Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 19:38 14/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the road of An Thi town (paragraph 1 from the piles to the banyan tree; section 2 from the old National Highway 38 to the banyan tree)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors to renovate and upgrade the road of An Thi town (paragraph 1 from piles to the banyan tree; section 2 from the old National Highway 38 to the banyan tree)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The superior budget supports, the town budget and other legal capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 24/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500139833_2504131633
Approval date
14/04/2025 08:02
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân Thị Trấn Ân Thi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:36 14/04/2025
to
08:00 24/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 24/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
160.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và phát triển thương mại Hoàng Sơn Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 DUY LONG TRADE DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Quận Thanh Xuân, TP Hà Nội
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Thái Thịnh Hưng Yên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Phố Hiến E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Thái Thịnh Hưng Yên E-HSDT assessment consulting Thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Phố Hiến Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông≥250l. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy lu≥9T. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
3
3
Máy trộn vữa≥80l. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy san≥110CV. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Xe tự đổ≥5T. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy ủi≥110CV. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
7
Máy đầm cóc≥70kg. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
8
Máy rải BTN. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
9
Máy tưới nhựa. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
10
Máy xúc≥0,4m3. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
11
Đầm dùi≥1,5kW. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
12
Đầm bàn≥1kW. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
13
Máy cắt uốn thép≥5kW. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
14
Máy hàn≥14kW. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
15
Máy ép thủy lực≥130T. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng các loại (móng tường kè, móng hệ thống thoát nước dọc), đất C2
29.2999
100m3
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
62.86
m3
3
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp IV
0.6286
100m3
4
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
2.0483
100m3
5
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
18.4344
100m3
6
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.9803
100m3
7
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
35.8229
100m3
8
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.1495
100m3
9
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
10.3451
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
18.5576
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
18.5576
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp II
17.5665
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
26.2099
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
26.2099
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.6286
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.6286
100m3
17
Mặt đường
18
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C19, R19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
48.0361
100m2
19
Tưới thấm bám bằng nhũ tương nhựa đường axit CSS-1, 1.0kg/m2
42.6919
100m2
20
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C19, R19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3 cm
4.6767
100m2
21
Tưới dính bám bằng nhũ tương nhựa đường axit CSS-1, 0.5kg/m2
10.6883
100m2
22
Sản xuất Bê tông nhựa hạt trung bằng trạm trộn 80 T/h
8.3124
100tấn
23
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, cự ly 4km, ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn
8.3124
100tấn
24
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo, ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn
8.3124
100tấn
25
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
6.4093
100m3
26
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
13.0005
100m3
27
Vải địa kỹ thuật 20kN/m2
61.5232
100m2
28
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
13.39
m3
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
20.08
m3
30
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
0.4169
100m3
31
Tường kè
32
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 100, xi măng PCB30
171.62
m3
33
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 100, xi măng PCB30
217.56
m3
34
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng loại II
23.8
m3
35
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
148.725
100m
36
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
30.64
m2
37
Ống nhựa PVD, đường kính D = 6cm
0.52
100m
38
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
0.1404
100m2
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
7.08
m3
40
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.7857
100m2
41
Sơn sàn, nền, bề mặt bê tông bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
110.76
m2
42
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
61.65
100m
43
Tre giằng cọc bờ vây (D=6-8cm)
2.74
100m
44
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
4.6005
100m3
45
Bạt dứa phủ nilong
274
m2
46
Thép buộc D3
4.38
kg
47
Thép néo D8
102.75
kg
48
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
4.6005
100m3
49
Thoát nước dọc
50
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
154.44
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second