Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:04 10/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Renovating the well of Phuong Quan village, Van Con commune (formerly of Phuong Quan communal house)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project: Renovating the well of Phuong Quan village, Van Con commune (formerly of Phuong Quan communal house)
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 19/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500137386_2504101543
Approval date
10/04/2025 15:45
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Vân Côn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:02 10/04/2025
to
09:00 19/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 19/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
29.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HLD CONSULTING AND TRADING SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 06, ngõ 03, Thôn Dư Xá - Xã Hòa Phú - Huyện Ứng Hòa - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG HÒA HỢP E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 11 ngách 26 ngõ 76 Đường Trung Văn - Phường Trung Văn - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 HLD CONSULTING AND TRADING SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 06, ngõ 03, Thôn Dư Xá - Xã Hòa Phú - Huyện Ứng Hòa - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG HÒA HỢP Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 11 ngách 26 ngõ 76 Đường Trung Văn - Phường Trung Văn - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
1
2
Máy trộn (dung tích ≥ 250L)
1
3
Máy ủi (Công suất 110CV)
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bơm nước ao
3
ca
2
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lỏng
35.08
m3
3
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất bùn
3.1572
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
3.508
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
3.508
100m3/1km
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph, phá dỡ kè cũ
104.3061
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
1.0431
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 4m tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
1.0431
100m3/1km
9
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
29.876
m3
10
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
2.6888
100m3
11
Đắp đất móng kè bằng máy đầm cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1989
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
2.7887
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
2.7887
100m3/1km
14
Đóng cọc tre bằng thủ công, chiều dài cọc 2,0m, mật độ cọc 20 cọc/m2 vào đất cấp II
70.173
100m
15
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
17.5433
m3
16
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 100
157.8893
m3
17
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao >2 m, vữa XM mác 100
274.3898
m3
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông giằng kè, đá 1x2, mác 250
18.5921
m3
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.7368
tấn
20
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.5339
100m2
21
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường kè vữa XM mác 75
51.4856
m3
22
Trát tường kè chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
179.2463
m2
23
Sơn phần tường kè xây gạch bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
129.6675
m2
24
Sản xuất lắp dựng lan can đá ( trừ trụ và cầu giếng)
61.125
m
25
Trụ lan can đá
39
cái
26
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
6.2234
m3
27
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0207
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.0415
100m3
29
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.0415
100m3/1km
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
6.2234
m3
31
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.0976
100m2
32
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
3.6221
m3
33
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
12.0736
m2
34
Trồng, chăm sóc cây bóng mát D> 6cm
14
cây/lần
35
Cây hoa ban đường kính >15cm ( tính từ gốc lên 1m2), cao 4-6m
14
cây
36
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
1.508
m3
37
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.005
100m3
38
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.0101
100m3
39
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.0101
100m3/1km
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
1.312
m3
41
Lắp đặt khung móng đèn M16x260x260x480
4
bộ
42
Lắp dựng cột đèn bằng thủ công,cột gang cao 4,25m
4
cột
43
Lắp chụp đầu cột đèn sân vườn
4
bộ
44
Lắp đặt bóng đèn D400
8
bộ
45
Lắp đặt tiếp địa cho cột điện L63x63x5x2500
4
bộ
46
Lắp giá đỡ tủ điện
1
bộ
47
Lắp đặt tiếp địa cho tủ L63x63x5x2500
2
bộ
48
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng, độ cao của tủ điện < 2m, tủ 800x600x350
1
tủ
49
Đào móng tiếp địa bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
0.56
m3
50
Đào đất hào cáp, đất cấp II
17.25
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second