Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 20:08 22/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and maintaining the electricity system of the Ministry and some HMPT High School Pham Ngu Lao
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing and maintaining the electricity system of the Ministry and some HMPT High School Pham Ngu Lao
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget support
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 29/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500165266_2504221941
Approval date
22/04/2025 20:03
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Phạm Ngũ Lão
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:05 22/04/2025
to
09:00 29/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 29/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.875.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million eight hundred seventy five thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và TM Tân Hưng Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xã Song Mai, huyện Kim Động, tỉnh Hưng Yên.
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn TDH Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Phương Thông, Xã Phương Chiểu, Thành phố Hưng yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 MINH TRUONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Cẩm La, xã Cẩm Ninh, huyện Ân Thi, tỉnh Hưng Yên.
4 MINH TRUONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Cẩm La, xã Cẩm Ninh, huyện Ân Thi, tỉnh Hưng Yên.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ
1
3
Máy trộn vữa
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi ve cũ trên bề mặt trần nhà
167.159
m2
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi ve cũ trên bề mặt dầm nhà
29.374
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi ve cũ trên bề mặt tường ngoài nhà
360.762
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi ve cũ trên bề mặt cột, trụ
171.008
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi ve cũ trên bề mặt má cửa
23.316
m2
6
Phá dỡ gạch lát nền, sàn hiện trạng
273.65
m2
7
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1km bằng ô tô 5T
6.841
m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng, TT 4km)
6.841
m3
9
Trám vá trần, VXM mác 75
41.79
m2
10
Trám vá xà dầm, VXM mác 75
7.344
m2
11
Trám vá tường ngoài nhà, VXM mác 75
90.191
m2
12
Trám vá cột, trụ, VXM mác 75
42.752
m2
13
Trám vá má cửa, VXM mác 75
5.829
1m2
14
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
939.525
m2
15
Lát nền, sàn gạch Granite 600x600mm, VXM mác 75
273.65
m2
16
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, cao ≤16m
3.098
100m2
17
Aptomat khối 3 cực 50A- 18kA
1
cái
18
Aptomat khối 2 cực 20A-6kA (Điều hoà)
17
cái
19
Hộp đấu dây 150x150mm
5
hộp
20
Đế nổi lắp Aptomat
17
hộp
21
Cáp 3 pha Cu/XLPE/PVC 3x10+1x6mm2
72
m
22
Kẹp treo cáp 3 pha
20
cái
23
Dây đôi mềm Cu/PVC 2x4mm2
69
m
24
Ống ghen cứng bảo hộ dây dẫn D20mm
69
m
25
Đào móng cột, trụ, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m, đất cấp III
1.755
m3
26
GCLD ván khuôn gỗ bê tông lót móng
0.018
100m2
27
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, mác 100
0.225
m3
28
GCLD ván khuôn gỗ bê tông móng
0.072
100m2
29
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.72
m3
30
Đắp đất chân móng bằng thủ công
0.585
m3
31
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.123
tấn
32
Bu lông M16/L=200mm
4
cái
33
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.14
tấn
34
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm 30x60x1,8mm
0.266
tấn
35
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.123
tấn
36
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.14
tấn
37
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.266
tấn
38
Sơn sắt thép các loại 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
39.243
m2
39
Lợp mái tấm nhựa thông minh Polycarbonate màu xanh, dày 2,5mm
0.732
100m2
40
Gia công giằng đầu cột bằng thép hộp mạ kẽm 25x50x1,4mm
0.106
tấn
41
Thanh nẹp nhôm chữ H nối tấm
33.6
m
42
Lắp dựng khung diềm thép hộp 25x50x1,4mm
10.147
m2
43
Sơn sắt thép các loại 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
9.598
m2
44
Tháo dỡ lắp lại đường dây điện phía sau công trình, vệ sinh sê nô và lắp lại ống thoát nước mái
10
công
45
Vỏ tủ điện tầng 300x400x150mm
1
tủ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second