Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 01:02 09/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade and repair of Group 3, Group 4 XN
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade and repair of Group 3, Group 4 XN
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget capital (economic career)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 16/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500132317_2504080840
Approval date
08/04/2025 08:44
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn Vàm Láng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:21 08/04/2025
to
09:00 16/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 16/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng Tân Phú Đông Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 51/19 Đồng Khởi, Khu phố 6, Phường 1, Thành Phố Gò Công, Tỉnh Tiền Giang
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Tấn Nhân Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Ấp Thanh Nhung 2, Xã Phước Trung, Huyện Gò Công Đông, Tỉnh Tiền Giang
3 Ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn Vàm Láng Consulting on contract performance, testing Khu phố 1, thị trấn Vàm Láng, huyện Gò Công Đông, tỉnh Tiền Giang
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn An Nhiên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 25A, đường Hoàng Việt, phường 5, thành phố Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn An Nhiên E-HSDT assessment consulting số 25A, đường Hoàng Việt, phường 5, thành phố Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang
6 Ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn Vàm Láng Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Khu phố 1, thị trấn Vàm Láng, huyện Gò Công Đông, tỉnh Tiền Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gàu ≥ 0,5m3. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê, giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
2
Xe cẩu bánh hơi ≥ 6T. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê, giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
3
Xe lu bánh thép tự hành ≥ 9T. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê, giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
4
Xe lu bánh hơi tự hành ≥ 16T. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê, giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
5
Xe lu rung tự hành ≥ 12T. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê, giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
6
Máy rải đá công suất ≥ 50m3/h. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê, giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
7
Xe tưới nhựa. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê, giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
8
Xe tưới nước. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê, giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
9
Xe nâng, chiều cao nâng ≥ 12m. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê, giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN ĐƯỜNG: Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
0.151
100m3
2
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, Độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98 đầm nén tiêu chuẩn, Lớp dưới
2.709
100m3
3
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhựa đường lỏng, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
12.298
100m2
4
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
12.298
100m2
5
TRỤ BIỂN BÁO: Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I
0.16
m3
6
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
0.16
m3
7
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển chữ nhật 400x600x2mm
1
cái
8
Tấm biển tên đường 400x600x2mm
1
cái
9
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25cm
1
cái
10
Tấm biển phản quang tròn D700x2mm
1
cái
11
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70cm
1
cái
12
Tấm biển báo tam giác cạnh 700x2mm
1
cái
13
Trụ biển báo D90x2,5mm, có nắp chụp PVC đầu trụ
6.35
m
14
PHẦN HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC: Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
3.264
m3
15
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bằng bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤50 kg
414
cấu kiện
16
Đào bùn đáy rãnh
62.1
m3
17
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.22
100m3
18
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng ≤ 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
6.252
100m2
19
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp I
111.32
100m
20
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
16.359
m3
21
Nilong lót
4.372
100m2
22
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
71.756
m3
23
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng
2.318
100m2
24
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
44.139
m3
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép 10mm
0.554
tấn
26
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng
2.003
100m2
27
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông tường dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
36.606
m3
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép 10mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
3.428
tấn
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép 8mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0.215
tấn
30
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày ≤ 45cm
4.232
100m2
31
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 3m, đường kính 800mm
65
đoạn ống
32
Lắp đặt gối cống, đường kính 800mm
195
cái
33
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su, đường kính 800mm
48
mối nối
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính ống 168mm
2.38
100m
35
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 168mm
68
cái
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính ống 500mm
0.08
100m
37
Lắp đặt các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤100kg
51
cấu kiện
38
Nắp hố ga bằng gang cầu khung âm đúc sẵn kích thước 1100x1100mm, tải trọng 40T
17
bộ
39
Máng thu nước gang cầu kích thước 280x980, tải trọng 40T
34
bộ
40
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
4.811
100m3
41
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 300m, đất cấp I
1.441
100m3
42
HỆ THỐNG CHIẾU SÁNG. Phần móng trụ chiếu sáng: Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I
6.144
m3
43
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
3.168
m3
44
Cung cấp khung Bulon móng trụ 300x300mm, gồm 4 bulon khung M24x1000 và đai thép, phụ kiện kèm theo
8
khung
45
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.211
100m2
46
Phần mương cáp băng đường, vĩa hè: Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp I
34.65
m3
47
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp móng đường ống
0.137
m3
48
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường (Tận dụng lại đất đào)
20.948
m3
49
Băng cảnh báo cáp ngầm w150
210
m
50
Phần hệ thống chiếu sáng: Lắp dựng cột đèn bằng máy, cột thép, cột gang chiều cao cột <=8m
8
cột

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second