Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:46 22/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the main road of Mai Hien village from the village gate to Loc Ha village, Mai Lam commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: renovating and upgrading the main road of Mai Hien village from the gate of the village to Loc Ha village, Mai Lam commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government Budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
10:00 28/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500157436_2504221636
Approval date
22/04/2025 16:43
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ MAI LÂM
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:43 22/04/2025
to
10:00 28/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 28/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BAO VIET ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Mạch Tràng - Xã Cổ Loa - Huyện Đông Anh - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng Pacific Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 39 - Thị trấn Đông Anh - Huyện Đông Anh - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 HOANG ANH SERVICE TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Văn Thượng, Xã Xuân Canh, Huyện Đông Anh, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT & CONSULTATION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Cổ Dương, xã Tiên Dương, Huyện Đông Anh, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 HOANG ANH SERVICE TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Văn Thượng, Xã Xuân Canh, Huyện Đông Anh, Thành phố Hà Nội
6 THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT & CONSULTATION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Cổ Dương, xã Tiên Dương, Huyện Đông Anh, Thành phố Hà Nội
7 Đơn vị thực hiện gói thầu: Giám sát thi công thuộc dự án trên. Other consultants directly participate in the process of organizing contractor selection

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực, Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1
2
Máy xúc/đào: Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực, Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1
3
Máy thuỷ bình hoặc máy toàn đạc hoặc máy kinh vỹ: Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực, Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1
4
Dây truyền rải bê tông nhựa gồm (máy rải bê tông nhựa: 1 cái; lu rung: 1 cái; lu bánh lốp: 1 cái; lu bánh thép: 1 cái): Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực, Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông hoặc máy trộn vữa: Còn sử dụng tốt. Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
2
6
Phòng thí nghiệm vật liệu xây dựng hợp chuẩn: Bản chụp được chứng thực giấy phép kinh doanh và quyết định của cơ quan có thẩm quyền về việc công nhận các phép thử của phòng thí nghiệm xây dựng hợp chuẩn. Trường hợp đi thuê, Nhà thầu phải ký hợp đồng nguyên tắc thí nghiệm vật tư, vật liệu, kiểm định chất lượng công trình với đơn vị có năng lực kinh nghiệm, uy tín và đã có quyết định của cơ quan có thẩm quyền về việc công nhận các phép thử của phòng thí nghiệm xây dựng hợp chuẩn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
I. ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG:
2
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
6.728
m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.606
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.673
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.673
100m3/1km
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
0.673
100m3/1km
7
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95
0.314
100m3
8
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
1.053
100m2
9
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
1.053
100m2
10
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, cự ly 4km, ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn
0.181
100tấn
11
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, vận chuyển 11km tiếp theo, ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn
0.181
100tấn
12
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,8 kg/m2
31.062
100m2
13
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm
31.062
100m2
14
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
31.062
100m2
15
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
31.062
100m2
16
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, cự ly 4km, ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn
9.174
100tấn
17
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, vận chuyển 11km tiếp theo, ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn
9.174
100tấn
18
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95
1.82
100m3
19
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
9.156
100m2
20
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
9.156
100m2
21
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, cự ly 4km, ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn
1.577
100tấn
22
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, vận chuyển 11km tiếp theo, ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn
1.577
100tấn
23
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
2.454
100m2
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
44.169
m3
25
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
468.472
m2
26
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
468.472
m2
27
Bó vỉa hè, đường bằng bó vỉa BTXM vân đá M250 KT15x15x100cm, vữa XM mác 75
3323.9
m
28
Tấm đan rãnh BTXM vân đá M250 KT20x50x5cm
6647.8
tấm
29
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
6647.8
cái
30
II. HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC:
31
Tháo dỡ tấm đan rãnh hiện trạng
1583
cấu kiện
32
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lẫn sỏi đá
220
m3
33
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
1108
cấu kiện
34
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
2.2
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
2.2
100m3/1km
36
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp I
2.2
100m3/1km
37
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.507
100m3
38
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.507
100m3/1km
39
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 7km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
0.507
100m3/1km
40
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
1.93
100m2
41
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính <= 10mm
3.797
tấn
42
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính > 10mm
2.759
tấn
43
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
33.15
m3
44
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
475
cấu kiện
45
Cắt đường thi công rãnh
130.92
10m
46
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn
261.73
m3
47
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
65.559
m3
48
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
5.9
100m3
49
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
2.617
100m3
50
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
2.617
100m3/1km

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second