Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 14:58 15/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Demolition of B4 house, internal road repair, technical infrastructure connected to a 15 -storey dormitory as planned - Regional Political Academy I
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Demolition of B4 house, internal road repair, technical infrastructure connected to a 15 -storey dormitory as planned - Regional Political Academy I
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget source
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 24/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500146665_2504151431
Approval date
15/04/2025 14:55
Approval Authority
Học viện Chính trị khu vực I
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:56 15/04/2025
to
15:00 24/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 24/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
93.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN V- ARCHI AND PARTNERS Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tầng 2, tòa nhà Vimeco, Lô E9, đường Phaṃ Hùng - Phường Trung Hoà - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Viện kỹ thuật công trình - Trường Đại học Thủy Lợi Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates T20 trường ĐHTL, số 175 Tây Sơn, , Quận Đống đa, Hà Nội
3 VIETNAM INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 7, Toà nhà HB, Số 10 đường Thanh Liệt - Xã Thanh Liệt - Huyện Thanh Trì - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN VÀ CHI PHÍ ĐẦU TƯ - AFO E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 08 ngõ 612 Trường Chinh - Phường Khương Thượng - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 VIETNAM INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 7, Toà nhà HB, Số 10 đường Thanh Liệt - Xã Thanh Liệt - Huyện Thanh Trì - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN VÀ CHI PHÍ ĐẦU TƯ - AFO Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 08 ngõ 612 Trường Chinh - Phường Khương Thượng - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 1,25 m3 (Nhà thầu nộp file scan bản gốc hoặc bản chứng thực chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn thời hạn tại thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành ≥ 8 T (Nhà thầu nộp file scan bản gốc hoặc bản chứng thực chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn thời hạn tại thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
3
Máy lu rung tự hành ≥ 25 T (Nhà thầu nộp file scan bản gốc hoặc bản chứng thực chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn thời hạn tại thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
4
Máy ủi ≥ 110 CV (Nhà thầu nộp file scan bản gốc hoặc bản chứng thực chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn thời hạn tại thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
5
Cần cẩu bánh hơi ≥ 6 T (Nhà thầu nộp file scan bản gốc hoặc bản chứng thực chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn thời hạn tại thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
6
Máy bơm bê tông - năng suất: 40 - 60 m3/h (Nhà thầu nộp file scan bản gốc hoặc bản chứng thực chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn thời hạn tại thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 T (Nhà thầu nộp file scan bản gốc hoặc bản chứng thực chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn thời hạn tại thời điểm đóng thầu)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
2.9496
100m3
2
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.9496
100m3
3
Xúc phế thải lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,6m3
0.3701
100m3
4
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
68.61
m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 24km bằng ô tô - 5,0T
68.61
m3
6
Vận chuyển bùn đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
0.316
100m3
7
Vận chuyển bùn đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
0.316
100m3/1km
8
Vận chuyển bùn đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 20km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp I
0.316
100m3/1km
9
Hệ thống thoát nước TMB
10
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
5.4459
100m3
11
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.507
100m3
12
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.8306
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
2.6153
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
1.6527
100m3/1km
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 9km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
1.6527
100m3/1km
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
10.5561
m3
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông hố van, hố ga, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
9.3992
m3
18
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.1104
100m2
19
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45 cm
0.5284
100m2
20
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn nắp ga
0.1518
100m2
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép hố ga, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0232
tấn
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép hố ga, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.7597
tấn
23
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông miệng thu nước ngăn mùi, đá 1x2, mác 100, PCB30
1.3567
m3
24
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn miệng thu nước hố ga
0.2259
100m2
25
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép hố thu nước ngăn mùi
0.0968
tấn
26
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
24
cấu kiện
27
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2,5m, đường kính 400mm
23
đoạn ống
28
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2,5m, đường kính 600mm
43
đoạn ống
29
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính 400mm
44
cái
30
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính 600mm
86
cái
31
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su, đường kính 400mm
22
mối nối
32
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su, đường kính 600mm
42
mối nối
33
Quét nhựa đường chống thấm mối nối ống cống - đường kính F 0,75
66
ống cống
34
Trát mối nối ống cống, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
162.2752
m
35
Bộ nắp ga bằng Composite, tài trọng 125KN (Nắp 670x60, khung 850x850x60)
8
bộ
36
Song chắn rác bằng Composite, tải trọng 125KN, kích thước 860x430x50
8
cái
37
HẠNG MỤC: CHIẾU SÁNG TỔNG MẶT BẰNG
38
Lắp dựng cột đèn bằng máy, cột thép tròn côn liền cần đơn, chiều cao cột <=8m
6
cột
39
Lắp dựng cột đèn bằng máy, cột thép tròn côn liền cần đôi, chiều cao cột <=8m
2
cột
40
Lắp đèn trên cột, đèn Led P=100W
10
bộ
41
Bộ bulong khung móng cột đèn M24x300x300x675
8
bộ
42
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng (Trọn bộ)
1
tủ
43
Bộ bulong khung móng tủ điện M16x550x300x650
1
bộ
44
Rải cáp ngầm, cáp CU/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC (4x10)mm2
0.2
100m
45
Rải cáp ngầm, cáp CU/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC (4x6)mm2
5.52
100m
46
Luồn dây từ cáp ngầm lên đèn, dây CU/PVC/PVC (3x1.5)mm2
0.9
100m
47
Cáp đồng trần tiếp địa M10
220
m
48
Lắp đặt tiếp địa cho cột đèn, R1C-L63x63x6, dài 2m
8
bộ
49
Ống nhựa đi dây HDPE D50/40
420
m
50
MCB 1P-10A-6kA
10
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Học viện Chính trị khu vực I as follows:

  • Has relationships with 77 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 47.50%, Construction 10.00%, Consulting 2.50%, Non-consulting 40.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 62,914,171,809 VND, in which the total winning value is: 58,693,051,612 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.71%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second