Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:29 16/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Three gates and roads leading to An Tan village to Khuong My (Cau Vision An Tan village)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Three gates and roads leading to An Tan village to Khuong My (Cau Vision An Tan village)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source collection use head Tu built erect shallow village new
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 26/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
E2500135201_2504161718
Approval date
16/04/2025 17:22
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng huyện Hòa Vang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:27 16/04/2025
to
08:00 26/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 26/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
22.190.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty two million one hundred ninety thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DANANG ROAD BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 303 Nguyễn Hữu Thọ - Phường Hoà Cường Bắc - Quận Hải Châu - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 QUAN PHAT CONSTRUCTION SURVEY CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITE Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Lô 119, khu TĐC số 2, KDC phía nam Hoàng Văn Thái - Phường Hoà Khánh Nam - Quận Liên Chiểu - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 KIEN TAN CONSULTANT AND DESIGNER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 634 đường 2/9 - Phường Hoà Cường Nam - Quận Hải Châu - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 KIEN TAN CONSULTANT AND DESIGNER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 634 đường 2/9 - Phường Hoà Cường Nam - Quận Hải Châu - Thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào (Nhà thầu tự kê khai đặc điểm, công suất của thiết bị cho phù hợp với thực tế thi công)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ (Nhà thầu tự kê khai đặc điểm, công suất của thiết bị cho phù hợp với thực tế thi công)
1
3
Lu bánh thép/ Bánh hơi (Nhà thầu tự kê khai đặc điểm, công suất của thiết bị cho phù hợp với thực tế thi công)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thi công cống
2
Bê tông M300 đá 1x2 bản cống hộp đổ bằng BTTP
83.73
m3
3
Bê tông M300 đá 1x2 tường đổ bằng BTTP
37.25
m3
4
Bê tông móng M300 đá 1x2 bằng BTTP
81.18
m3
5
Ván khuôn bản cống, đan mương
86.52
m2
6
Ván khuôn thân cống
342.19
m2
7
Ván khuôn đổ BT móng
80.16
m2
8
Thép tròn bản cống F>10
4.49
Tấn
9
Thép tròn thân F<=18
1.74
Tấn
10
Thép tròn thân F>18
1.8
Tấn
11
Thép tròn móng F<=10
0.11
Tấn
12
Thép tròn móng F<=18
2.17
Tấn
13
Thép tròn móng F>18
3.57
Tấn
14
Quét nhựa đường thân cống
161.09
m2
15
Bê tông lót M100 đá 2x4
21.84
m3
16
Ván khuôn đổ BT móng
4.08
m2
17
Đào móng đất cấp 2 CT bằng máy đào 1,25m3
283.12
m3
18
Đắp K95 CT bằng đầm cóc
94.8
m3
19
Đắp cát K.90 công trình bằng máy lu 16T
145.25
m3
20
Đóng cọc tre L=2,5m đất cấp I
9071.25
m
21
Trải vải địa kỹ thuật không dệt
276.22
m2
22
Bê tông M300 đá 1x2 tường đổ bằng BTTP
5.84
m3
23
Ván khuôn tường đổ tại chỗ
17.64
m2
24
Bê tông móng M300 đá 1x2 bằng BTTP
11.5
m3
25
Ván khuôn đổ BT móng
25.28
m2
26
Thép tròn thân F<=18
0.7
Tấn
27
Thép tròn móng F<=18
0.72
Tấn
28
Bê tông lót M100 đá 2x4
5.54
m3
29
Ván khuôn đổ BT móng
4.37
m2
30
Đá hộc xếp khan
10.76
m3
31
Gia công lan can
0.78
Tấn
32
Lắp đặt lan can
0.78
tấn
33
Hoàn trả mương thủy lợi
34
Bê tông tường M200 đá 1x2
1.79
m3
35
Ván khuôn tường đổ tại chỗ
23.87
m2
36
Bê tông móng M200 đá 1x2
1.14
m3
37
Ván khuôn đổ BT móng
3.26
m2
38
Thép tròn cống F6 - 10
0.04
Tấn
39
Thép tròn cống F<=18
0.09
Tấn
40
Bê tông M250 đá 1x2 đan mương
1.14
m3
41
Ván khuôn bản cống, đan mương
7.6
m2
42
Thép tròn F6 - 10 tấm đan
0.02
Tấn
43
Thép tròn F2 tấm đan
0.04
Tấn
44
Đệm cấp phối đá dăm Dmax 37,5
0.76
m3
45
Đập bỏ BTXM bằng búa căn
2.03
m3
46
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ cự ly TB 1km
2.03
m3
47
Thá dở rọ đá kt(2x1,5x0,5)m (60% công lắp đặt)
36
rọ
48
Thi công rọ đá kt(2x1,5x0,5)m
36
rọ
49
Đường dẫn
50
Bê tông M300 đá 1x2 mặt đường
68.93
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second