Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 13:46 17/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade and expand the route No. 05, members of An (the connection from Ong Doan Cau Bridge to No. 16)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade and expand the route No. 05, members of An (the connection from Ong Doan Cau Bridge to No. 16)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and district budget support (Decision No. 355/QD-UBND dated February 25, 2025 of Ngoc Hien District People's Committee)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 26/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500152885_2504171307
Approval date
17/04/2025 13:42
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ VIÊN AN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:44 17/04/2025
to
14:00 26/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 26/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
61.962.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty one million nine hundred sixty two thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI TÍN CÀ MAU Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 45, đường Trần Quang Khải, Khóm 5 - Phường 5 - Thành phố Cà Mau - Tỉnh Cà Mau
2 Công ty TNHH Vĩnh Phát Cà Mau Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 35, khóm 7, phường 6, thành phố Cà Mau, tỉnh Cà Mau
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THỊNH PHÁT CM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 284, đường Ngô Quyền, Khóm 1 - Phường 1 - Thành phố Cà Mau - Tỉnh Cà Mau
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG BÙI THỊNH PHÁT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 43-A5, đường Huỳnh Quảng, Khu đô thị mới Hoàng Tâm, ấp Bào Sơn - Xã Lý Văn Lâm - Thành phố Cà Mau - Tỉnh Cà Mau
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THỊNH PHÁT CM E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 284, đường Ngô Quyền, Khóm 1 - Phường 1 - Thành phố Cà Mau - Tỉnh Cà Mau
6 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG BÙI THỊNH PHÁT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 43-A5, đường Huỳnh Quảng, Khu đô thị mới Hoàng Tâm, ấp Bào Sơn - Xã Lý Văn Lâm - Thành phố Cà Mau - Tỉnh Cà Mau

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình. Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực). Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải cung cấp các tài liệu chứng minh.
1
2
Máy kinh vĩ hoặc toàn đạc. Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực). Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải cung cấp các tài liệu chứng minh.
1
3
Máy ủi. Công suất ≥ 40CV Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: (Giấy đăng ký + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực). Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải cung cấp các tài liệu chứng minh.
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép. Trọng lượng ≥ 8,5 Tấn Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: (Giấy đăng ký + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực). Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải cung cấp các tài liệu chứng minh.
1
5
Máy lu rung tự hành. Trọng lượng ≥ 25 Tấn Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: (Giấy đăng ký + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực). Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải cung cấp các tài liệu chứng minh.
1
6
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm. Năng suất ≥ 50 m3/h Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: (Giấy đăng ký + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực). Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải cung cấp các tài liệu chứng minh.
1
7
Búa đóng cọc. Trọng lượng đầu búa ≥ 1,2 Tấn Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: (Giấy đăng ký + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực). Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải cung cấp các tài liệu chứng minh.
1
8
Cần trục bánh hơi (hoặc bánh xích). Sức nâng ≥ 16 Tấn Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: (Giấy đăng ký + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực). Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải cung cấp các tài liệu chứng minh.
1
9
Sà lan. Trọng tải ≥ 200 Tấn Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: (Giấy đăng ký + Giấy Đăng Kiểm còn hiệu lực). Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải cung cấp các tài liệu chứng minh.
1
10
Máy cắt uốn thép. Công suất ≥ 5,0 kW. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải cung cấp các tài liệu chứng minh.
2
11
Máy trộn bê tông. Dung tích ≥ 250 lít. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải cung cấp các tài liệu chứng minh.
2
12
Máy đầm bê tông. Công suất ≥ 1,0 kW. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải cung cấp các tài liệu chứng minh.
2
13
Máy hàn. Công suất ≥ 23 kW. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải cung cấp các tài liệu chứng minh.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
0.9
1m3
2
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.05
m3
3
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.084
100m2
4
Cung cấp trụ biển báo L=3,3m, đk phi 90 dày 1,8mm
6
Bộ
5
Cung cấp biển báo tròn D70
2
Bộ
6
Cung cấp biển báo tam giác D70
4
Bộ
7
Lắp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn cầu cảng, tấm bản ≤10T
18
cái
8
Lắp đặt gối cầu cao su 200x150x25mm
36
cái
9
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
0.844
tấn
10
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
0.3717
tấn
11
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ, đường kính cốt thép ≤18mm
0.0448
tấn
12
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ
0.971
100m2
13
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt cầu, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
12.5622
m3
14
Sơn lan can không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
31.9824
m2
15
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
53.336
m3
16
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
1.9775
tấn
17
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
6.6082
tấn
18
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
4.068
100m2
19
Đóng cọc BTCT trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 20x20cm - Cấp đất I
12.769
100m
20
Đập đầu cọc bê tông các loại bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph - Trên cạn
3.164
m3
21
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
59.136
m3
22
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
1.405
tấn
23
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ, đường kính cốt thép ≤18mm
5.9904
tấn
24
Ván khuôn thép đà kiềng
5.9136
100m2
25
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ
1.1868
100m2
26
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.912
m3
27
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
0.2095
tấn
28
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ, đường kính cốt thép ≤18mm
1.2839
tấn
29
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
112.86
m3
30
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
6.7746
tấn
31
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ
18.8094
100m2
32
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
26.92
m2
33
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
12.53
m3
34
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
156.65
m2
35
Bơm cát san lấp mặt bằng phương tiện thủy, cự ly ≤0,5km
14.6011
100m3
36
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
14.6011
100m3
37
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp dưới
3.5811
100m3
38
Cao su
27.1397
100m2
39
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
20.69
tấn
40
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
356.734
m3
41
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ
1.807
100m2
42
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 14cm
5.88
100m
43
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2829
tấn
44
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.8875
tấn
45
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.5035
100m2
46
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện
0.1018
tấn
47
Bê tông cọc cừ, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
6.084
m3
48
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤50kg/1 cấu kiện
0.2929
tấn
49
Đóng cọc BTCT trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 25x25cm - Cấp đất I
0.984
100m
50
Đập đầu cọc bê tông các loại bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph - Trên cạn
0.1125
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THỊNH PHÁT CM as follows:

  • Has relationships with 11 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 11,383,150,708 VND, in which the total winning value is: 11,045,690,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.96%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second