Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 14:19 09/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project: Repair and maintenance of Nguyen Ba Ngoc Primary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
NN
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 22/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500131701_2504091121
Approval date
09/04/2025 11:24
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TRÀ SƠN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:37 09/04/2025
to
15:00 22/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 22/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
13.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Cầu Đường 5 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 112 Lê Lợi, phường An Mỹ, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 CS 579 JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 80A Trần Phú, phường Hòa Thuận, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 ANH VU SUSTAINABLE DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 27 Lê Đình Thám, Phường Bình Thuận, Quận Hải Châu, Thành phố Đà Nẵng;
4 Công ty TNHH Thương Mại Dịch Vụ Phan Tú E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 58 Lê Đình Lý, Phường Thạc Gián, Quận Thanh Khê, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 ANH VU SUSTAINABLE DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 27 Lê Đình Thám, Phường Bình Thuận, Quận Hải Châu, Thành phố Đà Nẵng;
6 Công ty TNHH Thương Mại Dịch Vụ Phan Tú Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 58 Lê Đình Lý, Phường Thạc Gián, Quận Thanh Khê, Thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít Nhà thầu phải chứng mình thiết bị máy móc hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê bằng các tài liệu chứng minh (Hóa đơn, hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (nếu có), đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐIỂM TRƯỜNG CHÍNH
2
* Khối nhà 2 phòng học
3
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
180.888
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
147.44
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần, sê nô
61.905
m2
6
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
242.793
m2
7
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
147.44
m2
8
Phá lớp vữa láng sê nô
50.27
m2
9
Láng sênô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
50.27
m2
10
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
50.27
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt gỗ
38.88
m2
12
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
38.88
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
24.4
m2
14
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
24.4
m2
15
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
2.079
100m2
16
* Cấp điện khối nhà 2 phòng học
17
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
2
bộ
18
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
2
cái
19
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
2.689
m2
20
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, gạch Ceramic (hoặc tương đương), kích thước 300x300mm, vữa XM mác 75
4.794
m2
21
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.076
m3
22
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.006
tấn
23
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn tấm đan
0.005
100m2
24
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công
2
1 cấu kiện
25
Trát mặt dưới tấm đan, vữa XM mác 75
0.787
m2
26
Lắp đặt van xả nước bằng đồng D21mm (hoặc tương đương)
5
bộ
27
Lắp đặt phễu thu đường kính 100mm
1
cái
28
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính ống PVC D21mm
0.06
100m
29
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính ống PVC D60mm
0.04
100m
30
Lắp đặt tê nhựa bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính tê D21mm
1
cái
31
Lắp đặt tê nhựa ren trong bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính tê nhựa ren trong D21mm
3
cái
32
Lắp đặt co nhựa bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính co nhựa D21mm
2
cái
33
Lắp đặt co nhựa ren trong bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính co nhựa ren trong D21mm
2
cái
34
Lắp đặt co nhựa bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính co nhựa D60mm
2
cái
35
* Mái che giữa khối nhà 2 phòng học và khối phòng thực hành tin
36
Lợp mái tôn, dày 0.5mm
0.198
100m2
37
Gia công khung thèo thép hộp mạ kẽm 30x30x1.5mm
0.039
tấn
38
Lắp dựng khung kèo thép hộp mạ kẽm 30x30x1.5mm
0.039
tấn
39
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.072
tấn
40
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.072
tấn
41
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
9.251
m2
42
* Mái che giữa 2 khối phòng học và vệ sinh
43
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
17.017
m2
44
Lợp lại mái tôn, dày 0.5mm
0.17
100m2
45
* Nhà xe
46
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
27.76
m2
47
Lợp lại mái tôn nhà xe, dày 0.5mm
0.278
100m2
48
Lắp đặt máng xối tôn kẽm hoặc tương đương
8
m
49
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.737
m3
50
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
27.88
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second