Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:24 09/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building a 2 -storey house of 4 -storey room of Quang Tan Secondary and Secondary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Building a 2 -storey house of 4 -storey room of Quang Tan Secondary and Secondary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Resolution No. 56/NQHĐND dated December 29, 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 16/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500131785_2504091401
Approval date
09/04/2025 14:07
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Quảng Tân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:10 09/04/2025
to
08:00 16/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 16/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG ÁNH DƯƠNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Hải Lưu - Xã Quảng Tiến - Huyện Quảng Trạch - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG NGUYỄN GIA E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Tân Phú - Xã Quảng Phú - Huyện Quảng Trạch - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG ÁNH DƯƠNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Hải Lưu - Xã Quảng Tiến - Huyện Quảng Trạch - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG NGUYỄN GIA Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Tân Phú - Xã Quảng Phú - Huyện Quảng Trạch - Tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép 5 kW
1
2
Máy dầm dùi 1,5 kW
1
3
Máy đào 0,80 m3
1
4
Máy đầm bàn 1 kW
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70 kg
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ trọng tải >=5T
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: XÂY LẮP CHÍNH
2
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
3.2494
100m3
3
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.8291
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
1.4203
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T tiếp 4km, đất cấp II
1.4203
100m3
6
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, mác 100
20.6
m3
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
91.5232
m3
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cổ móng đá 1x2, M250
1.8953
m3
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông dầm móng đá 1x2, M250
8.8018
m3
10
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.9692
100m2
11
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cổ móng, chữ nhật
0.2276
100m2
12
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn dầm móng
0.7278
100m2
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.3891
tấn
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
6.0469
tấn
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
0.8235
tấn
16
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 75
25.2697
m3
17
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.5148
100m3
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150
24.0598
m3
19
Trát chân móng dày 2,0 cm, vữa XM mác 75
66.3624
m2
20
Ốp đá chẻ tự nhiên vào chân móng VXM75
66.3624
m2
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100
3.4168
m3
22
Xây bậc cấp, bó vỉa ram dốc, bó vỉa bồn hoa bằng gạch 2 lỗ không nung, VXM75
15.8559
m3
23
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
40.68
m2
24
Lát đá Granit tự nhiên bậc cầu thang, vữa XM mác 75
50.6329
m2
25
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường, trụ có chốt bằng inox
20.02
m2
26
Ốp tường lan can hành lang gạch Việt Nhật AEC 5506 màu nâu đỏ, VXM75
30.0152
m2
27
Lát nền đường đi ram dốc bằng gạch Grantio 400x400, VXM75
3.9424
m2
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
5.7754
m3
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250
5.687
m3
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
27.8188
m3
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
60.1587
m3
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cầu thang thường, đá 1x2, mác 250
7.5862
m3
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200
8.3759
m3
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.4128
tấn
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.2936
tấn
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.715
tấn
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3605
tấn
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.1205
tấn
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2492
tấn
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.352
tấn
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
2.4473
tấn
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
6.3608
tấn
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0977
tấn
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.3588
tấn
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.4614
tấn
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2569
tấn
47
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
1.9573
100m2
48
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
3.3629
100m2
49
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
5.1844
100m2
50
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
1.1938
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG ÁNH DƯƠNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 10 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.20 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 39,217,663,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 39,142,544,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.19%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second