Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 13:52 11/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade and expand the line of Nine Te canals (section from QL.60 to the end of Nine Te Canal to Nguyen Thi Dinh Street)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade and expand the line of Nine Te canals (section from QL.60 to the end of Nine Te Canal to Nguyen Thi Dinh Street)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment capital in Ben Tre city in the period 2021-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 21/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500137895_2504111114
Approval date
11/04/2025 11:25
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực thành phố Bến Tre
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:50 11/04/2025
to
08:00 21/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 21/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
31.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty one million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Huỳnh Thủy Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Quốc lộ 57C/160/2A Ấp Mỹ An A, Phú Nhuận, Bến Tre
2 Trung tâm tư vấn và kiểm định xây dựng Bến Tre Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 03, Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, phường An Hội, thành phố Bến Tre, tỉnh Bến Tre
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ & THI CÔNG XÂY DỰNG THỊ XÃ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 97E3, Đường Đồng Văn Cống, khu phố Mỹ Tân - Phường 7 - Thành phố Bến Tre - Tỉnh Bến Tre
4 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực thành phố Bến Tre E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 7A, Đại lộ Đồng Khởi, Phường 4, TP. Bến Tre
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ & THI CÔNG XÂY DỰNG THỊ XÃ E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 97E3, Đường Đồng Văn Cống, khu phố Mỹ Tân - Phường 7 - Thành phố Bến Tre - Tỉnh Bến Tre
6 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực thành phố Bến Tre Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 7A, Đại lộ Đồng Khởi, Phường 4, TP. Bến Tre
7 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực thành phố Bến Tre Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số 7A, Đại lộ Đồng Khởi, Phường 4, TP. Bến Tre

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250 lít
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất ≥ 1,0 kW
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất ≥ 1,5 kW
1
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất ≥ 5 kW
1
5
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất ≥ 23 kW
1
6
Máy cắt bê tông - công suất ≥ 12 CV
1
7
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,80 m3
1
8
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất ≥ 0,62 kW
1
9
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng ≥ 10 T
1
10
Ô tô tưới nước - dung tích ≥ 5 m3
1
11
Máy ủi - công suất ≥ 110 CV
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần đường chính
2
Đóng cừ tràm gia cố bằng máy đào, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I, phần không ngập đất (hao phí NC, MTC x 0,75)
1.779
100m
3
Đóng cừ tràm gia cố bằng máy đào, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I, phần ngập đất
9.341
100m
4
Cừ tràm giằng
41.7
m
5
Lắp dựng cốt thép buộc giằng khung cừ Ø6
0.007
tấn
6
Đào nền đường mở rộng
9.404
100m3
7
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã đào
31.338
100m2
8
Đắp cát sông nền đường, K≥0,95
0.474
100m3
9
Đắp đất tấn lề K≥0,90
0.376
100m3
10
Trải cấp phối đá dăm Dmax=37,5mm
4.727
100m3
11
Trải nilon lót
31.513
100m2
12
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông mặt đường
6.268
100m2
13
Bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông đá 1x2 M250
630.25
m3
14
Cắt khe co mặt đường
12.52
100m
15
Phần đường tẻ
16
Trải cấp phối đá dăm Dmax=37,5mm
0.285
100m3
17
Trải nilon lót
2.377
100m2
18
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông mặt đường
0.288
100m2
19
Bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông đá 1x2 M250
38.04
m3
20
Cắt khe co mặt đường
0.7
100m
21
Biển báo
22
Đào đất trồng trụ biển báo
0.16
1m3
23
Bê tông móng trụ biển báo đá 1x2 M150
0.19
m3
24
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông móng trụ biển báo
0.019
100m2
25
Cung cấp trụ biển báo Ø90
6
m
26
Cung cấp biển báo tròn Ø70cm
2
biển
27
Lắp đặt trụ và biển báo tròn
2
bộ
28
Sơn đường
29
Sơn gồ giảm tốc bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt dầy 4mm
4.2
m2
30
Lan can
31
Khoan bê tông bằng máy khoan - Lỗ khoan Ø20, chiều sâu khoan ≤15cm
376
1 lỗ khoan
32
Gia công kết cấu thép lan can cầu đường bộ
2.429
tấn
33
Cung cấp thép ống thanh lan can
984.84
kg
34
Cung cấp thép tấm lan can
1444.22
kg
35
Mạ kẽm nhúng nóng lan can
2429
kg
36
Cung cấp bu lông nở inox M20x150
376
bộ
37
Lắp dựng lan can
2.429
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second