Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:56 15/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and repair and upgrade the electric lighting system in Yen Hoa village, Son Dong commune, Lap Thach district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and repair and upgrade the electric lighting system in Yen Hoa village, Son Dong commune, Lap Thach district.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 22/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500144710_2504150949
Approval date
15/04/2025 09:53
Approval Authority
UBND xã Sơn Đông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:54 15/04/2025
to
14:00 22/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 22/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng Anh Thư Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu 02, Xã Xuân Lôi, Huyện Lập Thạch, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 LAM SON CONSULTANT, INVESTMENT, TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà số 2, ngõ 6, đường Lam Sơn, phường Tích Sơn, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 LAM SON CONSULTANT, INVESTMENT, TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà số 2, ngõ 6, đường Lam Sơn, phường Tích Sơn, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn
1
2
Máy cắt bê tông
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi
1
4
Máy đào
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ
1
8
Cần cẩu thang hoặc ô tô gắn cẩu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đánh số cột bê tông ly tâm
48
Cột
2
Vận chuyển, lắp dựng cột bê tông
26
Cột
3
Lắp choá đèn - Đèn cao áp
48
Bộ
4
Lắp cần đèn D60
48
Cần đèn
5
Tai bắt tiếp địa
15
Cái
6
Móc treo, kẹp xiết, đai thép, khóa đai
184
Bộ
7
Ghip trục, ghíp rẽ nhánh, ghíp lên đèn
176
Cái
8
Bịt đầu cáp
56
Cái
9
Lắp giá đỡ tủ, lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng
3
1 tủ
10
Công tơ điện, lắp đặt công tơ điện 1 pha vào bảng và lắp bảng vào tường
7
Cái
11
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn
25.5
m
12
Công tác đấu nối Điện lực
3
Đấu nối
13
MÓNG CỘT ĐÈN TRÊN NỀN BTXM
14
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông
80
m
15
Phá dỡ bê tông không cốt thép, Vận chuyển đổ đi
4
m3
16
Đào móng cột, vận chuyển đổ đi - Cấp đất III
22
m3
17
Bê tông móng M200#
24.7244
m3
18
PHẦN CẤP ĐIỆN CHIẾU SÁNG
19
Kéo dây trên lưới đèn chiếu sáng
235.4
m
20
Kéo dây trên lưới đèn chiếu sáng
1220.9
m
21
Luồn dây từ cáp treo lên đèn
144
m
22
Làm tiếp địa lặp lại cho lưới điện cáp treo
9
Bộ
23
Làm tiếp địa lặp lại cho tủ điện
3
Bộ
24
Kéo rải dây thép chống sét
25.5
m
25
Thí nghiệm tiếp địa
12
Vị trí

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second