Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:24 18/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate, upgrade the yard and auxiliary works
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan to select contractors to renovate, upgrade the yard and auxiliary works of cultural houses of villages of Nhan Ly and Me Xa hamlet
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 28/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500143940_2504172014
Approval date
18/04/2025 10:24
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ NGUYỄN TRÃI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:10 18/04/2025
to
08:00 28/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 28/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Phố Hiến Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 DUC DUY DCB COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Thái Thịnh Hưng Yên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Phố Hiến E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Thái Thịnh Hưng Yên E-HSDT assessment consulting Thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Phố Hiến Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông≥250l; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy cắt gạch≥1,7kW; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy trộn vữa≥80l; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Đầm dùi≥1,5kW; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy cắt uốn thép≥5kW; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
6
Xe tự đổ≥5T; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
7
Máy đầm bàn≥1kW; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay≥70kg; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
9
Máy xúc≥0,4m3; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
10
Máy hàn≥14kW; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
11
Máy ủi≥110CV; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
12
Máy lu≥9T; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà văn hóa thôn Ấp Nhân Lý - Phần san nền, kè đá, tường rào
2
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
2.9163
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
2.9163
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I (2km tiếp theo)
2.9163
100m3
5
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.0516
100m3
6
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
8.4277
100m3
7
Bơm nước ao động cơ Diezen công suất 25CV (NC 4,0/7)
10
ca
8
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp I
0.9016
100m3
9
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I
10.0173
m3
10
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
48.16
100m
11
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp I
7.224
100m
12
GCLD Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0963
100m2
13
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100, xi măng PCB30
7.7056
m3
14
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 100, xi măng PCB30
53.9392
m3
15
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM cát mịn 1,5-2 mác 100, xi măng PCB30
41.4816
m3
16
Làm tầng lọc đá dăm 1x2
0.85
m2
17
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, D76mm
0.272
100m
18
Vải địa bịt đầu ống
5.1
m2
19
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.1348
100m2
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2311
tấn
21
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤ 6m. Đổ bằng thủ công, vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
2.225
m3
22
Lấp đất chân móng bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.0018
100m3
23
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
2.5168
m3
24
GCLD Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0376
100m2
25
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100, xi măng PCB30
0.242
m3
26
GCLD Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0073
tấn
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
0.648
m3
28
GCLD Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.009
tấn
29
GCLD Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0624
tấn
30
GCLD Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.0581
100m2
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
0.3194
m3
32
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
2.5168
m3
33
Xây gạch không nung 6x10x21cm, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
1.0583
m3
34
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
9.9216
m2
35
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
9.12
m
36
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
10.9654
m2
37
Gia công cổng thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.171
tấn
38
Sơn tĩnh điện cổng thép hộp tráng kẽm màu ghi sáng
171
kg
39
Bản lề cổng
12
cái
40
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt
7.172
m2
41
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp I
0.6725
100m3
42
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
7.4727
m3
43
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.1633
100m2
44
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
53.2005
m2
45
Công tác ốp gạch thẻ 60x240mm
44.3751
m2
46
Đất màu trồng cây
88.7431
m3
47
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
88.7431
m3
48
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.2075
100m3
49
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.174
100m3
50
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.038
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THÁI THỊNH HƯNG YÊN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 21 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.37 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 709,414,967,351 VND, in which the total winning value is: 702,304,042,733 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.00%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second