãnh, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
114.74
m3
39
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp móng đường ống
90.582
m3
40
Rải nilong chống mất nước xi măng
1811.64
m2
41
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
4.383
100m2
42
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
271.746
m3
43
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
321.42
m3
44
Ván khuôn giằng rãnh
14.61
100m2
45
Đổ bê tông giằng rãnh, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
112.497
m3
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng rãnh, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
6.9923
tấn
47
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
1753.2
m2
48
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan rãnh
21.9413
tấn
49
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn tấm đan rãnh
7.8894
100m2
50
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông tấm đan rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 250
175.32
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Việt Hùng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 123 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.22 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 95.79%, Consulting 4.21%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 512,426,872,344 VND, in which the total winning value is: 508,211,712,498 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.82%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second