Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:28 22/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding the GTNT road from Group 4 Tan Phuoc hamlet and group 2 Tan Hung hamlet to the center of Phuoc Thien commune, Bu Dop district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading and expanding the GTNT road from Group 4 Tan Phuoc hamlet and group 2 Tan Hung hamlet to the center of Phuoc Thien commune, Bu Dop district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital of the National Program of New Rural Construction in 2025 under Decision No. 614/QD-UBND dated April 4, 2025 of Bu Dop District People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:30 03/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500162097_2504211906
Approval date
22/04/2025 14:08
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ PHƯỚC THIỆN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:25 22/04/2025
to
14:30 03/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 03/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
80.800.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million eight hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Kỹ thuật Công nghệ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu phố Thanh Bình, phường Tân Bình, Tp. Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn xây dựng thương mại 379 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu phố Thanh Bình, phường Tân Bình, Tp. Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Kỹ thuật Công nghệ E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu phố Thanh Bình, phường Tân Bình, Tp. Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn xây dựng thương mại 379 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu phố Thanh Bình, phường Tân Bình, Tp. Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Trộn bê tông Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn.
2
2
Loại thiết bị: Đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Đầm dùi bê tông Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn.
2
3
Loại thiết bị: Đầm cóc/ đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Đầm đất Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn.
2
4
Loại thiết bị: Xe Lu tĩnh Đặc điểm thiết bị: Lu Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký xe, đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực.
2
5
Loại thiết bị: Xe Lu rung Đặc điểm thiết bị: Lu Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký xe, đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực.
1
6
Loại thiết bị: Xe ủi/ Xe san Đặc điểm thiết bị: Đào đắp đất Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký xe, đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực.
1
7
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào bánh xích ≥ 0,8m3 Đặc điểm thiết bị: Đào đắp đất Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký xe, đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực.
1
8
Loại thiết bị: Xe tưới nước Đặc điểm thiết bị: Tưới nước Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký xe, giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1
9
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tưới nhựa Đặc điểm thiết bị: Tưới nhựa Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký xe, giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1
10
Loại thiết bị: Máy rải BTN Đặc điểm thiết bị: Rải đá, rải BTN Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký xe, giấy đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực.
1
11
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 10T Đặc điểm thiết bị: Vận chuyển vật liệu Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký xe, giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
3
12
Loại thiết bị: Xe cẩu ≥ 10T Đặc điểm thiết bị: Cẩu lắp Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký xe, giấy đăng kiểm xe và kiểm định kỹ thuật cần trục còn hiệu lực.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN NỀN
2
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng cơ giới. Mật độ cây tiêu chuẩn trên 100m2 rừng : 0 cây
80.52
100m2
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
4.753
100m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
12.233
100m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp IV
0.544
100m3
6
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
28.737
100m3
7
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
8.736
100m3
8
Cung cấp đất cấp 2
3040.4
m3
9
Cung cấp đất cấp 3
1215.98
m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
4.753
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp II
8.563
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II (Đất thừa đổ đi)
3.67
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.544
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km (5km)
254.306
10m3/1km
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km (9km)
101.332
10m3/1km
16
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.993
100m3
17
Di dời trụ điện hạ thế
4
trụ
18
Di dời trụ điện trung thế
1
trụ
19
Di dời dây chằng trụ điện hạ thế
1
trụ
20
PHẦN MẶT DƯỜNG
21
Thuê bãi trữ CPĐD
3
tháng
22
Tưới nước ủ ẩm CPĐD 10m3
2.83
ca
23
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,6m3 (Trộn cấp phối)
14.913
100m3
24
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,6m3 (Xúc cấp phối lên xe)
14.913
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đá bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 500m, đá hỗn hợp
14.913
100m3
26
Cày xới mặt đường cũ, mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa
33.954
100m2
27
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
8.523
100m3
28
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
2.784
100m3
29
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
52.349
100m2
30
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
52.349
100m2
31
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, cự ly 4km, ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn
8.884
100tấn
32
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo, ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn
8.884
100tấn
33
Cung cấp biển báo tam giác phản quang
10
cái
34
Cung cấp biển báo trỏn phản quang
4
cái
35
Cung cấp trụ biển báo D80
14
cái
36
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm, dùng xi măng PCB40
10
cái
37
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25 cm, dùng xi măng PCB40
4
cái
38
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
96.34
m2
39
PHẦN ĐẢM BẢO GIAO THÔNG
40
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm, dùng xi măng PCB40
6
cái
41
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25 cm, dùng xi măng PCB40
4
cái
42
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển vuông 60x60 cm, dùng xi măng PCB40
6
cái
43
Cung cấp biển báo tam giác cạnh 70cm
6
trụ
44
Cung cấp biển báo tròn DK 70cm
4
trụ
45
Cung cấp biển báo chữ nhật
6
trụ
46
Cung cấp trụ biển báo
12
cái
47
Cung cấp đèn cảnh báo dùng ắc quy
18
bộ
48
Cung cấp chụp nhựa phản quang
12
cái
49
Cung cấp dây băng rào công trình (100m/cuộn)
40.26
cuộn
50
PHẦN THOÁT NƯỚC

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN KỸ THUẬT CÔNG NGHỆ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 79 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.39 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 41.07%, Construction 46.43%, Consulting 6.25%, Non-consulting 6.25%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 282,683,740,672 VND, in which the total winning value is: 269,873,530,481 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.53%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second