Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:50 02/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Sugar lighting system of pineapple - Binh Hoa Dong
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Sugar lighting system of pineapple - Binh Hoa Dong
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 11/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500122607_2504021133
Approval date
02/04/2025 11:36
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ Tầng và Đô Thị huyện Mộc Hóa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:48 02/04/2025
to
14:00 11/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 11/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
22.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Kỹ Thuật Tuấn Phương Nam Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 191/11 Huỳnh Châu Sổ, Phường 6, Thành phố Tân An, Tỉnh Long An
2 Trung tâm Kiểm định Chất lượng Công trình Giao thông Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 02 Nguyễn Thị Rành, Phường 2, Thành phố Tân An, Long An;
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn Xây dựng Trần Long Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thửa 1991, tờ bản đồ số 04, đường số 6, Khu dân cư Lợi Bình Nhơn, Xã Lợi Bình Nhơn, Thành phố Tân An, Tỉnh Long An
4 Công ty TNHH đầu tư và phát triển xây dựng TMC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 217 Trần Văn Đấu, Khu phố Nhơn Hậu, Phường Tân Khánh, Thành phố Tân An, Tỉnh Long An
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn Xây dựng Trần Long E-HSDT assessment consulting Thửa 1991, tờ bản đồ số 04, đường số 6, Khu dân cư Lợi Bình Nhơn, Xã Lợi Bình Nhơn, Thành phố Tân An, Tỉnh Long An
6 Công ty TNHH đầu tư và phát triển xây dựng TMC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 217 Trần Văn Đấu, Khu phố Nhơn Hậu, Phường Tân Khánh, Thành phố Tân An, Tỉnh Long An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần trục ô tô – sức nâng ≥ 3t hoặc tải trọng hàng ≥ 4t Bên mời thầu đánh giá dựa trên thông tin nhà thầu kê khai trên Webform. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị đầy đủ bản gốc các tài liệu đã kê khai trên Webform để đối chiếu khi có yêu cầu của Bên mời thầu
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi – công suất ≥ 1,5kW Bên mời thầu đánh giá dựa trên thông tin nhà thầu kê khai trên Webform. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị đầy đủ bản gốc các tài liệu đã kê khai trên Webform để đối chiếu khi có yêu cầu của Bên mời thầu
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông – dung tích ≥ 250l Bên mời thầu đánh giá dựa trên thông tin nhà thầu kê khai trên Webform. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị đầy đủ bản gốc các tài liệu đã kê khai trên Webform để đối chiếu khi có yêu cầu của Bên mời thầu
1
4
Xe nâng – chiều cao nâng ≥ 12m Bên mời thầu đánh giá dựa trên thông tin nhà thầu kê khai trên Webform. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị đầy đủ bản gốc các tài liệu đã kê khai trên Webform để đối chiếu khi có yêu cầu của Bên mời thầu
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Dây đồng trần M11
60.528
kg
2
Đầu cosse ép C11mm2
78
cái
3
Lắp đặt hệ thống tiếp địa cho tủ điều khiển
8
1 bộ
4
Dây đồng trần M11
3.104
kg
5
Đầu cosse ép C11mm2
8
cái
6
Lắp dựng Cần đèn STK D49 + collier dày 2mm, cao 2m, vươn xa 2,5m gắn trên trụ trung thế đơn
69
1 cần đèn
7
Lắp Cần đèn STK D49 + collier dày 2mm, cao 2m, vươn xa 2,5m gắn trên trụ trung thế đôi (hướng dọc tuyến)
7
1 cần đèn
8
Lắp Cần đèn STK D49 + collier dày 2mm, cao 2m, vươn xa 2,5m gắn trên trụ trung thế đôi (hướng ngang tuyến)
2
1 cần đèn
9
Lắp Cần đèn STK D49 + collier dày 2mm, cao 2m, vươn xa 2,5m gắn trên trụ hạ thế đơn
30
1 cần đèn
10
Lắp Cần đèn STK D49 + collier dày 2mm, cao 2m, vươn xa 2,5m gắn trên trụ hạ thế đôi
5
1 cần đèn
11
Lắp choá đèn (lắp lốp), chóa cao áp ở độ cao <= 12m
113
1 choá
12
Lắp cầu chì đuôi cá
113
1 cầu chì
13
Kéo dây, cáp trên lưới đèn chiếu sáng, tiết diện dây 6-25mm2
59.609
100m
14
Kéo dây, cáp trên lưới đèn chiếu sáng, tiết diện cáp 26-50mm2
1.204
100m
15
Luồn dây từ cáp treo lên đèn
5.763
100m
16
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 100m, đường kính ống 50mm
0.8
100m
17
Đánh số cột bê tông ly tâm
3.5
10 cột
18
Sơn sàn, nền, bề mặt bê tông bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
38.434
m2
19
Boulon móc 16x200
31
cái
20
Boulon móc 16x300
85
cái
21
Boulon móc 16x400
5
cái
22
Boulon móc 16x600
5
cái
23
Boulon 12x150 mm
440
cái
24
Boulon 12x300 mm
8
cái
25
Kẹp treo cáp ABC 3x25mm2
89
cái
26
Kẹp dừng cáp 2x50mm2
4
cái
27
Kẹp dừng cáp 3x25mm2
32
cái
28
Kẹp IPC 2 boulon
226
cái
29
Long đền vuông
126
cái
30
Băng keo điện
20
cuộn
31
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
9.8
m3
32
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
1.201
m3
33
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
7.067
m3
34
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
3.107
m3
35
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
0.881
m3
36
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.716
m3
37
Lắp dựng trụ BTLT 8,5m, bằng máy
40
1 cột
38
Boulon 16x450 VRS
5
cái
39
Boulon 16x550 VRS
5
cái
40
Boulon 16x650 VRS
5
cái
41
Long đền vuông M18
30
cái
42
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng cao < 2m
8
1 tủ
43
Lắp đặt hệ thống tiếp địa lặp lại cho đường dây cáp ABC
39
1 bộ
44
Dây đồng trần M11
30.264
kg
45
Kẹp IPC
39
cái
46
Lắp đặt hệ thống tiếp địa cho cần đèn
78
1 bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TRẦN LONG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 22 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.81 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 22,898,703,508 VND, in which the total winning value is: 20,046,641,484 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 12.46%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 60

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second