Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:26 12/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and embellishing route No. 7 in Thiet Bung village, Van Ha commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project planning: Renovating and embellishing route No. 7 in Thiet Bung village, Van Ha commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government Budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 21/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500143218_2504121418
Approval date
12/04/2025 14:22
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Vân Hà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:24 12/04/2025
to
15:00 21/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 21/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
130.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NGUYEN MINH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 8, ngõ 273/5 đường Cổ Nhuế, Phường Cổ Nhuế 2, Quận Bắc Từ Liêm, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam - Phường Cổ Nhuế 2 - Quận Bắc Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 GTS VIETNAM CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Nhà số 2, ngách 34/5, ngõ 34 đường Tây Mỗ, tổ dân phố Phượng - Phường Tây Mỗ - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI LINH ANH GROUP Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 6 - Thị trấn Quang Minh - Huyện Mê Linh - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 THANH NGA CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 44, LK9, KĐT Đại Thanh - Xã Tả Thanh Oai - Huyện Thanh Trì - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI LINH ANH GROUP E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 6 - Thị trấn Quang Minh - Huyện Mê Linh - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 THANH NGA CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 44, LK9, KĐT Đại Thanh - Xã Tả Thanh Oai - Huyện Thanh Trì - Thành phố Hà Nội
7 KIM KHANG SERVICE TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Ô đất NO-5, Khu tái định cư phía Bắc sông Thiếp - Xã Uy Nỗ - Huyện Đông Anh - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ. Còn hoạt động tốt; Kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
2
Máy đào. Còn hoạt động tốt; Kèm theo giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
3
Máy lu. Còn hoạt động tốt; Kèm theo giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.576
100m3
2
Đệm cát công trình bằng máy đầm, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.114
100m3
3
Đệm cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
1.267
m3
4
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
25.34
m3
5
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.652
100m2
6
Rải nilon
1.267
100m2
7
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
4.9
m3
8
Ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.283
100m2
9
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan D<=10mm
0.469
tấn
10
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan D>10mm
0.609
tấn
11
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75
44.53
m3
12
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
207.55
m2
13
Bê tông hố van, hố ga, đá 1x2, mác 250
11.01
m3
14
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.789
100m2
15
Bộ khung lưới chắn rác(KT 430x860) bằng composite tải trọng 250KN
43
cái
16
Bộ xử lý ngăn mùi
43
cái
17
Nắp thăm composite tải trọng 250KN
10
cái
18
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 75kg
52
1 cấu kiện
19
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng 300kg
26
1 cấu kiện
20
Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công - cát các loại
1127.043
m3
21
Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công - đất
1502.56
m3
22
Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công - sỏi, đá dăm các loại
1049.556
m3
23
Bốc lên bằng thủ công - gạch xây các loại
104.11
1000v
24
Bốc lên bằng thủ công - xi măng bao
166.522
tấn
25
Bốc lên bằng thủ công - gỗ các loại
21.926
m3
26
Bốc lên bằng thủ công - thép các loại
11.109
tấn
27
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Cát các loại
1127.043
m3
28
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Đất các loại
1502.56
m3
29
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Sỏi, đá dăm các loại
1049.556
m3
30
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Gạch xây các loại
104.11
1000v
31
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Xi măng bao
166.522
tấn
32
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Gỗ các loại
21.926
m3
33
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Sắt thép các loại
11.109
tấn
34
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo - Cát các loại
1127.043
m3
35
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo - Đất các loại
1502.56
m3
36
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo - Sỏi, đá dăm các loại
1049.556
m3
37
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo - Gạch xây các loại
104.11
1000v
38
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo - Xi măng bao
166.522
tấn
39
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo - Gỗ các loại
21.926
m3
40
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo - Sắt thép các loại
11.109
tấn
41
Hạng mục cấp nước
42
Tháo dỡ đồng hồ DN15
124
cái
43
Tháo dỡ van DN15
248
cái
44
Lắp đặt lại đồng hồ DN15
124
cái
45
Lắp đặt lại van DN15
248
cái
46
Lắp đặt ống HDPE DN90
0.2
100m
47
Lắp đặt ống HDPE DN50
0.36
100m
48
Lắp đặt ống HDPE DN32
0.51
100m
49
Lắp đặt ống HDPE DN25
1.24
100m
50
Lắp đặt cút HDPE DN50
72
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second