Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 12:31 04/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing facilities at Thanh Phuoc Primary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing facilities at Thanh Phuoc Primary School
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
In the assigned estimates of the Education and Training Department in 2023 - 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 14/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500122675_2504031720
Approval date
03/04/2025 17:26
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân thành phố Tân Uyên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:17 04/04/2025
to
08:00 14/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 14/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
32.900.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty two million nine hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng và Thương mại Kiến Gia Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 61, Đường số 2, KDC Hiệp Thành 2,Tổ 112, Khu 8, Phường Hiệp Thành, Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, Bình Dương
2 DANG PHU HAO CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thửa đất số 636, tờ bản đồ số 53, Khu 5 - Phường Phú Thọ - Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một - Tỉnh Bình Dương
3 DANG PHU HAO CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thửa đất số 636, tờ bản đồ số 53, Khu 5 - Phường Phú Thọ - Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một - Tỉnh Bình Dương
4 PHÒNG QUẢN LÝ ĐÔ THỊ THÀNH PHỐ TÂN UYÊN Appraisal of economic and technical reports KP 2, Phường Uyên Hưng, Thành phố Tân Uyên, Bình Dương
5 PHÒNG TÀI CHÍNH - KẾ HOẠCH THÀNH PHỐ TÂN UYÊN E-HSMT appraisal and contractor selection results KP 5, Phường Uyên Hưng, Thành phố Tân Uyên, Bình Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch, đá công suất >= 1,7KW – Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu Lưu ý: Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu thuộc công trình này
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích >=150 lít – Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu Lưu ý: Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu thuộc công trình này
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ >=5T (Có hồ sơ kiểm tra, kiểm định do cơ quan có thẩm quyền cấp còn hiệu lực) – Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu Lưu ý: Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu thuộc công trình này
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC SỬA CHỮA
2
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
1304.79
m2
3
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
1304.79
m2
4
Công tác ốp gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
1304.79
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
7739.04
m2
6
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
7739.04
m2
7
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
7739.04
m2
8
Đục nhám mặt seno
431.74
m2
9
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100
431.74
m2
10
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
431.74
m2
11
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
863.48
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
1176.064
m2
13
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1176.064
m2
14
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao <= 16m
118.89
m2
15
Lợp mái ngói 22 v/m2 , chiều cao <= 16 m, vữa XM mác 75
1.1889
100m2
16
Tháo dỡ mái tole
299.28
m2
17
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
2.9928
100m2
18
Tole úp nóc
25.8
m
19
Tháo dỡ trần
232.2
m2
20
Làm trần tole
232.2
m2
21
NƯỚC
22
Lắp đặt ống PVC D90
2.465
100m
23
Lắp đặt Co PVC D90
97
cái
24
Lắp đặt Lơi PVC D90
97
cái
25
Vận chuyển xà bần
1.3048
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
6.524
100m3/1km
27
Vận chuyển tole, mái ngói và trần đã tháo bỏ
650.37
m2
28
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
23.665
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐẶNG PHÚ HÀO as follows:

  • Has relationships with 130 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.55 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 15.18%, Construction 79.58%, Consulting 1.05%, Non-consulting 3.14%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 1.05%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 270,522,724,053 VND, in which the total winning value is: 265,075,914,759 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.01%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second