Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:26 21/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
San repair Dong Bo Dye Dong Bang canal (K. Ca Giu - DT819)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
San repair Dong Bo Dye Dong Bang canal (K. Ca Giu - DT819)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget capital (capital protection for rice cultivation)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:00 28/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500160129_2504211410
Approval date
21/04/2025 14:13
Approval Authority
Ban QLDA đầu tư xây dựng huyện Mộc Hóa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:24 21/04/2025
to
17:00 28/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 28/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
24.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP ĐT TV XD Đồng Lộc Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 276, Quốc lộ 62, Phường 2, Thành phố Tân An, Tỉnh Long An
2 Công ty TNHH MTV TV XD Hoàng Thông Long An Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 71A Lê Văn Kiệt, Phường 6, Thành phố Tân An, Tỉnh Long An
3 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Phát triển Xây dựng TMC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 217 Trần Văn Đấu, Khu phố Nhơn Hậu, phường Tân Khánh, thành phố Tân An, Long An
4 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Xây dựng Trần Long E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thửa 1991, tờ bản đồ số 04 ,Đường số 6, Khu dân cư Lợi Bình Nhơn, xã Lợi Bình Nhơn, thành phố Tân An, tỉnh Long An.
5 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Phát triển Xây dựng TMC E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 217 Trần Văn Đấu, Khu phố Nhơn Hậu, phường Tân Khánh, thành phố Tân An, Long An
6 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Xây dựng Trần Long Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thửa 1991, tờ bản đồ số 04 ,Đường số 6, Khu dân cư Lợi Bình Nhơn, xã Lợi Bình Nhơn, thành phố Tân An, tỉnh Long An.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 9 t.Bên mời thầu đánh giá dựa trên thông tin nhà thầu kê khai trên Webform. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị đầy đủ bản gốc các tài liệu đã kê khai trên Webform để đối chiếu khi có yêu cầu của Bên mời thầu.
1
2
Máy đào 1 gầu bánh xích- dung tích gầu ≥ 0,9m3;Bên mời thầu đánh giá dựa trên thông tin nhà thầu kê khai trên Webform. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị đầy đủ bản gốc các tài liệu đã kê khai trên Webform để đối chiếu khi có yêu cầu của Bên mời thầu.
1
3
Máy ủi - công suất: 110 cv;Bên mời thầu đánh giá dựa trên thông tin nhà thầu kê khai trên Webform. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị đầy đủ bản gốc các tài liệu đã kê khai trên Webform để đối chiếu khi có yêu cầu của Bên mời thầu.
1
4
Ô tô tưới nước (hoặc thiết bị tưới nước)- dung tích ≥ 5 m3;Bên mời thầu đánh giá dựa trên thông tin nhà thầu kê khai trên Webform. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị đầy đủ bản gốc các tài liệu đã kê khai trên Webform để đối chiếu khi có yêu cầu của Bên mời thầu..
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít;Bên mời thầu đánh giá dựa trên thông tin nhà thầu kê khai trên Webform. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị đầy đủ bản gốc các tài liệu đã kê khai trên Webform để đối chiếu khi có yêu cầu của Bên mời thầu.
1
6
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW;Bên mời thầu đánh giá dựa trên thông tin nhà thầu kê khai trên Webform. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị đầy đủ bản gốc các tài liệu đã kê khai trên Webform để đối chiếu khi có yêu cầu của Bên mời thầu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
2
Đào nền + đánh cấp
8.898
100m3
3
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
13.297
100m3
4
Đất đắp
621.659
m3
5
Thi công mặt đường cấp phối lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 20cm
66.813
100m2
6
Sỏi đỏ
558.022
m3
7
Cấp phối đá dăm
1309.535
m3
8
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
9
Đào móng cọc tiêu
8.1
m3
10
Bê tông móng cọc tiêu đá 1x2 M150 đs(2-4)cm
10
m3
11
Cốt thép BT đúc sẵn cọc d<=10mm
0.231
tấn
12
Ván khuôn cọc tiêu
0.528
100m2
13
BTCT cọc tiêu đúc sẵn đá 1x2 M200
1.98
m3
14
Lắp dựng cọc tiêu
80
cấu kiện
15
Sơn cọc tiêu
35.4
m2
16
Đào móng trụ đỡ biển báo
1.5
m3
17
Bê tông móng trụ đỡ đá 1x2 M150
1.5
m3
18
Trồng trụ đỡ biển báo
12
cái
19
Trụ đỡ biển báo L=2,85m
2
trụ
20
Trụ đỡ biển báo L=3,5m
10
trụ
21
Biển báo tròn
2
cái
22
Biển báo chữ nhật
10
cái
23
Biển báo tam giác
10
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG TMC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 209 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.57 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 10.14%, Construction 78.74%, Consulting 7.73%, Non-consulting 3.39%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 440,976,622,739 VND, in which the total winning value is: 405,801,054,500 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.98%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second