Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:05 18/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate, embellish roads and infrastructure systems No. 1 in Dong village, Tam Xa commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Renovating, embellishing roads and infrastructure systems No. 1 in Dong village, Tam Xa commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government Budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 28/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500154571_2504181056
Approval date
18/04/2025 10:59
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ TÀM XÁ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:03 18/04/2025
to
08:00 28/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 28/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
180.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG HÒA BÌNH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ dân phố Bạch Đằng - Phường Vạn Phúc - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 6, Ngõ 2, Phố Yết Kiêu - Phường Yết Kiêu - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI LINH ANH GROUP Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 6 - Thị trấn Quang Minh - Huyện Mê Linh - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 THANH NGA CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 44, LK9, KĐT Đại Thanh - Xã Tả Thanh Oai - Huyện Thanh Trì - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI LINH ANH GROUP E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 6 - Thị trấn Quang Minh - Huyện Mê Linh - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 THANH NGA CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 44, LK9, KĐT Đại Thanh - Xã Tả Thanh Oai - Huyện Thanh Trì - Thành phố Hà Nội
7 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư xây dựng Trần Minh Project management consultancy Số 165 - Tổ 6 - Thị trấn Đông Anh - Thị trấn Đông Anh - Huyện Đông Anh - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ôtô tự đổ. Còn hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy đào. Còn hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy rải. Còn hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy lu bánh lốp. Còn hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy lu rung. Còn hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy lu bánh thép. Còn hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG:
2
Cắt khe 2x4 của đường lăn, sân đỗ
251.302
10m
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
404.415
m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
44.935
m3
5
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
82.052
m3
6
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
7.385
100m3
7
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
3.798
100m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô
449.35
m3
9
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 9000m bằng ô tô
449.35
m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
8.205
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
8.205
100m3/1km
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
8.205
100m3/1km
13
MẶT ĐƯỜNG:
14
Mặt đường BTN:
15
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
2.293
100m3
16
Đổ bê tông hoàn trả mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
225.09
m3
17
Rải lưới cốt sợi thuỷ tinh mặt đường trước khi thảm nhựa, cường độ P=100KN
48.048
100m2
18
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
48.048
100m2
19
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
20.882
100m2
20
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4 cm
20.882
100m2
21
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
48.048
100m2
22
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, cự ly 4km
10.344
100tấn
23
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, vận chuyển 6km tiếp theo
10.344
100tấn
24
An toàn giao thông
25
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
147.2
m2
26
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 4mm
149.8
m2
27
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
3.645
m3
28
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng tròn, đa giác
0.094
100m2
29
Đổ bê tông lót móng cột biển báo, đá 1x2, mác 100, PCB30
0.245
m3
30
Đổ bê tông móng cột biển báo, đá 1x2, mác 100, PCB30
1
m3
31
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
2.4
m3
32
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
5
cái
33
Cột biển báo D90
16.9
m
34
Biển báo tam giác phản quan cạnh 70cm
5
cái
35
Vỉa hè
36
Rải nilon chống thấm xi măng
8.422
100m2
37
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
5.771
100m2
38
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
102.98
m3
39
Lát tấm đan rãnh, vữa XM mác 75
468.84
m2
40
Bó vỉa hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn, bó vỉa thẳng vân đá Mác 250, KT 15x18x100cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
2489.2
m
41
Đan rãnh bê tông xi măng Mác 300 vân giả đá, KT 20x50x5cm
4688.4
tấm
42
Rải nilon chống thấm xi măng
2.314
100m2
43
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
18.51
m3
44
Lát vỉa hè bằng gạch bê tông vân đá KT 30x30x5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
231.36
m2
45
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông trọng lượng P <= 200kg bằng ô tô, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
26.287
10 tấn/1km
46
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông trọng lượng P <= 200kg bằng ô tô, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
26.287
10 tấn/1km
47
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông trọng lượng P <= 200kg bằng ô tô, cự ly vận chuyển 70km, hệ số cấp đường 0.68
26.287
10 tấn/1km
48
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng <= 200kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp xuống
262.87
cấu kiện
49
Đào đất móng băng, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
15.56
m3
50
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.164
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second