Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 20:18 12/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Cement concrete road in Dong 10, Ngoc Ly commune, Tan Yen district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Cement concrete road in Dong 10, Ngoc Ly commune, Tan Yen district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget, commune budget, people contribute and other valid and legal capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:09 19/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500143150_2504121530
Approval date
12/04/2025 15:30
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ NGỌC LÝ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:16 12/04/2025
to
09:09 19/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:09 19/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
56.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUONG HONG INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Mỹ Cầu - Xã Tân Mỹ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 AN PHAT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 338 đường Mỹ Độ, thôn Mỹ Cầu - Xã Tân Mỹ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 AN PHAT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 338 đường Mỹ Độ, thôn Mỹ Cầu - Xã Tân Mỹ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 1,25 m3. Có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc ghi rõ huy động cho gói thầu nhà thầu tham dự và giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê.
1
2
Máy ủi, công suất ≥ 110 CV. Có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc ghi rõ huy động cho gói thầu nhà thầu tham dự và giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê.
1
3
Máy lu rung ≥ 25T. Có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc ghi rõ huy động cho gói thầu nhà thầu tham dự và giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê.
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 10T. Có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ. Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc ghi rõ huy động cho gói thầu nhà thầu tham dự và giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê.
1
5
Máy cắt bê tông, công suất ≥ 7,5kW. Có hóa đơn mua bán và tài liệu chứng minh công suất của máy. Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc ghi rõ huy động cho gói thầu nhà thầu tham dự và giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê.
1
6
Máy đầm dùi, công suất ≥ 1,5kW. Có hóa đơn mua bán và tài liệu chứng minh công suất của máy. Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc ghi rõ huy động cho gói thầu nhà thầu tham dự và giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê.
2
7
Máy đầm bàn, công suất ≥ 1,0kW. Có hóa đơn mua bán và tài liệu chứng minh công suất của máy. Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc ghi rõ huy động cho gói thầu nhà thầu tham dự và giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê.
2
8
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250 lít. Có hóa đơn mua bán và tài liệu chứng minh công suất của máy. Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc ghi rõ huy động cho gói thầu nhà thầu tham dự và giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê.
3
9
Ô tô tưới nước ≥ 5m3. Có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ. Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc ghi rõ huy động cho gói thầu nhà thầu tham dự và giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê.
1
10
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm, công suất ≥ 50 m3/h. Có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc ghi rõ huy động cho gói thầu nhà thầu tham dự và giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê.
1
11
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10T. Có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc ghi rõ huy động cho gói thầu nhà thầu tham dự và giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
2.8335
100m3
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
12.2969
100m3
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
537.382
m3
4
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp IV
5.3738
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <=1km
246.0504
10m3/1km
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <=10km
246.0504
10m3/1km
7
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
17.6864
100m3
8
Mua đất đắp nền đường
1998.5632
m3
9
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
8.0168
100m3
10
Nilon lót nền chống mất nước bê tông
7011.27
m2
11
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy
5.927
100m2
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
1489.152
m3
13
Gỗ làm khe co giãn
0.5457
m3
14
Nhựa đường chèn khe co giãn
573.0029
kg
15
Cắt khe 1x4 của đường lăn, sân đỗ
82.3997
10m
16
Cắt khe 2x4 của đường lăn, sân đỗ
54.5717
10m
17
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
8.47
m3
18
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng. Loại đá có đường kính Dmax<=4
1.736
m3
19
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.042
100m2
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <=250cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.604
m3
21
Xây gạch bê tông không nung, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <=33cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
6.16
m3
22
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
28
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second