Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:48 14/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the GTNT road of Bac Son commune (the section from Mr. Hai's house to An Do cemetery)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading the GTNT road of Bac Son commune (the section from Mr. Hai's house to An Do cemetery)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:30 23/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500139059_2504141031
Approval date
14/04/2025 10:34
Approval Authority
UBND xã Bắc Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:46 14/04/2025
to
10:30 23/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 23/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
28.700.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty eight million seven hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn TDH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Phương Thông, xã Phương Nam, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng QMD Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Phương Thông, xã Phương Nam, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn TDH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Phương Thông, xã Phương Nam, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và công nghệ ATP E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 33 Đường Nguyễn Văn Huyên, phường An Tảo, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn TDH E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Phương Thông, xã Phương Nam, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và công nghệ ATP Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 33 Đường Nguyễn Văn Huyên, phường An Tảo, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
2
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đào Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
3
Loại Thiết bị: Máy lu bánh thép Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
4
Loại Thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
I. NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào khuôn, nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
42.461
m3
3
Đào khuôn, nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
3.8215
100m3
4
Đào bùn bằng thủ công
1.969
m3
5
Đào bùn bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
0.1772
100m3
6
Đào bóc đất hữu cơ bằng thủ công
30.173
m3
7
Đào đất hữu cơ máy đào 1,25m3
2.7156
100m3
8
Đào phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
19.8
m3
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
10.89
m3
10
Xúc bê tông, gạch vỡ sau đào phá (tính thành đất cấp IV) bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - lên phương tiện vận chuyển
0.3069
100m3
11
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
4.4042
100m3
12
Đắp đất taluy bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.4894
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi 1km, đất cấp I
3.2142
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
3.2142
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi 1Km, đất cấp II
2.0484
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
2.0484
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi 1Km, đất cấp IV
0.3069
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.3069
100m3
19
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
4.4357
100m3
20
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II
1.708
100m3
21
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại I
2.5946
100m3
22
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường tiêu chuẩn 1kg/m2
17.5868
100m2
23
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
17.5868
100m2
24
II. HỐ GA
25
Đào móng hố ga bằng thủ công đất cấp II
2.001
m3
26
Đào hố ga bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.1801
100m3
27
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0508
100m3
28
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
1.34
m3
29
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng hố ga
0.0722
100m2
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB40
2.68
m3
31
Xây gạch không nung 6x10x21, xây hố ga vữa XM cát vàng mác 75, xi măng PCB30
3.69
m3
32
Trát tường hố ga xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
17.14
m2
33
Ván khuôn thép,Ván khuôn xà mũ hố ga
0.0456
100m2
34
Bê tông xà mũ hố ga, Đổ bằng thủ công, vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB30
0.5
m3
35
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0685
100m2
36
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
1.22
m3
37
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan đường kính <=10mm
0.0103
tấn
38
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan đường kính <=18mm
0.2505
tấn
39
Lắp dựng tấm đan cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng ≤500kg bằng máy
6
cấu kiện
40
Cung cấp, vận chuyển song chắn rác bằng Composite, KT khung 96x53 cm, tải trọng 250kN
6
cấu kiện
41
Lắp đặt nắp ga, song chắn rác bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤50 kg
6
1 cấu kiện
42
III. RÃNH GẠCH XÂY B400
43
Đào móng rãnh thoát nước bằng thủ công, rộng đất cấp II
5.487
m3
44
Đào móng công trình, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.4938
100m3
45
Tháo dỡ tấm đan kết cấu bê tông trọng lượng ≤200 kg
86
cấu kiện
46
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
10.38
m3
47
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng rãnh
0.291
100m2
48
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB40
15.57
m3
49
Xây gạch không nung 6x10x21, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XMCV mác 75, xi măng PCB30
28.5
m3
50
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát vàng, mác 75.
148.94
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second