Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:02 18/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Paved with sidewalks; Category: Sidewalk Pham Van Dong (house number 04 to 102B Pham Van Dong)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Paved with sidewalks; Category: Sidewalk Pham Van Dong (house number 04 to 102B Pham Van Dong)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State Budget and Mobilization of People's Contributions
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 25/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500136277_2504180954
Approval date
18/04/2025 09:59
Approval Authority
UBND PHƯỜNG HOA LƯ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:00 18/04/2025
to
09:00 25/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 25/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN ADV GIA LAI Consulting, surveying and preparing economic and technical reports 19/23 Trần Nguyên Hãn - Phường Đống Đa - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
2 KHAI NGUYEN TRAFFIC CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of construction drawing design and cost estimate 223 Hai Bà Trưng - Phường Diên Hồng - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
3 PHUONG ANH THINH COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on setting up HSMT Tổ 5 - Phường Hội Phú - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi
1
2
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
3
Máy đào >=0,5m3
1
4
Máy đầm dùi
1
5
Máy hàn
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông
2
7
Máy san ủi
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn kim loại
0.1083
100m2
2
Bê tông bó vỉa, đan rảnh, đá 1x2, mác 200
6.75
m3
3
Đệm vữa XM mác 100 dày 1cm
21.35
m2
4
Bốc xếp bó vỉa Bazan xuống công trường
6.2586
tấn
5
Cung cấp lắp đặt bó vỉa vát xiên đá Bazan KT: 100x35x16cm
61
m
6
Vỉa hè khu vực nhà nước
7
Đào khuôn vỉa hè đất cấp 3
4.0772
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ xa 1 Km
4.0772
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ xa 4 Km
4.0772
100m3
10
Lu xử lý khuôn vỉa hè K=0,9 lên K=0,95
6.3726
100m3
11
Đệm móng CPĐD Dmax 37.5 K=0,95
139.88
m3
12
Đệm vữa non dày 3,0 cm, vữa XM mác 100
1468.59
m2
13
Bốc xuống đá Bazan KT (40x40x3)cm
1.4987
1000v
14
Lát vỉa hè bằng đá Bazan KT (40x40x3)cm
237.42
m2
15
Bốc xuống gạch Terrazzo KT: (40x40x3)cm
7.7718
1000v
16
Lát vỉa hè bằng gạch Terrazzo KT: (40x40x3)cm
1231.17
m2
17
Vỉa hè khu vực nhà dân
18
Đệm móng CPĐD Dmax 37.5 K=0,95
178.75
m3
19
Đệm vữa non dày 3,0 cm, vữa XM mác 100
1865
m2
20
Bốc xuống đá Bazan KT (40x40x3)cm
2.1803
1000v
21
Lát vỉa hè bằng đá Bazan KT (40x40x3)cm
348.84
m2
22
Bốc xuống gạch Terrazzo KT: (40x40x3)cm
9.5708
1000v
23
Lát vỉa hè bằng gạch Terrazzo KT: (40x40x3)cm
1516.16
m2
24
Lối vào + Tường chắn
25
Ván khuôn kim loại
1.4793
100m2
26
Đệm móng CPĐD Dmax 37.5 K=0,95
3.85
m3
27
Đổ bê tông đá 2x4, mác 200
23.9
m3
28
Đá Bazan lối vào KT(20x50xH)cm
3.23
m3
29
Bốc xếp đá Bazan KT: (20x50xH)cm xuống công trình
8.721
tấn
30
Lắp đặt đá Bazan KT: (20x50xH)cm
35.6
m
31
Hố trồng cây
32
Đào đất móng hố
2.81
m3
33
Đệm móng CPĐD Dmax 37.5
1.17
m3
34
Ván khuôn bê tông thành hố
0.6552
100m2
35
Đệm vữa non dày 3,0 cm, vữa XM mác 100
35
m2
36
Đổ bê tông đá 2x4, mác 200
8.19
m3
37
Thành hố trồng cây đá Bazan
3.488
m3
38
Bốc xếp đá Bazan KT: (10x10x110:160)cm xuống công trình
9.4176
tấn
39
Lắp đặt thành hố trồng cây đá Bazan KT: (10x10x110:160)cm
348.8
m
40
Ốp đá Bazan kích thước tự do mặt ngoài thành hố dày 2cm
21.12
m2
41
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ xa 1 Km
0.0281
100m3
42
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ xa 4 Km
0.0281
100m3
43
Bố trí lỗ chờ cắm cột cờ trên vỉa hè
44
Lắp ống nhựa PVC D42 lỗ chờ cắm cột cờ trên vỉa hè
52
Lỗ
45
Cải tạo hố ga cũ
46
Cải tạo cửa thu nước hố ga cũ
47
Tháo dở tấm đan cũ
10
1 cấu kiện
48
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông gối ga
0.86
m3
49
Làm lại gối mương xây đậy đan cửa thu
50
Ván khuôn gối mương
0.057
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND PHƯỜNG HOA LƯ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 14 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 33.33%, Construction 66.67%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 9,845,418,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 9,820,802,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.25%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second