Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:23 04/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New construction of lighting systems in Dong La commune (phase 4)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: New construction of lighting systems in Dong La commune (phase 4)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 14/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500126621_2504041414
Approval date
04/04/2025 14:19
Approval Authority
UBND xã Đông La
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:21 04/04/2025
to
09:00 14/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 14/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HA NOI LIGHTING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT - CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 6A Tạm Thương - Phường Hàng Gai - Quận Hoàn Kiếm - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty cổ phần thiết kế và tư vấn xây dựng Việt Nam Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 10/3/40 Tổ 4, Phường La Khê, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY AND ARCHITECTURE PLANNING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on contract performance, testing Số 9, hẻm 1, ngách 79 ngõ 230 Định Công Thượng - Phường Định Công - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 ANPHUCO CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 11 Hẻm 332/7/24 Đường Hoàng Công Chất - Phường Phú Diễn - Quận Bắc Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 VIEN DONG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 6 ngõ 3 phố Nguyễn Viết Xuân - Phường Quang Trung - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 ANPHUCO CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 11 Hẻm 332/7/24 Đường Hoàng Công Chất - Phường Phú Diễn - Quận Bắc Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
7 VIEN DONG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 6 ngõ 3 phố Nguyễn Viết Xuân - Phường Quang Trung - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
8 PHU LOC HUNG VIET NAM CONSTRUCT DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Thôn Cao Xá - Xã Đức Thượng - Huyện Hoài Đức - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đo điện trở tiếp địa: - Đo điện trở tiếp địa
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông: - Loại động cơ điện hoặc xăng/- Trộn vữa bê tông
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ: - Tải trọng hàng ≤ 5,0 tấn/- Đăng ký xe và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1
4
Xe nâng: - Nâng người làm việc trên cao/- Chiều cao nâng ≥ 6m
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
1. MÓNG CỘT CHIẾU SÁNG
2
Cắt đường bê tông
17.2
10m
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
2.15
m3
4
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
15.05
m3
5
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.204
100m2
6
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
15.05
m3
7
Lắp dựng khung móng cho cột thép kích thước M16x240x240x525
86
bộ
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp III
0.172
100m3
9
2. TIẾP ĐỊA CỘT CHIẾU SÁNG
10
Lắp đặt tiếp địa cho cột điện
86
bộ
11
3. PHẦN CỘT, CẦN VÀ BÓNG ĐÈN
12
Cột thép bát giác liền cần 6m, dày 3mm
86
cột
13
Lắp dựng cột đèn bằng thủ công, cột thép, cột gang chiều cao cột <=8m
86
cột
14
Vận chuyển cột đèn
86
cột
15
Lắp cần đèn chữ L bằng thủ công
30
1 bộ cần đèn
16
Lắp đặt conson lắp đèn vào tường nhà dân
7
bộ
17
Lắp choá đèn ở độ cao <=12m (Đèn led 80W)
123
bộ
18
4. ĐÁNH SỐ CỘT
19
Đánh số cột thép
8.6
10 cột
20
Đánh số cột BTLT
3.7
10 cột
21
5. PHẦN CÁP, DÂY VÀ ỐNG NHỰA
22
Luồn dây từ cáp treo lên đèn (Dây Cu/PVC/PVC 3x1.5mm2)
2.72
100m
23
Kéo dây, cáp trên lưới đèn chiếu sáng, tiết diện 4x6mm2
34.682
100m
24
Kéo dây thoát sét Cu/PVC 1x4mm2
9.083
100m
25
6. PHỤ KIỆN TREO DÂY
26
Móc treo
12
cái
27
Kẹp văng
37
Cái
28
Tăng đơ
236
cái
29
Ghíp nối cáp
369
cái
30
Lắp đặt xà thủ công (Xà 0,3m)
103
bộ
31
Lắp đặt xà thủ công (Xà 0.6m)
2
bộ
32
7. THÍ NGHIỆM
33
Thí nghiệm tiếp đất của cột điện, cột thu lôi bằng thép
86
1 vị trí

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second