Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:34 09/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investing in building technical infrastructure of new residential areas of Cuong Chinh commune, Tien Lu district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors to invest in construction of technical infrastructure of new residential areas of Cuong Chinh commune, Tien Lu district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Cuong Chinh commune budget and other legal capital sources (from the auction of land use rights for people to build houses)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 18/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500125808_2504091051
Approval date
09/04/2025 15:36
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Cương Chính
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:58 09/04/2025
to
16:30 18/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 18/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại DHK và Công ty TNHH MHM Minh Quân Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 59 đường Đỗ Nhân, Phường Hiến Nam, Thành phố Hưng yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam
2 PHUONG ANH VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu dân cư mới thôn Vạn Tường, xã Bảo kê, TP. Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 COTECCONS CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Tiền Thắng, Xã Bảo Khê, Thành phố Hưng Yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 PHUONG ANH VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu dân cư mới thôn Vạn Tường, xã Bảo kê, TP. Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 COTECCONS CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Tiền Thắng, Xã Bảo Khê, Thành phố Hưng Yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
1
2
Máy ủi
1
3
Máy lu rung
1
4
Máy lu tĩnh
1
5
Máy trộn be e tông
1
6
Máy trộn vữa
1
7
Máy cắt uốn sắt
1
8
Máy đầm dùi
1
9
Máy hàn
1
10
ô tô tự đổ
1
11
cẩu tự hành
1
12
Máy ép đầu cốt
1
13
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
9.1624
100m3
2
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 1,25 m3, đất cấp I
1.9183
100m3
3
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.3752
100m3
4
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
62.807
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.6372
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
0.6372
100m3
7
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lẫn rác
28.1
m3
8
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
16.1489
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
1.405
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
1.405
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp I
17.1271
100m3
12
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
7.204
m3
13
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.2882
100m3
14
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.9175
100m3
15
Mua đất đắp taluy đường
293.19
m3
16
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
17.7713
100m3
17
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.9746
100m3
18
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
14.4318
100m3
19
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
13.5097
100m3
20
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
6.7548
100m3
21
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
3.8448
100m3
22
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
25.6319
100m2
23
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
25.6319
100m2
24
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB30
48.7646
m3
25
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
7.303
100m2
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100, xi măng PCB30
42.835
m3
27
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
1.448
100m2
28
Bó vỉa hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn, bó vỉa thẳng , vữa XMPCB40 mác 75.
586
m
29
Bó vỉa hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn, bó vỉa cong , vữa XMPCB40 mác 75.
138
m
30
Lát rãnh xi măng vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng, vữa XMPCB40 mác 75.
138.75
m2
31
Đắp cát vàng đệm công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.6742
100m3
32
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng tự chèn, chiều dày 5,5cm
1674.17
m2
33
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.95
100m2
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100, xi măng PCB30
7.6
m3
35
Xây gạch không nung 6x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
14.63
m3
36
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
52.25
m2
37
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
1.875
m3
38
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.15
100m2
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, xi măng PCB30
1.875
m3
40
Biển báo tam giác 700x700x70, PQ, dày 2mm
9
cái
41
Biển báo vuông, PQ, dày 2mm
6
cái
42
Cột biển báo các loại; bằng thép; D89mm, sơn đỏ trắng
48
md
43
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển vuông 60x60 cm
6
cái
44
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
9
cái
45
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
64
m2
46
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
13.2387
m3
47
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.3427
100m2
48
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100, xi măng PCB30
3.7699
m3
49
Xây gạch không nung 6x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
7.9168
m3
50
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,036m2
37.6992
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second