Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:51 15/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and embellishing roads and infrastructure system No. 1 in Doai Xa Xa commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The contractor selection plan to implement the project: Renovating, embellishing roads and infrastructure system No. 1 in Doai village, Tam Xa commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government Budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 24/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500140328_2504151641
Approval date
15/04/2025 16:47
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ TÀM XÁ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:49 15/04/2025
to
17:00 24/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 24/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
138.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TUNG ANH CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 42, Xóm 9, Thôn Ngọc Chi, Xã Vĩnh Ngọc, Huyện Đông Anh, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam.
2 HANOI URBAN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu Trung, thôn Dục Nội, Xã Việt Hùng, Huyện Đông Anh, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam.
3 Tư vấn giám sát gói thầu này Consulting on contract performance, testing
4 VIET ROAD AND BRIDGE DESIGN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1C, Khu tập thể Tổng cục 2, Phường Cổ Nhuế 2, Quận Bắc Từ Liêm, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 TRUC XANH CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 117, Tổ 11, Phường Kiến Hưng, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
6 VIET ROAD AND BRIDGE DESIGN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1C, Khu tập thể Tổng cục 2, Phường Cổ Nhuế 2, Quận Bắc Từ Liêm, Thành phố Hà Nội
7 TRUC XANH CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 117, Tổ 11, Phường Kiến Hưng, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
8 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư xây dựng Trần Minh Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số 165, tổ 6, thị trấn Đông Anh, huyện Đông Anh, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ (Có đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực; có giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị/đơn vị sở hữu (trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng thuê hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê)).
1
2
Ô tô tải có cẩu/cần trục (Có đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực; có giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị/đơn vị sở hữu (trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng thuê hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê)).
1
3
Máy đào (Có đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực; có giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị/đơn vị sở hữu (trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng thuê hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê)).
1
4
Máy rải bê tông nhựa (Có đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực; có giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị/đơn vị sở hữu (trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng thuê hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê)).
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép (Có đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực; có giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị/đơn vị sở hữu (trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng thuê hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê)).
1
6
Máy lu bánh lốp (Có đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực; có giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị/đơn vị sở hữu (trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng thuê hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê)).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
6.91
100m3
2
Bù vênh
3
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
107.65
100m2
4
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3 cm
107.65
100m2
5
Tạm tính vận chuyển
6
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
7.828
100tấn
7
Vận chuyển cấp phối đá dăm gia cố xi măng từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
7.828
100m3
8
Bó vỉa 15x15 có đan
9
Bó vỉa hè, bó vỉa tấm bê tông xi măng Mác 250 giả đá 15x15x100cm
1786
m
10
Đổ bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
89.3
m3
11
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
4.465
100m2
12
Lát tấm đan rãnh bằng BTXM Mác 300 vân đá KT 20x50x5cm
357.2
m2
13
Sơn đường
14
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
495.38
m2
15
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 3,0mm
131.25
m2
16
HẠNG MỤC THOÁT NƯỚC
17
Phá dỡ rãnh
18
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
38.993
m3
19
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
37.624
m3
20
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.766
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
0.766
100m3/1km
22
Phá dỡ mặt đường thi công
23
Cắt khe 1x4 của đường lăn, sân đỗ
453.6
10m
24
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
390.14
m3
25
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
3.901
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
3.901
100m3/1km
27
Đào đắp rãnh xây mới
28
Đào đất móng băng, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp III
178.298
m3
29
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
16.047
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
17.83
100m3
31
Vận chuyển đất tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
17.83
100m3/1km
32
Đắp cát công trình, đắp nền móng công trình
61.086
m3
33
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
5.498
100m3
34
Rãnh B400x600
35
Ni lông chống mất nước
3.264
100m2
36
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.042
100m2
37
Đổ bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
48.966
m3
38
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
76.402
m3
39
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
3.056
100m2
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.841
tấn
41
Đổ bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
22.92
m3
42
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
416.736
m2
43
Láng mương cáp, máng rãnh, mương rãnh, dày 1cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
138.912
m2
44
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
1.125
100m2
45
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
4.733
tấn
46
Đổ bê tông, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
21.531
m3
47
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
347.28
cấu kiện
48
Rãnh B600x600
49
Ni lông chống mất nước
8.133
100m2
50
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
2.14
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second