Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:08 14/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and embellish GTNT roads, drainage ditches, decorative lights of routes 1 - Tu Trung town, Vinh Tuong district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: renovating and embellishing the roads, drainage ditches, decorative lights of routes 1 - Tu Trung town, Vinh Tuong district
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of urban non -business funding, Tu Trung town in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
16:00 21/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500143880_2504141534
Approval date
14/04/2025 16:05
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN THỊ TRẤN TỨ TRƯNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:06 14/04/2025
to
16:00 21/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 21/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn XD Gia Minh Vĩnh Tường Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports on construction investment Khu 5, Thị Trấn Tứ Trưng, Huyện Vĩnh Tường, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Đức Huy Vĩnh Tường Consulting, Verification of Economic - Technical Construction Investment Report Tổ dân phố Nhật Tân, Thị Trấn Vĩnh Tường, Huyện Vĩnh Tường, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 TAN THAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu 3, thị trấn Tứ Trưng, Huyện Vĩnh Tường, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 TAN THAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu 3, thị trấn Tứ Trưng, Huyện Vĩnh Tường, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 TUNG MAI VINH PHUC COMPANY LIMITED Project management consultancy Khu 9, Thị Trấn Tứ Trưng, Huyện Vĩnh Tường, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
2
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đào. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
3
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm cóc. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
4
- Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
5
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
6
- Loại thiết bị: Máy hàn. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
7
- Loại thiết bị: Máy khoan cầm tay. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
8
- Loại thiết bị: Máy lu bánh thép. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
9
- Loại thiết bị: Máy lu bánh hơi. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
10
- Loại thiết bị: Máy rải bê tông nhựa. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
11
- Loại thiết bị: Máy phun tưới nhựa đường. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
12
- Loại thiết bị: Máy nén khí hoặc máy thổi bụi. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
13
- Loại thiết bị: Máy thủy bình. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Keo 502 loại to
2
Hộp
2
Băng dính điện (Nano)
8
Cuộn
3
Bu lông M16x300 bắt khung treo vào cột
16
Cái
4
Lắp đặt tủ điện ngoài trời H400 x W300 x D150 mm
4
Tủ
5
Lắp đặt cáp nhôm 2x25mm
380
m
6
Phụ kiện lắp đặt kéo cáp
1
bộ
7
Đồng hồ công tơ điện
1
cái
8
NÂNG RÃNH VÀ THAY TẤM ĐAN BẰNG TẤM COMPOSITE
9
Cắt mặt đường BTXM làm hố thu nước
330
m
10
Tháo dỡ tấm đan cũ
279
cấu kiện
11
Phá dỡ bê tông mũ rãnh cũ
10.881
m3
12
Vận chuyển đổ đi - đất cấp IV
0.1471
100m3
13
Ván khuôn gỗ nâng mũ rãnh
2.13
100m2
14
Bê tông nâng mũ rãnh M200, đá 1x2
18.036
m3
15
Tấm composite KT 960x530x50mm(gồm khung + Nắp)
51
Bộ
16
Lắp đặt tấm đan rãnh
279
1cấu kiện
17
CẢI TẠO NÂNG RÃNH CHIỀU DÀI: 970M
18
Cắt mặt đường BTXM làm rãnh
970
m
19
Tháo dỡ tấm đan cũ
970
cấu kiện
20
Phá dỡ bê tông mũ rãnh cũ
71.78
m3
21
Xúc đất + Vận chuyển đổ đi - đất cấp IV
1.2998
100m3
22
Nạo vét lòng rãnh + Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
116.4
m3
23
Ván khuôn gỗ nâng mũ rãnh
11.64
100m2
24
Bê tông nâng mũ rãnh M200, đá 1x2
107.67
m3
25
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan rãnh
11.1453
tấn
26
Gia công, lắp dựng ván khuôn tấm đan rãnh
4.656
100m2
27
Bê tông tấm đan rãnh M250, đá 1x2
87.3
m3
28
Lắp đặt tấm đan rãnh
970
1cấu kiện
29
Bê tông đổ bù khe rãnh M200, đá 1x2
19.4
m3
30
Dịch chuyển hệ thống đường nước sạch
1
gói
31
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
32
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
20.7264
100m2
33
Mua BTN C12,5 hàm lượng nhựa 5.0% (Bao gồm cả vận chuyển BTN)
3.0487
100tấn
34
Rải lưới cốt sợi thủy tinh mặt đường
20.2459
100m2
35
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
20.7264
100m2
36
KHUNG HOA TREO CỘT
37
Gia công khung treo cột bằng thép mạ kẽm
0.0492
tấn
38
Lắp đặt khung treo cột
4
bộ
39
Đai ôm cột + vấu chống xoay
8
bộ
40
Lắp đặt bóng Led trang trí
85.2
100 bóng
41
Dán Decal in cao cấp ngoài trời
15.42
m2
42
Gia công tấm nhôm Aluminium Composite dày 3mm
15.42
m2
43
Khoan lỗ cắm LED bằng máy CNC
8520
Lỗ
44
Mạch điều khiển nhấp nháy
4
Bộ
45
Nguồn 12V/33A ngoài trời
4
Bộ
46
Phụ kiện ke góc vít
4
bộ
47
Lắp bộ điều khiển nhấp nháy
4
bộ
48
Lắp bộ nguồn
4
bộ
49
Lắp đặt các Aptomat 1 pha 40A
4
cái
50
Lắp đặt dây đơn mềm Cu/PVC-1x1,5mm2
1.8
100m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN THỊ TRẤN TỨ TRƯNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 53 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.13 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 9.09%, Construction 90.91%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 184,041,462,066 VND, in which the total winning value is: 183,093,546,566 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.52%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second