Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 19:04 11/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade physical training houses, sports grounds and auxiliary items of Lien Chau Commune Primary School, Yen Lac District
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade physical training houses, sports grounds and auxiliary items of Lien Chau Commune Primary School, Yen Lac District
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The remaining support comes from the provincial budget and district budget, and the remaining support comes from the commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 20/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500142253_2504111655
Approval date
11/04/2025 16:57
Approval Authority
Uy Ban Nhân Dân xã Liên Châu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:01 11/04/2025
to
08:00 20/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 20/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHU THO CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ dân phố Lũng Thượng, Thị trấn Tam Hồng, Huyện Yên Lạc, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc, Việt Nam
2 TINH AN CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 3, thôn Đống Cao - Xã Văn Tiến - Huyện Yên Lạc - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG KHÁNH ANH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Phố Lồ - Xã Nguyệt Đức - Huyện Yên Lạc - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 TINH AN CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 3, thôn Đống Cao - Xã Văn Tiến - Huyện Yên Lạc - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG KHÁNH ANH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Phố Lồ - Xã Nguyệt Đức - Huyện Yên Lạc - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa (Thiết bị thi công còn sử dụng tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông (Thiết bị thi công còn sử dụng tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
3
Xe ô tô tự đổ (Thiết bị thi công còn sử dụng tốt, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
4
Máy hàn (Thiết bị thi công còn sử dụng tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
5
Máy đầm cóc (Thiết bị thi công còn sử dụng tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay (Thiết bị thi công còn sử dụng tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
7
Máy cắt gạch đá (Thiết bị thi công còn sử dụng tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
8
Máy đào (Thiết bị thi công còn sử dụng tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
9
Máy đầm bàn (Thiết bị thi công còn sử dụng tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
10
Máy lu (Thiết bị thi công còn sử dụng tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: CẢI TẠO, NÂNG CẤP NHÀ RÈN LUYỆN THỂ CHẤT
2
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài , chiều cao ≤16m
8.8888
100m2
3
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m
6.1164
100m2
4
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm
18.3492
100m2
5
Xây móng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M50
27.5289
m3
6
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50
0.8415
m3
7
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M50
11.016
m2
8
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50
11.1795
m2
9
Đắp trang trí chân các cột trụ
17
cái
10
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75
96.0874
m2
11
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.9375
100m3
12
Dải bạt da dứa trước khi đổ BTXM nền nhà
605.4056
m2
13
Bê tông nền M200, đá 1x2
87.1927
m3
14
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch 600x600mm2, vữa XM M75
93.2008
m2
15
Xử lý, đánh nhẵn nền sân luyện tập
533.0444
m2
16
Sơn keo đặc chủng ( tương đương sơn Epoxy) 3 lớp nền nhà chống trơn trượt
533.0444
m2
17
Sơn ngoài trời 3 nước kẻ vạch sân ( Vạch rộng 5cm mầu trắng)
284.49
m
18
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
31.32
m2
19
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải
0.6264
m3
20
Xử lý chống thẩm bằng láng xika
53.328
m2
21
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
53.328
m2
22
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
10.192
m2
23
Lát gạch Nem tách - Tiết diện gạch 40x40, vữa XM M75
31.32
m2
24
Phễu tôn thu nước D110
8
cái
25
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, Đường kính 100mm
0.484
100m
26
Lắp đặt côn nhựa, ĐK 100mm
20
cái
27
Đai sắt
24
cái
28
Tháo dỡ cửa
208.2
m2
29
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cũ đã có
168
m2
30
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50
2.1648
m3
31
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
31.888
m2
32
Sản xuất cửa đi khung nhôm hệ 4 cánh mở quay kính dày 6,38mm
28.8
m2
33
SX và LD cửa đi bằng cửa nhôm hệ, loại cửa đi 2 cánh kính trắng an toàn 6,38 ly (giá đã bao gồm phụ kiện)
7.2
m2
34
SX và LD cửa đi bằng cửa nhôm hệ, loại cửa đi 1 cánh, kính trắng an toàn 6,38 ly (giá đã bao gồm phụ kiện)
4.5
m2
35
SX và LD cửa sổ bằng cửa nhôm hệ mở trượt, kính trắng an toàn 6,38 ly (giá đã bao gồm và phụ kiện)
17.82
m2
36
SX và LD vách kính nhôm hệ kính trắng dày 6.38mm (giá đã bao gồm và phụ kiện)
54.66
m2
37
SX và LD cửa sổ bằng cửa bằng lam hợp kim lật (giá đã bao gồm và phụ kiện)
85.68
m2
38
Sửa cắt giảm kích thước hoa sắt cửa
5
công
39
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
80.4
m2
40
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
80.4
1m2
41
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa cũ sau cải tạo
80.4
m2
42
Tháo dỡ mái tôn, chiều cao ≤28m
692.052
m2
43
Tháo dỡ xà gồ thép cũ
2.2771
tấn
44
Công tháo dỡ các ống thoát nước mái cũ
2
công
45
Bốc xếp sắt thép các loại
24.0075
tấn
46
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
249.5352
m2
47
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp tráng kẽm 100*50*1,4mm
1.764
tấn
48
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép hộp tráng kẽm
1.764
tấn
49
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
269.5352
1m2
50
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn sóng vuông 3 lớp- tôn dày 0,40mm
7.4687
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Uy Ban Nhân Dân xã Liên Châu as follows:

  • Has relationships with 55 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.23 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.91%, Construction 95.15%, Consulting 0.97%, Non-consulting 0.97%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 335,780,798,100 VND, in which the total winning value is: 333,902,118,826 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.56%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second