Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 18:23 22/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building flower gardens, green trees in the north, western alley of Thon Ga
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Building flower gardens, green trees in the north, western alley of Thon Ga
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government Budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 05/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500165108_2504221817
Approval date
22/04/2025 18:20
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Cổ Loa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:22 22/04/2025
to
10:00 05/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 05/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TUNG ANH CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 42, Xóm 9, Thôn Ngọc Chi, Xã Vĩnh Ngọc, Huyện Đông Anh
2 HANOI URBAN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu Trung, thôn Dục Nội, Xã Việt Hùng, Huyện Đông Anh, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 TRUNG DUNG CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECTURE CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khối 11, xã Phù Lỗ, huyện Sóc Sơn, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 THANH CONG CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Thái Phù, xã Mai Đình, huyện Sóc Sơn, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 TRUNG DUNG CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECTURE CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Khối 11, xã Phù Lỗ, huyện Sóc Sơn, Thành phố Hà Nội
6 THANH CONG CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Thái Phù, xã Mai Đình, huyện Sóc Sơn, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ (đăng kiểm vẫn còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
1
4
Máy trộn vữa
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông các loại
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
7
Máy hàn
1
8
Máy khoan bê tông
1
9
Máy lu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HM: SAN NỀN
2
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng thủ công. Phát rừng loại I, mật độ cây tiêu chuẩn trên 100m2 rừng : 0 cây
35.885
100m2
3
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
107.655
m3
4
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
9.689
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
6.23
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
6.23
100m3/1km
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp I
6.23
100m3/1km
8
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
354.325
m3
9
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
31.889
100m3
10
HM: BỒN CÂY + SÂN ĐƯỜNG DẠO + KÈ GẠCH
11
Bó vỉa không đan
12
Bó vỉa bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn, bó vỉa giả đá thẳng 18x22x100cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
110
m
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
3.08
m3
14
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.22
100m2
15
Bồn cây
16
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
41.504
m3
17
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.537
100m2
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
15.372
m3
19
Bó vỉa hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn, bó vỉa giả đá thẳng 10x15x100cm, vữa XM mác 75
768.6
m
20
Đường dạo
21
Ni lông chống mất nước xi măng
1887.1
m2
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
150.968
m3
23
Lát gạch giả đá KT300x300, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1887.1
m2
24
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
9.97
m2
25
kè xây gạch 0.3m
26
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
1.368
m3
27
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.123
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.091
100m3
29
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.091
100m3/1km
30
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
0.091
100m3/1km
31
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.076
100m2
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150, PCB30
1.216
m3
33
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
3.344
m3
34
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.076
100m2
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.043
tấn
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.836
m3
37
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
11.4
m2
38
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
4.556
m3
39
Khe lún và tầng lọc ngược
40
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
0.009
100m2
41
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
2.28
m2
42
kè xây gạch 0.7m
43
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
4.312
m3
44
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.388
100m3
45
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.287
100m3
46
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.287
100m3/1km
47
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
0.287
100m3/1km
48
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.154
100m2
49
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150, PCB30
3.311
m3
50
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
17.787
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Cổ Loa as follows:

  • Has relationships with 157 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.28 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 20.23%, Construction 69.85%, Consulting 3.82%, Non-consulting 5.34%, Mixed 0.76%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,005,288,501,231 VND, in which the total winning value is: 955,066,223,277 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.00%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second