Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:57 15/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and embellishing the sidewalk of Nguyen Dinh Can route through the Town People's Committee and school area, Tu Trung town, Vinh Tuong district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approving the plan for project contractor selection: Renovating and embellishing the sidewalk of Nguyen Dinh Can route through the Town People's Committee and school area, Tu Trung town, Vinh Tuong district
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of urban non -business funding, Tu Trung town in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 22/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500143889_2504150846
Approval date
15/04/2025 08:53
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN THỊ TRẤN TỨ TRƯNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:55 15/04/2025
to
09:00 22/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 22/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng TH Vĩnh Phúc Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu 4, Xã Nghĩa Hưng, Huyện Vĩnh Tường, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Gia Minh Vĩnh Tường Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu 5, thị trấn Tứ Trưng, huyện Vĩnh Tường, tỉnh Vĩnh PHúc
3 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng Khai Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu 7, thị trấn Tứ Trưng, huyện Vĩnh Tường, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng Khai Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu 7, thị trấn Tứ Trưng, huyện Vĩnh Tường, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông
1
3
Máy trộn vữa
1
4
Máy đầm dùi
1
5
Máy đầm bàn
1
6
Ô tô (có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hạn đến hết ngày mở thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
LÁT VỈA HÈ
2
Nền vỉa hè
3
Vét hữu cơ nền vỉa hè, đất cấp I
1.0697
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi, đất cấp I
1.0121
100m3
5
Đào nền vỉa hè, đất cấp II + Vận chuyển đổ đi
0.4957
100m3
6
Đắp nền vỉa hè, độ chặt Y/C K=0,9 (đã bao gồm vật liệu đắp)
1.4227
100m3
7
Bạt lót nền
538.98
m2
8
Bê tông nền vỉa hè, M150, đá 1x2
53.898
m3
9
Lát vỉa hè bằng gạch Terazo KT 40x40x3cm, vữa XM M75
538.98
m2
10
Vỉa bê tông
11
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 1x2
2.91
m3
12
Bó vỉa thẳng hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn 20x30x100cm, vữa XM M75
93
m
13
Bó vỉa thẳng hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn 25x30x20cm, vữa XM M75
16
m
14
Rãnh tam giác
15
Ván khuôn rãnh tam giác
0.3485
100m2
16
Bê tông lót móng rãnh tam giác, M100, đá 2x4
1.26
m3
17
Bê tông rãnh tam giác, M250, đá 1x2
1.26
m3
18
Lát rãnh tam giác, vữa XM mác 75
25.25
m2
19
Hố trồng cây
20
Đào móng hố trồng cây, đất cấp III + Vận chuyển đổ đi
3.29
1m3
21
Bê tông lót móng, M150, đá 2x4
0.97
m3
22
Xây móng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
0.97
m3
23
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
9.66
m2
24
Tường chắn
25
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
0.32
m3
26
Xây móng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
1.2185
m3
27
Xây móng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75
0.7799
m3
28
KÈ ĐÁ, RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
29
Kè đá
30
Tát nước để thi công máy bơm 5CV (250m3/h)
2
ca
31
Đào móng kè đá, đất cấp II
5.6124
100m3
32
Đắp đất móng kè, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.1309
100m3
33
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi, đất cấp II
4.4815
100m3
34
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
15.3
m3
35
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M100
114.75
m3
36
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, chiều cao >2m, vữa XM M100
119
m3
37
Ván khuôn giằng kè đá
0.34
100m2
38
Bê tông giằng kè đá, M250, đá 1x2
6.8
m3
39
Thi công đá dăm lọc nước tại lỗ thoát nước
0.67
m3
40
Vải địa kỹ thuật loại không dệt bọc đầu ống
3.36
m2
41
Bao tải đay tẩm nhựa đường khe lún
24.75
m2
42
Thi công cát vàng lọc nước tại lỗ thoát nước
1.12
m3
43
Ống nhựa U.PVC D60
0.532
100m
44
Nền đường cạp mở rộng
45
Đào nền đường đất cấp II + Vận chuyển đổ đi
0.3152
100m3
46
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K=0,95 (đã bao gồm vật liệu đất đắp)
1.4186
100m3
47
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.1391
100m3
48
Bạt lót nền
238.9
m2
49
Bê tông nền đường, M250, đá 1x2
20.43
m3
50
Rãnh thoát nước

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second