Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:47 02/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating the internal roads of Dong Phu and Niche 7, corner 16 alley Binh Ho 1, Dong My commune, Thanh Tri district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan to select contractor to renovate the internal roads of Dong Phu and Niche 7, corner 16 alley Binh Ho 1, Dong My Commune, Thanh Tri District
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of public investment capital - managed by the commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 11/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500116331_2504021440
Approval date
02/04/2025 14:43
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đông Mỹ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:45 02/04/2025
to
09:00 11/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 11/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE DESIGN CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting to make economic reports, estimates Số 107A ngách 673/61 đường Ngọc Hồi, thị trấn Văn Điển, huyện Thanh Trì, thành phố Hà Nội
2 KINH DO CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Units verifying the KTK, estimate report Số 11 Lô TT1 Khu đấu giá QSD Tứ Hiệp-Ngũ Hiệp, Xã Tứ Hiệp, Huyện Thanh Trì, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Phòng quản lý đô thị huyện Thanh Trì Unit for designing design records, estimates Số 375, đường Ngọc Hồi, thị trấn Văn Điển, huyện Thanh Trì, thành phố Hà Nội
4 VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE DESIGN CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 107A ngách 673/61 đường Ngọc Hồi, thị trấn Văn Điển, huyện Thanh Trì, thành phố Hà Nội
5 PT HOME VIET NAM CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results Tầng 1 Số 66, tổ 9, phố Mậu Lương, Phường Kiến Hưng, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T (Ô tô có tải trọng chuyên chở hàng hóa ≥ 5T; còn hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động)
1
2
Máy đào 0.4m3-0.8m3 (Máy đào có 0.4m3 ≤ dung tích gàu ≤ 0.8m3; còn hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l (Máy trộn bê tông có dung tích thùng trộn ≥ 250l; còn hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TUYẾN T1
2
KÈ GẠCH XÂY Htb=0,25M CÓ L=102,4M
3
Đào đất móng , rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
1.887
m3
4
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
0.358
100m3
5
Đắp đất công trình , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.057
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất ra vị trí đổ, đất cấp II
0.32
100m3
7
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, mác 150
6.246
m3
8
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng
0.39
100m2
9
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
10.736
m3
10
Trát tường xây bằng gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
91.744
m2
11
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
12
Đào hữu cơ , đất cấp I
0.816
m3
13
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp I
0.155
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất ra vị trí đổ, đất cấp I
0.163
100m3
15
Đào nền đường , đất cấp II
1.116
m3
16
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
0.212
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất ra vị trí đổ, đất cấp II
0.223
100m3
18
Đắp cát công trình , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.524
100m3
19
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95, lớp trên
0.411
100m3
20
Đắp cát công trình , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.1
100m3
21
Rải lớp nilon chống mất nước XM
3.274
100m2
22
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
58.932
m3
23
Cắt khe đường bê tông
0.837
100m
24
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông
0.502
100m2
25
TUYẾN T2
26
KÈ GẠCH XÂY Htb=0,75M CÓ L=135,8M
27
Đào đất móng , rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
1.473
m3
28
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
0.28
100m3
29
Đắp đất công trình , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.049
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đất ra vị trí đổ, đất cấp II
0.246
100m3
31
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, mác 150
5.839
m3
32
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng
0.272
100m2
33
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
29.876
m3
34
Trát tường xây bằng gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
97.776
m2
35
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
36
Đào hữu cơ , đất cấp I
0.507
m3
37
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp I
0.096
100m3
38
Vận chuyển đất ra vị trí đổ, đất cấp I
0.246
100m3
39
Đào nền đường , đất cấp II
0.656
m3
40
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
0.125
100m3
41
Vận chuyển đất ra vị trí đổ, đất cấp II
0.132
100m3
42
Đắp cát công trình , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.61
100m3
43
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95, lớp trên
0.275
100m3
44
Đắp cát công trình , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.057
100m3
45
Rải lớp nilon chống mất nước XM
2.106
100m2
46
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
37.908
m3
47
Cắt khe đường bê tông
0.421
100m
48
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông
0.253
100m2
49
TUYẾN T3
50
KÈ GẠCH XÂY Htb=1,0M CÓ L=102,4M

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đông Mỹ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 15 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,872,012,572 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,839,417,108 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.13%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second