Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:09 17/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New construction of 3 -storey working houses, auxiliary items of Nghia Dan Commune Health Station
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting new construction contractors to build a 3 -storey working house, auxiliary items of Nghia Dan Commune Health Station
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget, district budget, commune budget and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 26/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500143994_2504171439
Approval date
17/04/2025 14:54
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ NGHĨA DÂN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:07 17/04/2025
to
16:00 26/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 26/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Hưng Yên Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 26, đường Lê Lai, Phường Lê Lợi, Thành phố Hưng yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Dịch vụ Toàn Thắng Hưng Yên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Cát Dương, xã Tống Phan, huyện Phù Cừ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 COTECCONS CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Tiền Thắng, Xã Bảo Khê, Thành phố Hưng Yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Dịch vụ Toàn Thắng Hưng Yên E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Cát Dương, xã Tống Phan, huyện Phù Cừ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 COTECCONS CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Tiền Thắng, Xã Bảo Khê, Thành phố Hưng Yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
2
2
Máy lu rung tự hành
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
1
4
Máy trộn vữa
1
5
Máy ủi
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ
2
7
Cẩu tự hành
1
8
Máy cắt, uốn sắt
1
9
Máy hàn điện
1
10
Máy đầm cóc
1
11
Máy đầm bàn
1
12
Máy đầm dùi
1
13
Máy ép cọc bê tông
1
14
Máy hàn nhiệt
1
15
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
16
Búa phá bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Măng sông D20
70
cái
2
Kẹp ống D20
200
cái
3
Vật tư phụ
1
HT
4
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
8.064
m3
5
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
1.25
100m
6
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.008
100m2
7
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.2
m3
8
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.032
100m2
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0111
tấn
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
0.64
m3
11
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.0739
100m2
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0066
tấn
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0679
tấn
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
0.4066
m3
15
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB40
0.279
m3
16
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0711
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.0095
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi 2km còn lại, đất cấp II
0.0095
100m3
19
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
0.9892
m3
20
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB40 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
18.5928
m2
21
Soi chỉ lõm thân trụ
37.08
m
22
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
18.5928
m2
23
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
40
m
24
Lắp đặt ống nhựa luồn dây PVC, đường kính 16mm
40
m
25
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt + mặt viền
1
cái
26
Lắp đặt đèn Led pha 50W
3
bộ
27
Gia công cổng bằng thép hộp mạ kẽm các loại
0.14
tấn
28
Gia công cổng bằng thép tấm
0.0446
tấn
29
Sơn tĩnh điện dạng sần
184.6
kg
30
Bản lề cối
2
bộ
31
Bản mã gắn bản lề cối đỉnh trụ
2
bộ
32
Bánh xe đỡ cánh cổng
2
cái
33
Chốt giữ cánh cổng xuống sân
1
bộ
34
Bộ then khóa cổng
1
bộ
35
Tay nắm cổng Thép ống mạ kẽm sơn tĩnh điện D27 L=500mm
2
cái
36
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
11.016
m2
37
Khóa cổng
1
cái
38
Gia công khung biển hiệu bằng thép hộp mạ kẽm các loại
0.1125
tấn
39
Bọc biển hiệu bằng tấm Aluminium màu xanh dương dày 5mm, chiều dày nhôm 0,21mm
12.61
m2
40
Nẹp Inox V50
23.2
m
41
Chữ Inox mạ đỏ cờ cao 300mm
17
chữ
42
Chữ Inox mạ đỏ cờ cao 100mm
50
chữ
43
Lắp dựng biển hiệu
4.8
m2
44
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp II
17.368
m3
45
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
1.5631
100m3
46
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
85.6986
100m
47
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
9.8513
m3
48
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 100, xi măng PCB30
180.3807
m3
49
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.1801
100m2
50
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x7, mác 100, xi măng PCB30
6.032
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ DỊCH VỤ TOÀN THẮNG HƯNG YÊN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 81 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 5.15%, Construction 86.27%, Consulting 7.73%, Non-consulting 0.85%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,168,298,314,403 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,161,987,791,005 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.54%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second