Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:46 04/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating the road surface of Dinh village, Sen village, Chong village, Nghia Hung commune, Vinh Tuong district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractor package for construction and installation of works.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 14/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500120714_2504031651
Approval date
04/04/2025 08:42
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ NGHĨA HƯNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:44 04/04/2025
to
14:00 14/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 14/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HOANG DUONG DESIGN CONSULTANT AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JSC Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TP. Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Trung tâm giám định chất lượng xây dựng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TP. Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 THÀNH CÔNG PHÚ THỌ CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TP. Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 QUOC ANH COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Huyện Yên Lạc, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 THÀNH CÔNG PHÚ THỌ CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting TP. Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
6 QUOC ANH COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Huyện Yên Lạc, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ; còn sử dụng tốt
3
2
Máy xúc
1
3
Máy lu ≥10T
2
4
Máy tưới nhựa
1
5
Máy rải nhựa
1
6
Máy đầm dùi
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông
1
8
Máy khoan
1
9
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
10
Máy đầm cóc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
MẶT ĐƯỜNG:
2
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III
19.7
1m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.027
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
0.027
100m3/1km
5
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.15
100m3
6
Vải bạt xác rắn
1.507
100m2
7
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
30.15
m3
8
Rải lưới sợi thủy tinh (vận dụng)
152.431
100m2
9
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,8kg/m2
149.638
100m2
10
Bù vênh bê tông mặt đường bằng BTN (vận dụng mã rải bê tông nhựa 3cm)
298.28
m3
11
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
149.638
100m2
12
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
149.638
100m2
13
Mua bê tông nhựa C12,5 hàm lượng nhựa 5%
2568.823
tấn
14
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 4km, ô tô tự đổ 10T
25.688
100tấn
15
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 17km tiếp theo, ô tô tự đổ 10T
25.688
100tấn
16
Vân chuyển đá Tân Lập, Sông Lô. Cự ly vân chuyển 21km:
17
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
2.66
10m³/1km
18
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 9km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
2.66
10m³/1km
19
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 11km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km
2.66
10m³/1km
20
Vận chuyển cát Cao Đại, Vĩnh Tường. Cự ly vận chuyển 10km
21
Vận chuyển cát xây bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
1.6379
10m³/1km
22
Vận chuyển cát xây bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 9km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
1.637
10m³/1km
23
THOÁT NƯỚC:
24
Cắt đường bê tông, chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm (vận dụng)
4.37
100m
25
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
43.6
m3
26
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤ 150kg
320
cấu kiện
27
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
19.2
m3
28
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.628
100m3
29
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
0.628
100m3/1km
30
Đào bùn lẫn rác trong mọi điều kiện bằng thủ công
264.1
m3
31
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
2.641
100m3
32
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
2.641
100m3/1km
33
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
1.454
100m3
34
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
16.166
1m3
35
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
1.6166
100m3
36
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
1.6166
100m3/1km
37
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
23.584
m3
38
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.804
100m2
39
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
35.376
m3
40
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
47.168
m3
41
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M25, PCB40
214.4
m2
42
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
34.516
m3
43
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
3.96
100m2
44
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
1.286
100m2
45
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
3.079
tấn
46
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
24.12
m3
47
Tấm Composite tải trọng 12,5T cả khung
320
tấm
48
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
588
1cấu kiện
49
Vân chuyển đá Tân Lập, Sông Lô. Cự ly vân chuyển 21km:
50
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
11.289
10m³/1km

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ NGHĨA HƯNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 32 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.73 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 12.50%, Construction 75.00%, Consulting 12.50%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 90,413,414,702 VND, in which the total winning value is: 87,114,031,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.65%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second