Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:44 10/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating roads and drainage of niches 29/16, 29/28, 29/68 (section from house number 5A to house number 10), 29/78 and alleys 29/78/54, 29/78/60, 29/78/72, 29/78/78, 29/78/82, 29/78/86, 29/78/118 Khuong Ha Street, Khuong Dinh Ward
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating roads and drainage of niches 29/16, 29/28, 29/68 (section from house number 5A to No. 10), 29/78 and alleys 29/78/54, 29/78/60, 29/78/72, 29/78/78, 29/78/82, 29/78/86, 29/78/118 Khuong Ha Street, Khuong Dinh Ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 19/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500126648_2504101425
Approval date
10/04/2025 14:39
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng quận Thanh Xuân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:42 10/04/2025
to
15:30 19/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 19/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
118.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUNG DUNG CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECTURE CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khối 11, Xã Phù Lỗ, Huyện Sóc Sơn, thành phố Hà Nội.
2 XUAN THANH.ACT ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 2, khu tập thể giáo viên, tổ dân phố 1, Phường La Khê, Quận Hà Đông, TP. Hà Nội
3 NAM SON CONSULTING, INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 4, số 26D3, đường Bạch Thái Bưởi, phường Phúc La, quận Hà Đông, TP. Hà Nội.
4 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng quận Thanh Xuân E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 01, ngõ 8 đường Hoàng Đạo Thúy, phường Nhân Chính, quận Thanh Xuân, thành phố Hà Nội.
5 NAM SON CONSULTING, INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 4, số 26D3, đường Bạch Thái Bưởi, phường Phúc La, quận Hà Đông, TP. Hà Nội.
6 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng quận Thanh Xuân Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 01, ngõ 8 đường Hoàng Đạo Thúy, phường Nhân Chính, quận Thanh Xuân, thành phố Hà Nội.
7 Phòng Kinh tế, hạ tầng và đô thị quận Thanh Xuân. Appraisal of construction drawing design documents, estimates số 9, đường Khuất Duy Tiến, phường Thanh Xuân Bắc, quận Thanh Xuân, thành phố Hà Nội.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
2
2
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít
2
3
Máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
2
4
Máy cắt uốn thép 5kW
2
5
Máy cắt bê tông 7,5kW
2
6
Máy đầm dùi 1,5kW
2
7
Máy đầm bàn 1kW
2
8
Máy cào bóc đường
1
9
Máy lu tự hành
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
2
11
Máy phun nhựa đường
1
12
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
Tiêu đề
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch đất nung
82.45
m2
3
Cào bóc lớp mặt đường bê tông Asphalt bằng máy cào bóc, chiều dày lớp bóc <= 5cm
24.324
100m2
4
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
126.567
m3
5
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
49.046
100m2
6
Bê tông nhựa C<=12,5
421.098
tấn
7
Bê tông nhựa C<=9,5
387.499
tấn
8
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa bằng ô tô - 0,5T
159.86
m3
9
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6 cm
49.046
100m2
10
PHẦN THOÁT NƯỚC
Tiêu đề
11
Phần phá dỡ rãnh:
Tiêu đề
12
Cắt khe 1x4 của đường lăn, sân đỗ
210.744
10m
13
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bằng bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=150 kg
626.53
cấu kiện
14
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
36.046
m3
15
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
88.533
m3
16
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
66.335
m3
17
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
297.12
m2
18
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
121.319
m3
19
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
228.183
m2
20
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 14000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
228.183
m3
21
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lẫn rác
42.878
m3
22
Bao tải đựng bùn
2143.9
cái
23
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
42.878
m3
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.429
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I 4km tiếp theo
0.429
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp I 10km cuối
0.429
100m3
27
Phần cải tạo, xây mới
Tiêu đề
28
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
1.037
100m3
29
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
602.066
m3
30
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp móng đường ống
193.605
m3
31
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
187.327
m3
32
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.787
100m2
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
89.719
m3
34
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
171.525
m3
35
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
1308.864
m2
36
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
714.624
m2
37
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
367.98
m2
38
Ván khuôn cổ rãnh
8.669
100m2
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cổ rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
69.889
m3
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.06
tấn
41
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
3.775
100m2
42
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
67.995
m3
43
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
18.9
tấn
44
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng 125kg
1090.72
1 cấu kiện
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
55.539
m3
46
Mua bộ ga coposite thu nước khử mùi
37
bộ
47
Mua bộ ghi ga thu nước 570x350
4
bộ
48
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
37
1 cấu kiện
49
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
7.058
100m3
50
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III 4km tiếp theo
7.058
100m3/1km

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second